Hudson’s Bay Eagles

Friday Aug. 31st 7:00 p.m. Kiggins Bowl
Team
1
2
3
4
Total
Washougal Panthers
Hudson's Bay Eagles

Last 5 meetings:

  • 2011 at Washougal 41 Hudson's Bay 9
  • 2010 Washougal 10 at Hudson's Bay 7
  • 2001 Hudson's Bay 20 at Washougal 0
  • 1988 Washougal 38 at Hudson's Bay 6
  • 1987 Hudson's Bay 55 at Washougal 14
Team Sponsors

New Athlete - Injury Recovery and Training

Air One Football Academy

Cost Less Auto Parts, The Do-It-Yourself Specialists - Orchards 360-254-5710 - Hazel Dell 360-695-4435

The Barbers - Where Guys Go for Great Cuts!

Pacific Tech Construction

Clark County Youth Football - The Best Game In Town!

Live! Local Media - Social Media for Business

Challenge Fitness Crossfit   St. Helens Media - Local Web Development
Fellowship Of Christian Athletes   Clark County Chapter | National Football Foundation

Personalized Logo

Hud. Bay 8 Ft. Van. 7

Prairie 58 H.B. 0

Col. River 37 Hud. Bay 0

2010's

2014

Greater St. Helens League 2A
Head Coach: (Co-Head Coaches) Andy Meyer and Rick Skinner

Sept. 5 Fort Vancouver W 20-19 1-0 0-0  
Sept. 12 at Heritage L 50-7 1-1 0-0  
Sept. 19 at Woodland* L 50-0 1-2 0-1  
Sept. 26 at La Center L 35-12 1-3 0-1  
Oct. 3 Hockinson* L 48-0 1-4 0-2  
Oct. 10 Washougal* L 48-6 1-5 0-3  
Oct. 17 at Mark Morris* L 28-0 1-6 0-4  
Oct. 24 R.A. Long* L 41-21 1-7 0-5  
Oct. 31 at Ridgefield*   7:00 pm  

2013

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Sylvester Green

Sept. 6 at Washougal L 35-0 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 13 Mark Morris L 55-8 0-2 0-0  
Sept. 20 at Hockinson L 38-7 0-3 0-0  
Sept. 27 Ridgefield W 29-25 1-3 0-0  
Oct. 4 at Kelso* L 41-20 1-4 0-1  
Oct. 11 Prairie* L 56-21 1-5 0-2  
Oct. 18 Mountain View* L 63-20 1-6 0-3  
Oct. 25 at Columbia River* L 40-0 1-7 0-4  
Nov. 1 at Fort Vancouver* L 33-6 1-8 0-5  

2012

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Sylvester Green

Aug. 31 Washougal L 50-0 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 7 at Mark Morris L 63-0 0-2 0-0  
Sept. 14 Hockinson L 43-8 0-3 0-0  
Sept. 21 at Ridgefield L 56-6 0-4 0-0  
Sept. 28 Kelso* L 40-0 0-5 0-1  
Oct. 5 at Prairie* L 54-6 0-6 0-2  
Oct. 12 at Mountain View* L 50-0 0-7 0-3  
Oct. 19 Columbia River* L 62-0 0-8 0-4  
Oct. 26 Fort Vancouver* L 24-14 0-9 0-5  

2011

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Mike Funderburg

Sept. 2 at Washougal L 41-9 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 9 at R.A. Long L 21-0 0-2 0-0  
Sept. 16 Kelso* L 12-6 0-3 0-1
Watch Viedo
Sept. 23 Battle Ground L 21-15 0-4 0-1
Watch Viedo
Sept. 30 at Columbia River* L 37-0 0-5 0-2
Watch Viedo
Oct. 7 Camas* L 58-0 0-6 0-3
Watch Viedo
Oct. 14 at Prairie* L 58-0 0-7 0-4
Watch Viedo
Oct. 21 Mountain View* L 42-0 0-8 0-5  
Oct. 28 at Fort Vancouver* W 8-7 1-8 1-5
Watch Viedo

2010

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Will Ephraim

Sept. 3 Washougal L 10-7 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 10 R.A. Long L 14-0 0-2 0-0  
Sept. 17 at Kelso* L 25-0 0-3 0-1  
Sept. 24 at Battle Ground W 35-14 1-3 0-1
Watch Viedo
Oct. 1 Columbia River* L 34-19 1-4 0-2
Watch Viedo
Oct. 8 at Camas* L 66-14 1-5 0-3
Watch Viedo
Oct. 15 Prairie* L 27-21 1-6 0-4  
Oct. 22 at Mountain View* L 58-0 1-7 0-5
Watch Viedo
Oct. 29 Fort Vancouver* W 23-22 2-7 1-5  

2000's

2009

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Steve Stebbins

Sept. 4 Evergreen L 27-26 0-1 0-0
Watch Viedo
Sept. 11 R.A. Long L 20-0 0-2 0-0  
Sept. 18 La Center W 14-13 1-2 0-0  
Sept. 24 at Mountain View L 21-7 1-3 0-0
Watch Viedo
Oct. 1 Camas* L 41-14 1-4 0-1
Watch Viedo
Oct. 9 at Prairie* W 32-26 ot 2-4 1-1  
Oct. 16 Union* L 49-0 2-5 1-2  
Oct. 23 Columbia River* L 28-14 2-6 1-3  
Oct. 30 at Fort Vancouver* W 28-24 3-6 2-3  

2008

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Steve Stebbins

Sept. 5 at Glencoe L 34-6 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 11 at Mountain View L 26-9 0-2 0-0  
Sept. 18 La Center W 21-17 1-2 0-0  
Sept. 26 Skyview L 55-14 1-3 0-0  
Oct. 3 at Camas* L 63-14 1-4 0-1  
Oct. 10 Prairie* L 30-12 1-5 0-2  
Oct. 17 at Union* L 49-0 1-6 0-3
Watch Viedo
Oct. 24 at Columbia River* L 38-14 1-7 0-4  
Oct. 31 Fort Vancouver* W 24-6 2-7 1-5  

2007

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Steve Stebbins

Aug. 31 Ingraham W 34-7 1-0 0-0
Sept. 7 at Skyview L 33-7 1-1 0-0
Sept. 13 Heritage L 66-8 1-2 0-0
Sept. 21 at Prairie W 20-13 2-2 0-0
Sept. 28 Columbia River* L 28-7 2-3 0-1
Oct. 4 Camas* L 50-15 2-4 0-2
Oct. 12 Union* W 26-13 3-4 1-2
Oct. 19 at Fort Vancouver* L 29-7 3-5 1-3
Oct. 26 at Kelso L 34-7 3-6 1-4

2006

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Mike Woodward

Sept. 1 at Ingraham W 21-17 1-0 0-0
Sept. 8 Skyview L 34-16 1-1 0-0
Sept. 15 at Heritage L 48-20 1-2 0-0
Sept. 22 Prairie W 13-9 2-2 0-0
Sept. 29 at Columbia River* W 23-14 3-2 1-0
Oct. 6 at Camas* L 45-14 3-3 1-1
Oct. 13 at Crater OR L 42-12 3-4 1-1
Oct. 20 Fort Vancouver* W 37-20 4-4 2-1
Oct. 28 Kelso L 77-28 4-5 2-2

2005

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Mike Woodward

Sept. 2 Columbia River L 43-36 0-1 0-0
Sept. 9 Camas L 41-17 0-2 0-0
Sept. 16 at Heritage* W 40-21 1-2 1-0
Sept. 23 Prairie* W 37-6 2-2 2-0
Sept. 30 Evergreen* L 47-12 2-3 2-1
Oct. 7 at Battle Ground* L 21-10 2-4 2-2
Oct. 14 at Skyview* L 24-14 2-5 2-3
Oct. 21 Mountain View* L 51-3 2-6 2-4
Oct. 27 at Fort Vancouver W 16-14 3-6 2-4

2004

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Mike Woodward

Sept. 4 Columbia River L 16-13 0-1 0-0
Sept. 10 at Camas L 56-47 0-2 0-0
Sept. 17 Heritage* L 45-6 0-3 0-1
Sept. 24 at Prairie* L 14-12 0-4 0-2
Oct. 1 at Evergreen* L 45-13 0-5 0-3
Oct. 8 Battle Ground* W 28-26 1-5 1-3
Oct. 15 Skyview* W 26-14 2-5 2-3
Oct. 22 at Mountain View* L 55-41 2-6 2-4
Oct. 29 Fort Vancouver* L 33-23 2-7 2-4
Nov 5 at W.F. West L 57-12 2-8 2-4

2003

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Tom Adams

Sept. 6 at Prairie* W 10-3 1-0 1-0
Sept. 12 Columbia River L 37-0 1-1 1-0
Sept. 19 at Kelso L 17-13 1-2 1-0
Sept. 25 Evergreen* L 48-0 1-3 1-1
Oct. 3 at Skyview* L 24-10 1-4 1-2
Oct. 10 Battle Ground* L 20-6 1-5 1-3
Oct. 17 Mountain View* L 34-6 1-6 1-4
Oct. 23 at Heritage* L 35-27 1-7 1-5
Oct. 31 at Fort Vancouver* L 21-7 1-8 1-6
Nov 7 Skyview L 21-14 1-9 1-6

2002

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Dwight Jensen

Sept. 13 Columbia River L 21-0 0-1 0-0
Sept. 20 at Kelso L 21-0 0-2 0-0
Sept. 27 Evergreen* L 37-28 0-3 0-1
Oct. 3 at Skyview* W 24-21 1-3 1-1
Oct. 10 at Mountain View* L 47-0 1-4 1-2
Oct. 17 Heritage* W 34-6 2-4 2-2
Oct. 25 Prairie* W 40-0 3-4 3-2
Nov. 1 at Battle Ground* W 20-12 4-4 4-2
Nov. 8 Fort Vancouver* W 24-14 5-4 5-2

2001

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Dwight Jensen

Sept. 7 at Fort Vancouver W 42-7 1-0 0-0
Sept. 14 Columbia River W 13-5 2-0 0-0
Sept. 21 at Prairie* W 47-6 3-0 1-0
Sept. 28 Evergreen* W 42-14 4-0 2-0
Oct. 4 at Skyview* W 21-0 5-0 3-0
Oct. 12 at Heritage* W 28-6 6-0 4-0
Oct. 19 Battle Ground* W 23-7 7-0 5-0
Oct. 25 Mountain View* L 28-6 7-1 5-1
Nov. 1 at Washougal W 20-0 8-1 5-1
State Playoffs
Nov 6 at Kentridge L 35-12 8-2 5-1

2000

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Dwight Jensen

Sept. 9 Mountain View L 28-7 0-1 0-0
Sept. 15 at Fort Vancouver W 34-0 1-1 0-0
Sept. 22 Skyview W 18-16 2-1 0-0
Sept. 30 Sunnyside W 3-1 0-0
Oct. 6 Columbia River* L 38-14 3-2 0-1
Oct. 12 at Mark Morris* L 37-7 3-3 0-2
Oct. 20 R.A. Long* W 21-10 4-3 1-2
Oct. 26 at Skyview* W 23-10 5-3 2-2
Nov. 2 Camas* W 46-27 6-3 3-2
State Playoffs
Nov 7 at Tumwater L 27-25 6-4 3-2

1990's

1999

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Dwight Jensen

Sept. 10 at Mountain View L 27-20 0-1 0-0
Sept. 17 at Fort Vancouver W 35-7 1-1 0-0
Sept. 24 at Skyview (nl) W 31-28 2-1 0-0
Oct. 1 at Sunnyside W 29-19 3-1 0-0
Oct. 8 Columbia River* W 26-7 4-1 1-0
Oct. 14 Mark Morris* W 41-6 5-1 2-0
Oct. 22 at R.A. Long* W 35-7 6-1 3-0
Oct. 29 Skyview* W 35-16 7-1 4-0
Nov. 4 at Camas* W 51-7 8-1 5-0
State Playoffs
Nov 9 North Thurston W 32-27 9-1 5-0
Nov 13 at Arlington W 24-21 10-1 5-0
Nov 19 at Lakes L 28-0 10-2 5-0

1998

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Dwight Jensen

Sept. 11 Centralia W 43-13 1-0 0-0
Sept. 18 Mark Morris W 41-6 2-0 0-0
Sept. 25 at Battle Ground* W 32-15 3-0 1-0
Oct. 1 Evergreen* L 41-0 3-1 1-1
Oct. 8 Kelso* L 21-18 3-2 1-2
Oct. 16 at Mountain View* L 27-13 3-3 1-3
Oct. 23 at Prairie* W 16-0 4-3 2-3
Oct. 30 Columbia River* L 35-21 4-4 2-4
Nov. 5 Fort Vancouver* L 42-7 4-5 2-5

1997

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Dwight Jensen

Sep. 12 at Camas W 43-7 1-0 0-0
Sept. 19 at Mark Morris W 13-0 2-0 0-0
Sept. 26 Battle Ground* L 20-14 2-1 0-1
Oct. 3 at Evergreen* L 30-19 2-2 0-2
Oct. 9 at Kelso* L 35-6 2-3 0-3
Oct. 17 Mountain View* W 24-21 3-3 1-3
Oct. 24 Prairie* L 31-27 3-4 1-4
Oct. 31 at Columbia River* L 35-13 3-5 1-5
Nov. 7 at Fort Vancouver* W 10-7 4-5 2-5
Nov. 14 Battle Ground W 29-26 5-5 2-5

1996

Greater St. Helens League AAA
Head Coach: Dwight Jensen

Sept. 13 Evergreen* L 24-7 0-1 0-1
Sept. 20 at Columbia River* L 48-12 0-2 0-2
Sept. 27 at Battle Ground* L 20-7 0-3 0-3
Oct. 4 Tumwater* L 54-0 0-4 0-4
Oct. 11 at Mountain View* W 19-15 1-4 1-4
Oct. 18 Prairie* W 19-12 OT 2-4 2-4
Oct. 25 Kelso* L 34-7 2-5 2-5
Nov. 1 at Shelton* L 35-14 2-6 2-6
Nov. 8 Fort Vancouver* L 7-3 2-7 2-7

1995

Greater St. Helens League AAA
Head Coach: Dwight Jensen

Sept. 8 at Evergreen* W 30-28 1-0 1-0
Sept. 15 Columbia River* L 7-0 1-1 1-1
Sept. 22 Battle Ground* W 28-20 2-1 2-1
Sept. 29 at Tumwater* L 58-6 2-2 2-2
Oct. 6 Mountain View* W 23-7 3-2 3-2
Oct. 13 at Prairie* W 42-14 4-2 4-2
Oct. 20 at Kelso* L 53-9 4-3 4-3
Oct. 27 Shelton* W 20-6 5-3 5-3
Nov. 3 at Fort Vancouver* L 25-0 5-4 5-4

1994

Greater St. Helens League AAA
Head Coach: Ken Wells

Sept. 9 Kelso* L 32-0 0-1 0-1
Sept. 16 at Jesuit OR L 33-26 0-2 0-1
Sept. 23 at Battle Ground* L 39-38 3OT 0-3 0-2
Sept. 30 Mountain View* L 13-6 0-4 0-3
Oct. 7 at Prairie* W 17-14 1-4 1-3
Oct. 14 Tunwater* L 47-20 1-5 1-4
Oct. 21 at Columbia River* L 28-21 1-6 1-5
Oct. 28 at Evergreen* L 36-9 1-7 1-6
Nov. 4 Fort Vancouver* L 7-3 1-8 1-7

1993

Greater St. Helens League AAA
Head Coach: Ken Wells

Sept. 10 at Kelso* L 45-10 0-1 0-1
Sept. 17 David Douglas OR L 27-14 0-2 0-1
Sept. 24 Battle Ground* W 49-14 1-2 1-1
Oct. 1 at Mountain View* W 24-20 2-2 2-1
Oct. 8 Prairie* W 37-14 3-2 3-1
Oct. 15 at Tunwater* L 36-6 3-3 3-2
Oct. 22 Columbia River* W 21-18 4-3 4-2
Oct. 29 Evergreen* L 28-20 4-4 4-3
Nov. 5 at Fort Vancouver* L 37-8 4-5 4-4

1992

Greater St. Helens League AAA
Head Coach: Ken Wells

Sept. 11 Columbia River L 43-7 0-1 0-0
Sept. 18 Shelton L 18-7 0-2 0-0
Sept. 25 Camas* W 41-0 1-2 1-0
Oct. 2 at Evergreen L 37-15 1-3 1-0
Oct. 9 at Prairie* L 35-19 1-4 1-1
Oct. 16 at Battle Ground* W 26-14 2-4 2-1
Oct. 23 R.A. Long* W 13-0 3-4 3-1
Oct. 30 Mark Morris* L 33-14 3-5 3-2
Nov. 6 at Fort Vancouver L 7-0 3-6 3-2

1991

Greater St. Helens League AAA
Head Coach: Ken Wells

Sept. 13 at Columbia River L 39-0 0-1 0-0
Sept. 20 at Shelton L 37-6 0-2 0-0
Sept. 27 at Camas* W 49-13 1-2 1-0
Oct. 4 Evergreen L 40-31 1-3 1-0
Oct. 11 Prairie* L 35-13 1-4 1-1
Oct. 18 Battle Ground* L 21-14 1-5 1-2
Oct. 25 at R.A. Long* L 14-13 1-6 1-3
Nov. 1 at Mark Morris* L 27-7 1-7 1-4
Nov. 8 Fort Vancouver W 12-7 2-7 1-4

1990

Greater St. Helens League AAA
Head Coach: Ken Wells

Sept. 7 Columbia River W 21-14 1-0 0-0
Sept. 15 at Evergreen L 27-20 1-1 0-0
Sept. 21 at Camas* L 21-20 1-2 0-1
Sept. 28 Mountain View L 29-14 1-3 0-1
Oct. 5 R.A. Long* W 37-14 2-3 1-1
Oct. 12 at Mark Morris* W 28-6 3-3 2-1
Oct. 19 at Battle Ground* L 27-7 3-4 2-2
Oct. 26 Prairie* L 14-6 3-5 2-3
Nov. 2 at Fort Vancouver L 14-7 3-6 2-3

1980's

1989

Greater St. Helens League AAA
Head Coach: Willie Thomson

Sept. 8 at Columbia River L 21-0 0-1 0-0
Sept. 15 Evergreen L 38-7 0-2 0-0
Sept. 22 Camas* W 28-14 1-2 1-0
Sept. 29 at Mountain View W 10-9 2-2 1-0
Oct. 6 at R.A. Long* L 21-7 2-3 1-1
Oct. 13 Mark Morris* W 49-20 3-3 2-1
Oct. 20 Battle Ground* W 33-12 4-3 3-1
Oct. 28 at Prairie* L 37-20 4-4 3-2
Nov. 3 Fort Vancouver L 34-3 4-5 3-2

1988

Greater St. Helens League AAA
Head Coach: Willie Thomson

Sept. 9 Columbia River (nl) L 12-7 0-1 0-0
Sept. 16 at Evergreen* L 37-14 0-2 0-1
Sept. 23 Mountain View OR L 33-27 0-3 0-1
Oct. 1 at Mountain View* L 38-0 0-4 0-2
Oct. 8 Washougal L 38-6 0-5 0-2
Oct. 14 Kelso* L 20-7 0-6 0-3
Oct. 21 at Columbia River* L 14-0 0-7 0-4
Oct. 29 at Battle Ground* W 20-7 1-7 1-4
Nov. 4 Fort Vancouver* L 10-7 1-8 1-5

1987

Greater St. Helens League AAA
Head Coach: Hugh Wyatt

Sept. 11 at Columbia River (nl) W 24-21 1-0 0-0
Sept. 18 Evergreen* W 22-7 2-0 1-0
Sept. 25 at Mountain View OR L 28-27 OT 2-1 1-0
Oct. 2 Mountain View* W 30-24 3-1 2-0
Oct. 9 at Washougal W 55-14 4-1 2-0
Oct. 16 at Kelso* L 35-7 4-2 2-1
Oct. 23 Columbia River* L 20-15 4-3 2-2
Oct. 29 Battle Ground* L 21-7 4-4 2-3
Nov. 6 at Fort Vancouver* L 34-14 4-5 2-4

1986

Greater St. Helens League AAA
Head Coach: Hugh Wyatt

Sept. 12 at Bend OR L 28-7 0-1 0-0
Sept. 19 at Mark Morris W 28-6 1-1 0-0
Sept. 26 R.A. Long W 9-3 2-1 0-0
Oct. 4 at Prairie W 34-7 3-1 0-0
Oct. 10 at Mountain View* L 21-0 3-2 0-1
Oct. 17 Columbia River* W 28-21 OT 4-2 1-1
Oct. 24 Kelso* L 14-7 4-3 1-2
Oct. 31 at Evergreen* W 19-7 5-3 2-2
Nov. 7 Fort Vancouver* W 20-14 6-3 3-2

1985

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Hugh Wyatt

Sept. 13 Surrey BC W 59-26 1-0 0-0
Sept. 20 Mark Morris W 25-7 2-0 0-0
Sept. 28 R.A. Long W 21-14 3-0 0-0
Oct. 4 Prairie W 14-10 4-0 0-0
Oct. 11 Mountain View* W 16-6 5-0 1-0
Oct. 18 at Columbia River* L 24-21 5-1 1-1
Oct. 25 at Kelso* L 14-6 5-2 1-2
Nov. 2 Evergreen* L 21-20 OT 5-3 1-3
Nov. 8 at Fort Vancouver* W 14-7 6-3 2-3

1984

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Hugh Wyatt

Sept. 7 at Columbia River* L 7-6 0-1 0-1
Sept. 14 at Lakeridge OR L 34-0 0-2 0-1
Sept. 21 Evergreen* W 25-7 1-2 1-1
Sept. 28 Fort Vancouver* L 27-12 1-3 1-2
Oct. 5 at Mountain View* L 35-6 1-4 1-3
Oct. 11 Columbia River* W 16-15 2-4 2-3
Oct. 20 Eastside Catholic L 21-18 2-5 2-3
Oct. 26 at Evergreen* L 23-20 2-6 2-4
Nov. 3 at Fort Vancouver* L 27-20 2-7 2-5

1983

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Hugh Wyatt

Sept. 9 Columbia River* W 16-14 1-0 1-0
Sept. 17 Seattle Prep W 60-0 2-0 1-0
Sept. 23 at Evergreen* W 40-12 3-0 2-0
Sept. 30 at Fort Vancouver* W 31-7 4-0 3-0
Oct. 7 Mountain View* L 10-7 4-1 3-1
Oct. 14 at Columbia River* W 20-7 5-1 4-1
Oct. 21 at Clackamas OR W 26-0 6-1 4-1
Oct. 28 Evergreen* L 14-13 6-2 4-2
Nov. 4 Fort Vancouver* L 35-20 6-3 4-3

1982

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Hugh Wyatt

Sept. 10 at Lake Oswego OR W 10-7 1-0 0-0
Sept. 17 Mark Morris W 32-7 2-0 0-0
Sept. 24 Mountain View (nl) W 26-2 3-0 0-0
Oct. 1 Evergreen (nl) W 56-13 4-0 0-0
Oct. 8 at Fort Vancouver* L 17-7 4-1 0-1
Oct. 15 Kelso* L 28-13 4-2 0-2
Oct. 22 Columbia River* W 21-14 5-2 1-2
Oct. 29 at Mountain View* W 16-14 6-2 2-2
Nov. 5 at Evergreen* W 19-10 7-2 3-2

1981

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Hugh Wyatt

Sept. 11 Evergreen* L 23-0 0-1 0-1
Sept. 18 at Mark Morris L 13-7 2OT 0-2 0-1
Sept. 25 Kelso* L 15-10 0-3 0-2
Oct. 2 at Columbia River* L 13-0 0-4 0-3
Oct. 9 Fort Vancouver* L 13-7 0-5 0-4
Oct. 16 at Evergreen* L 33-0 0-6 0-5
Oct. 23 Mountain View W 25-7 1-6 0-5
Oct. 30 at Kelso* L 42-6 1-7 0-6
Nov. 6 Columbia River* L 7-6 1-8 0-7

1980

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Hugh Wyatt

Sept. 13 at Prairie W 43-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 19 Hillsboro OR W 14-12 2-0 0-0
Sept. 26 Kelso* L 37-28 2-1 0-1
Oct. 3 at Evergreen* W 16-12 3-1 1-1
Oct. 10 at Capital* L 16-14 3-2 1-2
Oct. 17 at Columbia River* W 12-6 4-2 2-2
Oct. 24 Shelton* L 14-0 4-3 2-3
Oct. 31 Fort Vancouver* L 26-14 4-4 2-4
Nov. 7 at Aberdeen* L 20-0 4-5 2-5

1970's

1979

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Mick O'Neill

Sept. 7 Prairie W 41-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 14 at Hillsboro OR W 42-8 2-0 0-0
Sept. 21 Vancouver BC Col. W 50-0 3-0 0-0
Sept. 28 Jefferson OR W 49-6 4-0 0-0
Oct. 5 Shelton* W 28-0 5-0 1-0
Oct. 12 at Aberdeen* W 7-3 6-0 2-0
Oct. 19 at Fort Vancouver* L 28-14 6-1 2-1
Oct. 26 at Columbia River* W 21-12 7-1 3-1
Nov. 2 at Evergreen* W 21-0 8-1 4-1

1978

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Mick O'Neill

Sept. 9 at Mark Morris W 40-14 1-0 0-0
Sept. 15 BYE    
Sept. 22 at Evergreen* W 53-0 2-0 1-0
Sept. 29 Kelso* W 27-3 3-0 2-0
Oct. 6 at Fort Vancouver* L 7-6 3-1 2-1
Oct. 13 Battle Ground* W 26-0 4-1 3-1
Oct. 20 at Columbia River* L 21-0 4-2 3-2
Oct. 27 Aberdeen* L 16-12 4-3 3-3
Nov. 3 Kennewick W 21-7 5-3 3-3

1977

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Mick O'Neill

Sept. 9 Mark Morris W 33-26 1-0 0-0
Sept. 16 at Jefferson OR W 34-28 2-0 0-0
Sept. 23 Evergreen* W 39-24 3-0 1-0
Sept. 30 at Kelso*    
Oct. 7 Fort Vancouver* W 38-6 4-0 2-0
Oct. 14 at Battle Ground* W 20-0 5-0 3-0
Oct. 21 Columbia River* L 12-2 5-1 3-1
Oct. 28 at Aberdeen* W 1-0 ++ 6-1 4-1
Nov. 5 at Kennewick W 20-14 7-1 4-1
++ Aberdeen forfeit to Hudson's Bay

1976

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Mick O'Neill

Sept. 11 Mark Morris L 26-13 0-1 0-0
Sept. 17 at Arlington L 14-12 0-2 0-0
Sept. 24 at Olympia* L 20-0 0-3 0-1
Oct. 1 Evergreen* L 46-0 0-4 0-2
Oct. 8 at Columbia River* L 49-0 0-5 0-3
Oct. 15 Kelso* L 26-7 0-6 0-4
Oct. 22 at Battle Ground* W 7-0 1-6 1-5
Oct. 29 Aberdeen* L 45-0 1-7 1-6
Nov. 5 at Fort Vancouver* L 26-17 1-8 1-7
Nov. 12 Camas W 14-6 2-8 1-7

1975

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Marv Crowston

Sept. 6 at Mark Morris L 7-0 0-1 0-0
Sept. 12 Hermiston OR L 7-0 0-2 0-0
Sept. 19 Olympia* L 35-0 0-3 0-1
Sept. 26 at Evergreen* L 12-7 0-4 0-2
Oct. 3 Columbia River* L 41-0 0-5 0-3
Oct. 10 at Kelso* L 13-0 0-6 0-4
Oct. 17 Battle Ground* L 10-0 0-7 0-5
Oct. 24 at Aberdeen* L 14-0 0-8 0-6
Oct. 31 Fort Vancouver* L 35-0 0-9 0-7

1974

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Marv Crowston

Sept. 6 R.A. Long* L 22-8 0-1 0-1
Sept. 13 Kelso* L 28-7 0-2 0-2
Sept. 20 at Columbia River* L 29-0 0-3 0-3
Sept. 27 Aberdeen* L 34-6 0-4 0-4
Oct. 4 at Olympia* L 56-0 0-5 0-5
Oct. 11 at Evergreen* L 35-12 0-6 0-6
Oct. 18 at Battle Ground* L 21-0 0-7 0-7
Oct. 25 at Bend OR L 61-0 0-8 0-7
Nov. 1 Fort Vancouver* L 35-6 0-9 0-8
Nov. 8 Mark Morris* L 7-6 0-10 0-9

1973

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Bert Allinger

Sept. 7 at R.A. Long* L 23-6 0-1 0-1
Sept. 14 at Kelso* L 22-0 0-2 0-2
Sept. 21 Columbia River* W 6-0 1-2 1-2
Sept. 28 at Aberdeen* L 34-0 1-3 1-3
Oct. 5 Olympia* L 8-0 1-4 1-4
Oct. 12 Evergreen* L 15-8 1-5 1-5
Oct. 19 Battle Ground* W 34-12 2-5 2-5
Oct. 26 at Madison OR L 13-0 2-6 2-5
Nov. 2 at Fort Vancouver* L 28-6 2-7 2-6
Nov. 9 at Mark Morris* L 33-7 2-8 2-7

1972

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Bert Allinger

Sept. 8 at West Bremerton L 32-0 0-1 0-0
Sept. 15 at McNary OR L 35-26 0-2 0-0
Sept. 22 at Battle Ground* W 22-6 1-2 1-0
Sept. 29 Aberdeen* L 22-12 1-3 1-1
Oct. 6 Columbia River* L 33-6 1-4 1-2
Oct. 14 Evergreen* W 40-16 2-4 2-2
Oct. 20 Olympia* L 20-0 2-5 2-3
Oct. 27 at Mark Morris* L 14-12 2-6 2-4
Nov. 3 at Kelso* L 54-0 2-7 2-5
Nov. 10 Fort Vancouver* L 32-6 2-8 2-6

1971

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Bert Allinger

Sept. 11 West Bremerton L 12-0 0-1 0-0
Sept. 17 South Salem OR L 20-12 0-2 0-0
Sept. 25 Evergreen* W 13-0 1-2 1-0
Oct. 1 at Aberdeen* L 30-8 1-3 1-1
Oct. 8 Columbia River* W 26-12 2-3 2-1
Oct. 15 at Olympia* W 16-13 3-3 3-1
Oct. 23 at R.A. Long* L 26-12 3-4 3-2
Oct. 29 Mark Morris* W 16-12 4-4 4-2
Nov. 5 Hoquiam* L 18-14 4-5 4-3
Nov. 12 at Fort Vancouver* L 12-0 4-6 4-4

1970

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Bert Allinger

Sept. 11 at West Bremerton L 22-14 0-1 0-0
Sept. 18 at South Salem OR L 14-0 0-2 0-0
Sept. 25 at Evergreen* W 34-0 1-2 1-0
Oct. 2 Aberdeen* L 28-14 1-3 1-1
Oct. 9 at Columbia River* ++ W 27-0 2-3 2-1
Oct. 16 Olympia* L 21-0 2-4 2-2
Oct. 23 R.A. Long* W 25-0 3-4 3-2
Oct. 30 at Mark Morris* W 19-6 4-4 4-2
Nov. 6 at Hoquiam* L 22-20 4-5 4-3
Nov. 13 Fort Vancouver* W 34-14 5-5 5-3
++ played at Kiggins Bowl

1960's

1969

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Bert Allinger

Sept. 12 at Medford OR L 28-7 0-1 0-0
Sept. 19 South Salem OR L 26-6 0-2 0-0
Sept. 26 Columbia River W 19-12 1-2 0-0
Oct. 4 at Mark Morris* L 8-0 1-3 0-1
Oct. 10 at Aberdeen* L 14-0 1-4 0-2
Oct. 17 Olympia* W 19-14 2-4 1-2
Oct. 24 at Kelso* W 14-8 3-4 2-2
Oct. 31 R.A. Long* W 21-0 4-4 3-2
Nov. 7 Hoquiam* W 48-6 5-4 4-2
Nov. 14 at Fort Vancouver* W 9-0 6-4 5-2

1968

Greater St. Helens League AAA
Head Coach: Bert Allinger

Sept. 13 Medford OR L 6-2 0-1 0-0
Sept. 20 at South Salem OR W 6-0 1-1 0-0
Sept. 27 Columbia River W 14-7 2-1 0-0
Oct. 4 Mark Morris* W 53-13 3-1 1-0
Oct. 11 Aberdeen* TIE 13-13 3-1-1 1-0-1
Oct. 18 at Olympia* L 19-13 3-2-1 1-1-1
Oct. 25 Kelso* ++ W 33-6 4-2-1 2-1-1
Nov. 1 at R.A. Long* L 14-13 4-3-1 2-2-1
Nov. 8 at Hoquiam* TIE 12-12 4-3-2 2-2-2
Nov. 15 Fort Vancouver* W 20-0 5-3-2 3-2-2
++ played at Columbia River

1967

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Bert Allinger

Sept. 8 at Sammamish W 33-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 16 Camas W 20-13 2-0 0-0
Sept. 22 at Aberdeen* L 21-13 2-1 0-1
Sept. 29 Mark Morris* W 21-0 3-1 1-1
Oct. 6 Kelso* W 20-7 4-1 2-1
Oct. 13 at R.A. Long* L 26-18 4-2 2-2
Oct. 20 Hoquiam* W 7-6 5-2 3-2
Oct. 27 Columbia River W 28-0 6-2 3-2
Nov. 3 Olympia* W 31-13 7-2 4-2
Nov. 10 at Fort Vancouver* TIE 12-12 7-2-1 4-2-1

1966

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Bert Allinger

Sept. 9 Sammamish W 20-3 1-0 0-0
Sept. 16 at Camas TIE 20-20 1-0-1 0-0
Sept. 23 Aberdeen* W 26-19 2-0-1 1-0
Sept. 30 at Mark Morris* W 35-18 3-0-1 2-0
Oct. 7 at Kelso* W 13-6 4-0-1 3-0
Oct. 14 R.A. Long* W 14-13 5-0-1 4-0
Oct. 21 Hoquiam* ++ L 13-6 5-1-1 4-1
Oct. 28 at Columbia River W 18-13 6-1-1 4-1
Nov. 4 at Olympia* W 20-15 7-1-1 5-1
Nov. 11 Fort Vancouver* TIE 0-0 7-1-2 5-1-1
++ played at Fort Vancouver as Hoquiam home game

1965

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Bert Allinger

Sept. 10 Camas W 12-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 17 Battle Ground W 35-0 2-0 0-0
Sept. 24 at Aberdeen* W 20-7 3-0 1-0
Oct. 1 at Grants Pass OR TIE 7-7 3-0-1 1-0
Oct. 8 Kelso* L 12-6 3-1-1 1-1
Oct. 15 at R.A. Long* TIE 0-0 3-1-2 1-1-1
Oct. 22 Hoquiam* W 21-0 4-1-2 2-1-1
Oct. 29 Columbia River W 41-0 5-1-2 2-1-1
Nov. 5 Olympia* W 26-6 6-1-2 3-1-1
Nov. 12 at Fort Vancouver* L 9-0 6-2-2 3-2-1

1964

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Bert Allinger

Sept. 11 at Camas W 21-14 1-0 0-0
Sept. 18 at Battle Ground W 13-0 2-0 0-0
Sept. 25 Aberdeen* W 19-7 3-0 1-0
Oct. 2 at Corvallis OR L 47-27 3-1 1-0
Oct. 9 at Kelso* L 20-6 3-2 1-1
Oct. 16 R.A. Long* W 26-6 4-2 2-1
Oct. 23 at Hoquiam* L 20-8 4-3 2-2
Oct. 30 Columbia River W 13-7 5-3 2-2
Nov. 6 at Olympia* L 25-13 5-4 2-3
Nov. 13 Fort Vancouver* W 19-0 6-4 3-3

1963

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Bert Allinger

Sept. 13 Camas W 13-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 20 at Kelso* W 33-12 2-0 1-0
Sept. 27 at Olympia* L 28-6 2-1 1-1
Oct. 4 Corvallis OR L 26-12 2-2 1-1
Oct. 11 at Hoquiam* L 25-7 2-3 1-2
Oct. 18 at R.A. Long* L 14-12 2-4 1-3
Oct. 25 Aberdeen* L 28-26 2-5 1-4
Nov. 1 Battle Ground W 13-0 2-6 1-4
Nov. 8 at Fort Vancouver* L 7-6 2-7 1-5

1962

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Bert Allinger

Sept. 14 at Camas TIE 7-7 0-0-1 0-0
Sept. 21 Kelso* W 7-0 1-0-1 1-0
Sept. 28 Olympia* L 12-7 1-1-1 1-1
Oct. 5 at Evergreen W 28-6 2-1-1 1-1
Oct. 12 Columbus Day Storm**
Oct. 19 R.A. Long* W 20-0 3-1-1 2-1
Oct. 26 at Aberdeen* L 38-6 3-2-1 2-2
Nov. 2 at Battle Ground L 34-13 3-3-1 2-2
Nov. 9 Fort Vancouver* L 14-13 3-4-1 2-3
Nov. 15 Hoquiam* W 23-7 4-4-1 3-3
** Hoquiam game rescheduled due to Columbus Day Strom

1961

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Bob Duncan

Sept. 15 Camas W 9-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 22 at Kelso* TIE 7-7 1-0-1 0-0-1
Sept. 29 at Olympia* L 28-7 1-1-1 0-1-1
Oct. 6 Evergreen W 34-0 2-1-1 0-1-1
Oct. 13 at Hoquiam* L 15-0 2-2-1 0-2-1
Oct. 20 at R.A. Long* L 13-0 2-3-1 0-3-1
Oct. 27 Aberdeen* L 27-14 2-4-1 0-4-1
Nov. 3 Battle Ground L 7-0 2-5-1 0-4-1
Nov. 10 at Fort Vancouver* L 20-7 2-6-1 0-5-1

1960

Southwest Washington League AA
Head Coach: Bob Duncan

Sept. 16 Aberdeen L 28-7 0-1 0-0
Sept. 23 at R.A. Long* W 14-6 1-1 1-0
Sept. 30 at Camas* TIE 19-19 1-1-1 1-0-1
Oct. 7 Mark Morris* W 6-0 2-1-1 2-0-1
Oct. 14 Evergreen W 43-6 3-1-1 2-0-1
Oct. 21 Battle Ground* W 14-0 4-1-1 3-0-1
Oct. 28 at Centralia* W 40-0 5-1-1 4-0-1
Nov. 4 Kelso* W 27-7 6-1-1 5-0-1
Nov. 11 at Hoquiam* W 9-0 7-1-1 6-0-1
Nov. 24 Fort Vancouver* W 3-0 8-1-1 7-0-1

1950's

1959

Head Coach: Bob Duncan

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1958

Head Coach: Bob Duncan

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1957

Head Coach: Bob Duncan

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1956

Head Coach: Bob Duncan

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Full 2012 Season Schedule for all 18 Greater St. Helens League football teams
  • Hudson’s Bay Eagles Photos

    Making The Rounds: Hudson's Bay Making The Rounds: Hudson's Bay Making The Rounds: Hudson's Bay Making The Rounds: Hudson's Bay Making The Rounds: Hudson's Bay Making The Rounds: Hudson's Bay Making The Rounds: Hudson's Bay Making The Rounds: Hudson's Bay Making The Rounds: Hudson's Bay Making The Rounds: Hudson's Bay Making The Rounds: Hudson's Bay Making The Rounds: Hudson's Bay Making The Rounds: Hudson's Bay Making The Rounds: Hudson's Bay Making The Rounds: Hudson's Bay
  • Award Winners

    2011

    2011 GSHLFootball.com All Level All-Star
    Richard Carter (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (ATH)

    2011 4A Coaches All-League
    Josh Ingebretson (Sr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Jahmile Sipaia (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DL)
    Jai Girod (Sr) 1st Team Defense (LB)
    Richard Carter (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (RB)
    Aneterea Sipaia (Sop) 2nd Team Defense (DL)
    2010

    2010 GSHLFootball.com All Level All-Star
    Ingo Arrizal (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (KR)

    2010 3A Coaches All-GSHL
    Ingo Arrizal (Sr) 1st Team Offense (KR)
    Devante Elliotte (Sr) 2nd Team Defense (DB)
    Mathew Wheeler (Sr) 2nd Team Defense (DL)
    Josh Ingebretson (Jr) 2nd Team Offense (OL)
    2009

    2009 Coaches 3A All-GSHL
    Tim Ivanov (Sr) 1st Team Defense (LB)
    Danny Christenson (Sr) 2nd Team Defense (DB)
    Andre Washington (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (WR)
    Jeremy Hickman (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (TE)
    2008

    2008 Coaches 3A All-GSHL
    Mychal Harrington (Sr) 1st Team Offense (WR)
    Jeremy Hickman (Jr) 1st Team Offense (TE)
    Danny Christensen (Jr) 2nd Team Defense (DB)
    Paul Ivanov (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (OL)

    Aberdeen BobcatsBattle Ground TigersCamas PapermakersColumbia River ChieftainsEvergreen PlainsmenFort Vancouver TrappersHeritage TimberwolvesHockinson HawksHudson's Bay EaglesKelso HilandersMark Morris MonarchsMountain View ThunderPrairie FalconsR.A. Long LumberjacksRidgefield SpudersSkyview StormUnion TitansWashougal PanthersGSHL Football Home Page