Aberdeen Bobcats


Friday Aug. 31st 7:00 p.m. Montesano H.S.
Team
1
2
3
4
Total
Aberdeen Bobcats
Montesano Bulldogs

Aberdeen (0-0) at Montesano (0-0)

Last 5 meetings:

  • N/A
Team Sponsors

New Athlete - Injury Recovery and Training

Air One Football Academy

Cost Less Auto Parts, The Do-It-Yourself Specialists - Orchards 360-254-5710 - Hazel Dell 360-695-4435

The Barbers - Where Guys Go for Great Cuts!

Pacific Tech Construction

Clark County Youth Football - The Best Game In Town!

Live! Local Media - Social Media for Business

Challenge Fitness Crossfit   St. Helens Media - Local Web Development
Fellowship Of Christian Athletes   Clark County Chapter | National Football Foundation

Personalized Logo

No Aberdeen Video... Yet!

2010's

2012

Greater St. Helens League 2A
Head Coach: Terry Dion

Sept. 6 Montesano L 31-27 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 13 at Hoquiam W 36-2 1-1 0-0  
Sept. 20 at Centralia W 35-13 2-1 0-0  
Sept. 27 Black Hills L 27-17 2-2 0-0  
Oct. 4 Mark Morris* L 21-14 2-3 0-1  
Oct. 11 R.A. Long* L 15-8 2-4 0-2  
Oct. 18 at Washougal* L 28-21 2-5 0-3  
Oct. 25 at Hockinson* W 22-17 3-5 1-3  
Nov. 1 Ridgefield* W 52-7 4-5 2-3  

2012

Greater St. Helens League 2A
Head Coach: Terry Dion

Aug. 31 at Montesano L 38-0 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 7 Hoquiam L 49-6 0-2 0-0  
Sept. 14 Centralia W 28-21 1-2 0-0  
Sept. 21 at Black Hills L 26-7 1-3 0-0  
Sept. 28 at Mark Morris* L 42-6 1-4 0-1  
Oct. 5 at R.A. Long* L 27-21 1-5 0-2  
Oct. 12 Washougal* W 29-12 2-5 1-2  
Oct. 19 Hockinson* L 36-7 2-6 1-3  
Oct. 26 at Ridgefield* W 15-9 3-6 2-3  

2011

Evergreen Conference 2A
Head Coach: Ron Clark

Sept. 3 at Hoquiam L 45-16 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 9 Elma W 24-20 1-1 0-0  
Sept. 16 North Thurston* L 50-0 1-2 0-1  
Sept. 23 at W.F. West* L 32-0 1-3 0-2  
Sept. 30 Black Hills* L 24-0 1-4 0-3  
Oct. 7 at River Ridge* L 21-14 1-5 0-4  
Oct. 14 Centralia* L 27-21 1-6 0-5  
Oct. 21 R.A. Long L 42-42 1-7 0-5  
Oct. 28 at Tumwater* L 48-0 1-8 0-6  
Oct. 21 at Olympia L 38-21 1-9 0-6  

2010

Greater St. Helens League 2A
Head Coach: Ron Clark

Sept. 3 Hoquiam W 20-0 1-0 0-0  
Sept. 10 at Elma L 41-6 1-1 0-0  
Sept. 16 at North Thurston* L 43-14 1-2 0-1  
Sept. 24 W.F. West* L 42-13 1-3 0-2  
Oct. 1 at Black Hills* L 40-31 1-4 0-3  
Oct. 8 River Ridge* L 28-12 1-5 0-4  
Oct. 15 at Centralia* L 60-23 1-6 0-5  
Oct. 22 at R.A. Long L 41-22 1-7 0-5  
Oct. 29 Tumwater* L 49-7 1-8 0-6  

2000's

2009

Greater St. Helens League 2A
Head Coach: Terry Dion

Sept. 4 Washougal W 41-16 1-0 0-0  
Sept. 11 at Fife W 41-27 2-0 0-0  
Sept. 18 at Centralia* W 35-34 3-0 1-0  
Sept. 25 Tumwater* L 29-22 3-1 1-1  
Oct. 3 at Hoquiam* L 27-21 3-2 1-2  
Oct. 9 W.F. West* L 17-7 3-3 1-3  
Oct. 16 at Black Hills* L 28-7 3-4 1-4  
Oct. 23 Elma* L 14-7 3-5 1-5  
Oct. 29 at River Ridge* W 24-21 4-5 2-5  

2008

Evergreen Conference 2A
Head Coach: Ron Clark

Sept. 5 at Washougal W 32-14 1-0 0-0  
Sept. 12 Fife L 35-10 1-1 0-0  
Sept. 19 Centralia* L 40-22 1-2 0-1  
Sept. 26 at Tumwater* L 56-15 1-3 0-2  
Oct. 4 Hoquiam* W 21-12 2-3 1-2  
Oct. 10 at W.F. West* L 35-0 2-4 1-3  
Oct. 17 Black Hills* L 42-22 2-5 1-4  
Oct. 24 at Elma* W 13-7 3-5 2-4  
Oct. 31 River Ridge* L 25-13 3-6 2-5  

2007

Evergreen Conference 2A
Head Coach: Ron Clark

Aug. 31 at Lincoln L 26-10 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 7 Yelm W 42-6 1-1 0-0  
Sept. 13 at Tumwater* L 44-15 1-2 0-1  
Sept. 21 River Ridge* L 26-13 1-3 0-2  
Sept. 28 Centralia* W 28-27 2-3 1-2  
Oct. 5 at Black Hills* L 21-19 2-4 1-3  
Oct. 13 Hoquiam* W 27-24 3-4 2-3  
Oct. 19 at Elma* W 56-14 4-4 3-3  
Oct. 26 W.F. West* W 27-14 5-4 4-3  
State Playoffs
Nov 8 at Tumwater L 42-12 5-5 4-3  

2006

Evergreen Conference 2A
Head Coach: Ron Clark

Sept. 1 Rochester W 31-13 1-0 0-0  
Sept. 8 at Yelm L 20-14 1-1 0-0  
Sept. 15 Tumwater* L 48-7 1-2 0-1  
Sept. 22 at River Ridge* W 33-16 2-2 1-1  
Sept. 29 at Centralia* L 28-0 2-3 1-2  
Oct. 6 Black Hills* W 22-12 3-3 2-2  
Oct. 14 at Hoquiam* L 20-6 3-4 2-3  
Oct. 20 Elma* W 42-12 4-4 3-3  
Oct. 27 at W.F. West* L 20-8 4-5 3-4  

2005

Pacific 9 2A
Head Coach: Ron Clark

Sept. 2 at Yelm* W 26-6 1-0 1-0  
Sept. 9 River Ridge* L 6-0 1-1 1-1  
Sept. 17 Hoquiam W 24-7 2-1 1-1  
Sept. 23 Centralia* L 24-0 2-2 1-2  
Sept. 30 Black Hills* L 28-0 2-3 1-3  
Oct. 7 at W.F. West* W 30-19 3-3 2-3  
Oct. 14 Timberline* L 21-20 3-4 2-4  
Oct. 21 North Thurston* L 28-6 3-5 2-5  
Oct. 28 at Tumwater* L 45-6 3-6 2-6  

2004

Pacific 9 2A
Head Coach: Ron Clark

Sept. 3 Yelm* L 25-7 0-1 0-1  
Sept. 10 at River Ridge* L 43-31 0-2 0-2  
Sept. 17 at Hoquiam W 45-14 1-2 0-2  
Sept. 24 at Centralia* L 14-7 1-3 0-3  
Oct. 1 at Black Hills* W 34-27 2-3 1-3  
Oct. 8 W.F. West* W 34-27 3-3 2-3  
Oct. 15 at Timberline* L 42-21 3-4 2-4  
Oct. 22 at North Thurston* L 48-9 3-5 2-5  
Oct. 29 Tumwater* L 33-24 3-6 2-6  
Nov. 5 Highline W 35-14 4-6 2-6  

1959

1959


Head Coach:

Sept. 18 Hudson's Bay W 31-6  
Sept. 25      
Oct. 2      
Oct. 9      
Oct. 16      
Oct. 23      
Oct. 30      
Oct. 7      
Nov. 13      
Nov. 26 Hoquiam W 28-0  

1940's

1949

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1948

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1947

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1946

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1945

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1944

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1943

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1942

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1941

Southwest Washington League A
Head Coach: Chuck Semanick

  v Shelton W 33-0 1-0 0-0
  v Stadium L 14-7 1-1 0-0
  v Raymond W 33-0 2-1 0-0
  v Vancouver* L 18-13 2-2 0-1
  v Kelso* TIE 6-6 2-2-1 0-1-1
  v Longview* TIE 0-0 2-2-2 0-1-2
  v Centralia* L 13-6 2-3-2 0-2-2
Nov. 11 v Olympia* W 27-6 3-3-2 1-2-2
Nov. 20 Hoquiam* W 12-6 4-3-2 2-2-2

1940

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1930's

1939

Southwest Washington League A
Head Coach:

  Bremerton W 15-0 1-0 0-0
  Shelton L 1-1 0-0
  Chehalis* W 7-0 2-1 1-0
  at Vancouver* L 2-2 1-1
  at Centralia* TIE 2-2-1 1-1-1
  at Kelso* L 20-0 2-3-1 1-2-1
  at Longview* L 34-0 2-4-1 1-3-1
Nov. 11 Olympia* L 6-0 2-5-1 1-4-1
Nov. 23 Hoquiam* L 15-0 2-6-1 1-5-1

1938

Southwest League A
Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1937

Southwest Washington League A
Head Coach:
"Jud" Graham

  v Franlkin W 19-12 1-0
  v Vancouver W 19-0 2-0
  v Kelso TIE 7-7 2-0-1
  v Chehalis W 6-0 3-0-1
  v Olympia L 7-6 3-1-1
  v Shelton TIE 0-0 3-1-2
  v Raymond L 7-6 3-2-2
  v Centralia W 13-7 4-2-2
  v Longview W 33-20 5-2-2
Nov. 25 Hoquiam TIE 6-6 5-2-3

1936

Head Coach: George Mabee

  v Raymond W 13-7 1-0
  v Vancouver L 7-6 1-1
  v Chehalis W 7-0 2-1
  v Stadium TIE 0-0 2-1-1
  Longview W 13-0 3-1-1
  v Kelso W 19-0 4-1-1
  v Centralia W 20-6 5-1-1
  v Olympia TIE 0-0 5-1-2
Nov. 26 at Hoquiam* L 13-0 5-2-2

1935

Southwest Washington League A
Head Coach:
John Mashin

Sept. 20 at Lincoln W 13-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 27 Vancouver* W 19-0 2-0 1-0
Oct. 4 Raymond* L 18-2 2-1 1-1
Oct. 11 Stadium L 18-6 2-2 1-1
Oct. 18 at Longview* W 27-6 3-2 2-1
Oct. 25 at Everett W 14-13 4-2 2-1
Nov. 1 Centralia* W 20-0 5-2 3-1
Nov. 11 Olympia* TIE 0-0 5-2-1 3-1-1
Nov. 16 at Kelso* L 8-0 5-3-1 3-2-1
Nov. 28 Hoquiam* W 20-0 6-2-1 4-2-1

1934

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1933

Southwest Washington League A
Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1932

Southwest Washington League A
Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1931

Southwest Washington League A
Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1930

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1920's

1929

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1928

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1927

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1926

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1925

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1924

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1923

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1922

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1921

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1920

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1910's

1919

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1918

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1917

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1916

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1915

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1914

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1913

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1912

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1911

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1910

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Full 2012 Season Schedule for all 18 Greater St. Helens League football teams
  • Aberdeen Bobcats Photos

    Making The Rounds, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: R.A. Long Ridgefield Supdders Away Making The Rounds GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Washougal dave-scott-skyview-hockinson-14.jpg Spring Practice 2011 - Woodland 2010 Spring Football Practice Day 9: Heritage osu-team-camp-2010-friday-79 2010 Spring Football Practice Day 9: Heritage Making The Rounds, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Columbia River OSU Team Camp 2010 Columbia River v Crescent Valley Spring Practice 2011 - Prairie Air One Football Academy Visit, May 2012 Making The Rounds 2011, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Camas Making The Rounds GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Skyview Skyview 49 Lincoln 26
  • Award Winners

    Coming Soon!

    Aberdeen BobcatsBattle Ground TigersCamas PapermakersColumbia River ChieftainsEvergreen PlainsmenFort Vancouver TrappersHeritage TimberwolvesHockinson HawksHudson's Bay EaglesKelso HilandersMark Morris MonarchsMountain View ThunderPrairie FalconsR.A. Long LumberjacksRidgefield SpudersSkyview StormUnion TitansWashougal PanthersGSHL Football Home Page