Mark Morris Monarchs


Friday Aug. 31st 7:00 p.m. Schroeder Field
Team
1
2
3
4
Total
Mark Morris Monarchs
Kelso Hilanders

Mark Morris (0-0) at Kelso (0-0)

Last 5 season openers

  • 2011 at Mark Morris 21 Kelso 7
  • 2010 at Kelso 22 Mark Morris 6
  • 2009 Kelso 15 at Mark Morris 14
  • 2008 Mark Morris 20 at Kelso 14
  • 2007 at Mark Morris 9 at Kelso 0
Team Sponsors

New Athlete - Injury Recovery and Training

Air One Football Academy

Cost Less Auto Parts, The Do-It-Yourself Specialists - Orchards 360-254-5710 - Hazel Dell 360-695-4435

The Barbers - Where Guys Go for Great Cuts!

Pacific Tech Construction

Clark County Youth Football - The Best Game In Town!

Live! Local Media - Social Media for Business

Challenge Fitness Crossfit   St. Helens Media - Local Web Development
Fellowship Of Christian Athletes   Clark County Chapter | National Football Foundation

Personalized Logo

Heritage 36 Mark Morris 14

Mark Morris 21 Kelso 7

Asbel/Roth Interview

2010's

2014

Greater St. Helens League 2A
Head Coach: Shawn Perkins

Sept. 5 at Kelso L 35-6 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 11 Columbia River L 35-0 0-2 0-0  
Sept. 19 R.A. Long* L 42-0 0-3 0-1  
Sept. 26 at Hockinson* L 49-0 0-4 0-2  
Oct. 3 Prairie L 38-14 0-5 0-3  
Oct. 10 at Woodland* L 56-21 0-6 0-4  
Oct. 17 Hudson's Bay* W 28-0 1-6 0-4  
Oct. 24 Ridgefield* L 35-7 1-7 0-5  
Oct. 31 at Washougal* L 27-0 1-8 0-6  

2013

Greater St. Helens League 2A
Head Coach: Shawn Perkins

Sept. 6 Kelso W 40-20 1-0 0-0  
Sept. 13 at Hudson's Bay W 55-8 2-0 0-0  
Sept. 20 Columbia River L 23-20 2-1 0-0  
Sept. 27 at Prairie W 22-0 3-1 0-0  
Oct. 4 at Aberdeen* W 21-14 4-1 1-0  
Oct. 11 Hockinson* W 42-14 5-1 2-0  
Oct. 18 at Ridgefield* W 48-7 6-1 3-0  
Oct. 25 Washougal* W 49-22 7-1 4-0  
Nov. 1 at R.A. Long* W 28-21 8-1 5-0  
State Playoffs
Nov. 8 Capital W 13-10 9-1 5-0  
Nov. 15 Lindbergh W 14-7 10-1 5-0  
Nov. 23 Prosser+ L 41-22 10-2 5-0  
+ Game palyed at McKenzie Stadium

2012

Greater St. Helens League 2A
Head Coach: Shawn Perkins

Aug. 31 at Kelso L 17-7 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 7 Hudson's Bay W 63-0 1-1 0-0  
Sept. 14 at Columbia River W 20-6 2-1 0-0  
Sept. 21 Prairie W 28-7 3-1 0-0  
Sept. 28 Aberdeen* W 42-6 4-1 1-0  
Oct. 5 at Hockinson* W 41-9 5-1 2-0  
Oct. 12 Ridgefield* W 21-14 6-1 3-0  
Oct. 19 at Washougal* W 48-0 7-1 4-0  
Oct. 26 R.A. Long* W 41-14 8-1 5-0  
State Playoffs
Nov 2 W.F. West W 35-14 9-1 5-0  
Nov 10 at Lynden L 42-14 9-2 5-0  

2011

Greater St. Helens League 2A
Head Coach: Shawn Perkins

Sept. 2 Kelso W 21-7 1-0 0-0
Watch Viedo
Sept. 9 at Heritage L 36-14 1-1 0-0
Watch Viedo
Sept. 16 River Ridge W 41-14 2-1 0-0  
Sept. 23 at Rainier OR L 44-14 2-2 0-0  
Sept. 30 Woodland* L 21-14 2-3 0-1  
Oct. 7 at Hockinson* L 14-13 2-4 0-2  
Oct. 14 at W.F. West L 35-14 2-5 0-2  
Oct. 21 Washougal* W 14-7 3-5 1-2  
Oct. 28 at R.A. Long* W 14-0 4-5 2-2  

2010

Greater St. Helens League 2A
Head Coach: Shawn Perkins

Sept. 3 at Kelso L 22-6 0-1 0-0
Watch Viedo
Sept. 10 Heritage W 24-21 1-1 0-0  
Sept. 16 at River Ridge L 31-6 1-2 0-0  
Sept. 24 Hockinson* W 47-7 2-2 1-0  
Oct. 1 at Woodland* W 53-20 3-2 2-0  
Oct. 8 at Hockinson W 28-10 4-2 2-0  
Oct. 15 W.F. West L 42-18 4-3 2-0  
Oct. 22 at Washougal* W 50-13 5-3 3-0  
Oct. 29 R.A. Long* W 22-11 6-3 4-0  
State Playoffs
Nov 5 Centralia W 20-18 7-3 4-0  
Nov 12 Foster W 38-24 8-3 4-0  
Nov 19 Anacortes W 36-31 9-3 4-0
Watch Viedo
Nov 27 Archbishop Murphy L 42-18 9-4 4-0
Watch Viedo

2000's

2009

Greater St. Helens League 2A
Head Coach: Shawn Perkins

Sept. 4 Kelso L 15-14 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 11 at Centralia W 41-34 1-1 0-0  
Sept. 17 Eatonville W 42-0 2-1 0-0
Watch Viedo
Sept. 25 Franklin W 48-8 3-1 0-0  
Oct. 2 at Washougal* W 27-0 4-1 1-0  
Oct. 9 at Woodland* W 41-7 5-1 2-0  
Oct. 16 Ridgefield* W 47-0 6-1 3-0  
Oct. 23 Hockinson* W 42-7 7-1 4-0  
Oct. 30 at R.A. Long* W 21-7 8-1 5-0  
State Playoffs
Nov 7 River Ridge W 55-13 9-1 5-0  
Nov 14 Interlake W 35-21 10-1 5-0  
Nov 20 at Ellensburg L 28-7 10-2 5-0  

2008

Greater St. Helens League 2A
Head Coach: Shawn Perkins

Sept. 5 at Kelso W 20-14 1-0 0-0  
Sept. 12 Centralia W 28-18 2-0 0-0  
Sept. 19 at Eatonville L 13-0 2-1 0-0
Sept. 26 at Franklin W 24-22 3-1 0-0  
Oct. 3 Washougal* W 40-6 4-1 1-0  
Oct. 9 Woodland* W 34-27 5-1 2-0  
Oct. 17 at Ridgefield* W 24-7 6-1 3-0  
Oct. 24 at Hockinson* L 27-24 6-2 3-1
Watch Viedo
Oct. 31 R.A. Long* 0-0 Forfeit** 6-3 3-2  
State Playoffs
Nov 7 W.F. West W 23-14 7-3 3-2  
Nov 15 Blaine L 49-25 7-4 3-2
Watch Viedo

** Mark Morris won the game 53-20 before both teams forgeited.

Double Forfeit In Mark Morris/R.A. Long
Game Keep Seeding The Same In 2A

2007

Greater St. Helens League 2A
Head Coach: Shawn Perkins

Aug. 31 at W.F. West L 21-14 0-1 0-0
Sept. 7 Kelso W 9-0 1-1 0-0
Sept. 14 at Nathan Hale W 21-0 2-1 0-0
Sept. 21 Eatonville W 40-20 3-1 0-0
Sept. 28 at Washougal* W 42-21 4-1 1-0
Oct. 5 at Woodland* L 25-20 4-2 1-1
Oct. 11 Ridgefield* W 21-17 5-2 2-1
Oct. 19 Hockinson* W 17-9 6-2 3-1
Oct. 26 at R.A. Long* W 35-7 7-2 4-1
State Playoffs
Nov 13 at Bellingham L 23-13 7-3 4-1

2006

Greater St. Helens League 2A
Head Coach: Shawn Perkins

Sept. 2 W.F. West L 28-20 0-1 0-0
Sept. 8 at Kelso L 28-0 0-2 0-0
Sept. 15 Nathan Hale W 38-14 1-2 0-0
Sept. 22 at Eatonville L 31-13 1-3 0-0
Sept. 29 Washougal* W 35-27 2-3 1-0
Oct. 6 Woodland* L 28-7 2-4 1-1
Oct. 13 at Ridgefield* L 10-0 2-5 1-2
Oct. 20 at Hockinson* L 28-27 2-6 1-3
Oct. 27 R.A. Long* W 34-0 3-6 2-3

2005

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Shawn Perkins

Sept. 2 at Elma L 30-10 0-1 0-0
Sept. 9 Castle Rock L 48-41 0-2 0-0
Sept. 16 Kelso* L 36-15 0-3 0-1
Sept. 23 at Camas* L 63-10 0-4 0-2
Sept. 30 at Washougal* L 33-16 0-5 0-3
Oct. 7 Prairie W 30-7 1-5 0-3
Oct. 14 at Columbia River* L 48-0 1-6 0-4
Oct. 21 Fort Vancouver* W 59-28 2-6 1-4
Oct. 28 at R.A. Long* L 42-7 2-7 1-4
Nov. 4 River Ridge L 21-19 2-8 1-4

2004

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Shawn Perkins

Sept. 3 Elma W 10-7 1-0 0-0
Sept. 10 at Castle Rock W 14-0 2-0 0-0
Sept. 17 at Kelso* L 41-0 2-1 0-1
Sept. 24 Camas* L 21-0 2-2 0-2
Oct. 1 Washougal* L 34-14 2-3 0-3
Oct. 7 at Prairie W 14-10 3-3 0-3
Oct. 15 Columbia River* L 31-7 3-4 0-4
Oct. 21 at Fort Vancouver* L 25-0 3-5 0-5
Oct. 29 R.A. Long* L 17-7 3-6 0-6
Nov. 5 Tumwater L 42-29 3-7 0-6

2003

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Shawn Perkins

Sept. 5 BYE    
Sept. 12 Castle Rock W 20-6 1-0 0-0
Sept. 19 at Woodburn OR L 19-6 1-1 0-0
Sept. 26 at Rochester L 19-13 1-2 0-0
Oct. 3 Fort Vancouver W 30-14 2-2 0-0
Oct. 10 at Camas* L 48-0 2-3 0-1
Oct. 17 Washougal* W 28-0 3-3 1-1
Oct. 24 at Columbia River* L 52-20 3-4 1-2
Oct. 31 Kelso* L 35-7 3-5 1-3
Nov. 7 at R.A. Long* L 35-7 3-6 1-4

2002

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Kurt Gray

Sept. 13 at Castle Rock L 24-7 0-1 0-0
Sept. 20 Woodburn OR L 24-15 0-2 0-0
Sept. 27 Rochester L 32-20 0-3 0-0
Oct. 4 at Fort Vancouver L 26-0 0-4 0-0
Oct. 11 Camas* L 28-14 0-5 0-1
Oct. 18 at Washougal* L 31-7 0-6 0-2
Oct. 25 Columbia River* L 22-0 0-7 0-3
Nov. 1 at Kelso* L 49-0 0-8 0-4
Nov. 8 R.A. Long* L 27-13 0-9 0-5

2001

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: John Sapinsky

Sept. 7 at Rochester L 34-7 0-1 0-0
Sept. 14 at Battle Ground* W 45-27 1-1 0-0
Sept. 21 Kelso* L 42-20 1-2 0-1
Sept. 28 Prairie L 27-19 1-3 0-1
Oct. 5 at Fort Vancouver* L 41-34 1-4 0-2
Oct. 12 Columbia River* W 7-3 2-4 1-2
Oct. 19 at Camas* L 35-10 2-5 1-3
Oct. 26 Washougal* L 33-20 2-6 1-4
Nov. 2 at R.A. Long* L 34-0 2-7 1-5

2000

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: John Sapinsky

Sept. 9 at Lindberg L 33-32 0-1 0-0
Sept. 15 Tyee W 56-6 1-1 0-0
Sept. 22 at Castle Rock W 22-14 2-1 0-0
Sept. 29 Elma L 21-7 2-2 0-0
Oct. 6 at Skyview* W 27-25 3-2 1-0
Oct. 12 Hudson's Bay* W 37-7 4-2 2-0
Oct. 20 Columbia River* L 27-7 4-3 2-1
Oct. 27 at Camas* L 24-13 4-4 2-2
Nov. 2 R.A. Long* W 14-3 5-4 3-2
State Playoffs
Nov 7 at North Thurston L 63-22 5-5 3-2

1990's

1999

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Kurt Gray

Sept. 10 Lindberg W 38-6 1-0 0-0
Sept. 17 at Tyee W 74-6 2-0 0-0
Sept. 24 Castle Rock L 14-6 2-1 0-0
Oct. 1 at Elma L 53-34 2-2 0-0
Oct. 8 Skyview* L 30-21 2-3 0-1
Oct. 14 at Hudson's Bay* L 41-6 2-4 0-2
Oct. 22 at Columbia River* L 58-22 2-5 0-3
Oct. 29 Camas* W 12-7 3-5 1-3
Nov. 4 at R.A. Long* W 24-20 4-5 2-3

1998

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Kurt Gray

Sept. 11 Fort Vancouver L 21-0 0-1 0-0
Sept. 18 at Hudson's Bay L 41-6 0-2 0-0
Sept. 25 Capital L 61-14 0-3 0-0
Oct. 2 at Olympia L 42-20 0-4 0-0
Oct. 8 at Camas* W 34-14 1-4 1-0
Oct. 16 at Centralia* L 38-27 1-5 1-1
Oct. 23 Washougal* W 35-6 2-5 2-1
Oct. 29 W.F. West* L 36-6 2-6 2-2
Nov. 6 R.A. Long* L 34-7 2-7 2-3

1997

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Kurt Gray

Sep. 12 at Fort Vancouver L 51-21 0-1 0-0
Sept. 19 Hudson's Bay L 13-0 0-2 0-0
Sept. 25 at Capital L 50-0 0-3 0-0
Oct. 3 Olympia L 50-14 0-4 0-0
Oct. 9 Camas* W 19-0 1-4 1-0
Oct. 17 Centralia* L 37-21 1-5 1-1
Oct. 24 at Washougal* L 50-13 1-6 1-2
Oct. 31 at W.F. West* L 38-6 1-7 1-3
Nov. 7 at R.A. Long* L 38-0 1-8 1-4

1996

Greater St. Helens League AA
Head Coach: Kurt Gray

Sept. 13 W.F. West L 42-7 0-1 0-0
Sept. 20 Centralia L 21-8 0-2 0-0
Sept. 27 at Ferndale L 61-14 0-3 0-0
Oct. 4 at R.A. Long* W 21-16 1-3 1-0
Oct. 10 Washougal* W 20-7 2-3 2-0
Oct. 18 Camas* W 7-0 3-3 3-0
Oct. 25 R.A. Long* L 14-7 3-4 3-1
Nov. 1 at Washougal* W 20-14 4-4 4-1
Nov. 8 at Camas* W 34-6 5-4 5-1
State Playoffs
Nov 12 Capital L 50-10 5-5 5-1

1995

Greater St. Helens League AA
Head Coach: Greg McCormick

Sept. 9 at W.F. West L 21-7 0-1 0-0
Sept. 15 at Centralia L 33-0 0-2 0-0
Sept. 22 Ferndale L 42-12 0-3 0-0
Sept. 29 R.A. Long* L 22-20 OT 0-4 0-1
Oct. 6 at Washougal* L 63-6 0-5 0-2
Oct. 12 at Camas* L 20-7 0-6 0-3
Oct. 20 at R.A. Long* L 28-0 0-7 0-4
Oct. 27 Washougal* L 26-0 0-8 0-5
Nov. 3 Camas* W 12-10 1-8 1-5

1994

Greater St. Helens League AA
Head Coach: Greg McCormick

Sept. 9 W.F. West L 10-0 0-1 0-0
Sept. 16 Aberdeen L 26-0 0-2 0-0
Sept. 23 at Fort Vancouver L 23-0 0-3 0-0
Sept. 30 at Camas* L 39-7 0-4 0-1
Oct. 7 Washougal* L 21-7 0-5 0-2
Oct. 13 at R.A. Long* L 13-6 0-6 0-3
Oct. 21 Camas* L 26-0 0-7 0-4
Oct. 28 at Washougal* L 21-0 0-8 0-5
Nov. 4 R.A. Long* L 14-7 0-9 0-6

1993

Greater St. Helens League AA
Head Coach: Greg McCormick

Sept. 10 at W.F. West W 27-14 1-0 0-0
Sept. 17 at Aberdeen L 28-14 1-1 0-0
Sept. 24 Fort Vancouver L 49-27 1-2 0-0
Oct. 1 Camas* W 30-6 2-2 1-0
Oct. 7 at Washougal* W 14-9 3-2 2-0
Oct. 15 R.A. Long* W 21-7 4-2 3-0
Oct. 22 at Camas* W 28-7 5-2 4-0
Oct. 29 Washougal* W 34-6 6-2 5-0
Nov. 4 at R.A. Long* W 21-14 7-2 6-0
State Playoffs
Nov 9 Centralia L 45 13 7-3 6-0

1992

Greater St. Helens League AA
Head Coach: Greg McCormick

Sept. 11 W.F. West W 28-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 18 Aberdeen L 14-7 1-1 0-0
Sept. 25 at Kelso L 27-6 1-2 0-0
Oct. 2 at Fort Vancouver W 10-6 2-2 0-0
Oct. 8 Battle Ground* W 15-0 3-2 1-0
Oct. 16 at Camas* W 52-7 4-2 2-0
Oct. 23 Prairie* L 13-10 4-3 2-1
Oct. 30 at Hudson's Bay* W 33-14 5-3 3-1
Nov. 5 R.A. Long* W 43-0 6-3 4-1
State Playoffs
Nov 10 at Capital L 49-21 6-4 4-1

1991

Greater St. Helens League AA
Head Coach: Greg McCormick

Sept. 14 at W.F. West L 31-21 0-1 0-0
Sept. 20 at Aberdeen L 42-0 0-2 0-0
Sept. 27 Kelso L 39-7 0-3 0-0
Oct. 4 Fort Vancouver L 13-0 0-4 0-0
Oct. 10 at Battle Ground* L 27-7 0-5 0-1
Oct. 18 Camas* W 2-0** 1-5 1-1
Oct. 18 Roseevelt W 20-14*** 2-5 1-1
Oct. 25 at Prairie* L 18-0 2-6 1-2
Nov. 1 Hudson's Bay* W 24-7 3-6 2-2
Nov. 8 at R.A. Long* W 24-14 4-6 3-2
** Forfeit, Did not play
*** Game rescheduled after Camas forfeit

1990

Greater St. Helens League AA
Head Coach: Greg McCormick

Sept. 7 at W.F. West L 30-0 0-1 0-0
Sept. 14 at Peninsula L 29-3 0-2 0-0
Sept. 21 Columbia River L 37-6 0-3 0-0
Sept. 28 at Kelso L 38-6 0-4 0-0
Oct. 5 Battle Ground* L 34-6 0-5 0-1
Oct. 12 Hudson's Bay* L 28-6 0-6 0-2
Oct. 19 Prairie* L 33-6 0-7 0-3
Oct. 26 at Camas* L 34-7 0-8 0-4
Nov. 2 R.A. Long* L 34-13 0-9 0-5

1980's

1989

Greater St. Helens League AA
Head Coach: John Sapinsky

Sept. 8 W.F. West L 31-0 0-1 0-0
Sept. 15 Peninsula L 22-16 0-2 0-0
Sept. 22 at Columbia River L 27-7 0-3 0-0
Sept. 29 Kelso L 36-7 0-4 0-0
Oct. 6 at Battle Ground* L 13-7 0-5 0-1
Oct. 13 at Hudson's Bay* L 49-20 0-6 0-2
Oct. 20 at Prairie* L 14-0 0-7 0-3
Oct. 27 Camas* W 14-7 1-7 1-3
Nov. 3 at R.A. Long* L 14-0 1-8 1-4

1988

Greater St. Helens League AA
Head Coach: John Sapinsky

Sept. 10 at Battle Ground L 28-7 0-1 0-0
Sept. 16 at Kelso L 30-0 0-2 0-0
Sept. 23 Notre Dame BC L 14-7 0-3 0-0
Sept. 30 Prairie* W 13-12 1-3 1-0
Oct. 7 at Columbia River L 31-13 1-4 1-0
Oct. 13 Mountain View L 27-12 1-5 1-0
Oct. 21 at Camas* W 17-7 2-5 2-0
Oct. 29 Washougal* W 23-19 3-5 3-0
Nov. 4 R.A. Long* L 14-7 3-6 3-1
State Playoffs
Nov 12 at Tumwater L 26-19 3-7 3-1

1987

Greater St. Helens League AA
Head Coach: John Sapinsky

Sept. 11 Battle Ground W 14-10 1-0 0-0
Sept. 18 Kelso L 35-8 1-1 0-0
Sept. 25 at R.A. Long (nl) L 9-6 2OT 1-2 0-0
Oct. 2 at Prairie* W 34-27 2OT 2-2 1-0
Oct. 9 Columbia River L 31-21 2-3 1-0
Oct. 16 at Mountain View L 31-14 2-4 1-0
Oct. 23 Camas* W 34-0 3-4 2-0
Oct. 30 at Washougal* W 14-13 4-4 3-0
Nov. 6 R.A. Long* W 20-0 5-4 4-0
State Playoffs
Nov 13 at Tahoma W 14-13 OT 6-4 3-0
Nov 20 Lake Stevens L 43-0 6-5 3-0

1986

Greater St. Helens League AA
Head Coach: John Sapinsky

Sept. 12 at Kelso L 32-14 0-1 0-0
Sept. 19 Hudson's Bay L 28-6 0-2 0-0
Sept. 26 Columbia River W 13-7 1-2 0-0
Oct. 4 at R.A. Long (nl) L 14-6 1-3 0-0
Oct. 11 Prairie* L 35-0 1-4 0-1
Oct. 17 Evergreen L 6-5 1-5 0-1
Oct. 24 at Camas* L 20-0 1-6 0-2
Oct. 31 at Battle Ground* L 19-13 1-7 0-3
Nov. 7 R.A. Long* L 7-0 1-8 0-4

1985

Greater St. Helens League AA St. Helens Conference
Head Coach: John Sapinsky

Sept. 13 at Kelso L 10-7 0-1 0-0
Sept. 20 at Hudson's Bay L 25-7 0-2 0-0
Sept. 27 at Columbia River L 26-7 0-3 0-0
Oct. 5 R.A. Long (nl) L 23-12 0-4 0-0
Oct. 11 at Prairie* L 27-20 0-5 0-1
Oct. 18 at Evergreen L 41-20 0-6 0-1
Oct. 25 at Camas* W 21-7 1-6 1-1
Nov. 2 at Battle Ground* W 10-7 2-6 2-1
Nov. 9 at R.A. Long* W 30-0 3-6 3-1
Longview Memorial Stadium under construction in 1985. Mark Morris played all games on the road. Games vs R.A. Long were played at Schroeder Field in Kelso.

1984

St. Helens Conference AA
Head Coach: John Sapinsky

Sept. 7 at Evergreen W 27-7 1-0 0-0
Sept. 14 Castle Rock W 14-10 2-0 0-0
Sept. 21 W.F. West* L 31-28 OT 2-1 0-1
Sept. 28 at Kelso* L 29-6 2-2 0-2
Oct. 5 Prairie* L 24-7 2-3 0-3
Oct. 11 at Battle Ground* W 27-13 3-3 1-3
Oct. 19 at Centrailia* W 27-7 4-3 2-3
Oct. 27 at Camas* W 33-0 5-3 3-3
Nov. 3 R.A. Long* W 6-0 6-3 4-3

1983

St. Helens Conference AA
Head Coach: John Sapinsky

Sept. 9 Evergreen W 33-12 1-0 0-0
Sept. 17 Castle Rock W 30-6 2-0 0-0
Sept. 23 at W.F. West* W 21-0 3-0 1-0
Sept. 30 Kelso* L 22-7 3-1 1-1
Oct. 7 at Prairie* W 20-14 4-1 2-1
Oct. 14 Battle Ground* W 34-0 5-1 3-1
Oct. 21 Centrailia* W 41-19 6-1 4-1
Oct. 28 Camas* W 27-7 7-1 5-1
Nov. 4 at R.A. Long* W 21-14 8-1 6-1
State Playoffs
Nov 12 at Capital W 14-0 9-1 6-1
Nov 18 Olympic L 34-28 OT 9-2 6-1

1982

St. Helens Conference AA
Head Coach: John Sapinsky

Sept. 10 at Kelso L 17-13 0-1 0-0
Sept. 17 at Hudson's Bay L 32-7 0-2 0-0
Sept. 24 W.F. West* W 27-23 1-2 1-0
Oct. 1 Estacada OR W 21-18 2-2 1-0
Oct. 7 Prairie* L 17-7 2-3 1-1
Oct. 15 at Battle Ground* W 24-14 3-3 2-1
Oct. 22 at Centrailia* L 33-6 3-4 2-2
Oct. 29 R.A. Long* W 7-3 4-4 3-2
Nov. 5 at Camas* L 14-7 4-5 3-3

1981

St. Helens Conference AA
Head Coach: John Sapinsky

Sept. 11 R.A. Long (nl) L 20-12 0-1 0-0
Sept. 18 Hudson's Bay W 13-7 2OT 1-1 0-0
Sept. 25 at W.F. West* W 21-0 2-1 1-0
Oct. 2 Kelso L 34-0 2-2 1-0
Oct. 9 at Prairie* L 7-0 2-3 1-1
Oct. 16 Battle Ground* L 20-18 2-4 1-2
Oct. 23 Centrailia* L 34-0 2-5 1-3
Oct. 30 at R.A. Long* L 12-7 2-6 1-4
Nov. 6 Camas* L 20-18 2-7 1-5

1980

St. Helens Conference AA
Head Coach: Jack Irion

Sept. 12 at Kelso L 18-9 0-1 0-0
Sept. 19 at Yelm W 7-0 1-1 0-0
Sept. 26 at W.F. West* W 39-6 2-1 1-0
Oct. 3 Prairie* W 29-6 3-1 2-0
Oct. 10 at Centrailia* L 29-6 3-2 2-1
Oct. 17 Camas* L 26-22 3-3 2-2
Oct. 24 Tumwater L 40-20 3-4 2-2
Nov. 1 at Battle Ground* W 14-7 4-4 3-2
Nov. 7 R.A. Long* L 24-0 4-5 3-3

1970's

1979

St. Helens Conference AA
Head Coach: Dilbert "Del" Talley

Sept. 8 R.A. Long (nl) W 35-6 1-0 0-0
Sept. 14 Kelso L 19-13 1-1 0-0
Sept. 21 W.F. West* W 43-9 2-1 1-0
Sept. 28 at Prairie* W 20-7 3-1 2-0
Oct. 5 Centrailia* W 33-21 4-1 3-0
Oct. 11 at Camas* L 30-20 4-2 3-1
Oct. 19 at Tumwater L 22-6 4-3 3-1
Oct. 26 Battle Ground* W 14-12 5-3 4-1
Nov. 3 at R.A. Long* W 30-6 6-3 5-1
State Playoffs
Nov. 9 at West Valley (Yka) W 34-14 7-3 5-1
Nov. 16 Olympia W 40-29 8-3 5-1
Nov. 23 v Pullman (at Yakima) W 34-21 9-3 5-1
Dec. 1 v Arlington
(Kingdome , AA Champ. Game)
L 49-14 9-4 5-1

1978

Black Hills League AA (Division 2)
Head Coach: Dilbert "Del" Talley

Sept. 9 Hudson's Bay L 40-14 0-1 0-0
Sept. 16 Kelso W 21-7 1-1 0-0
Sept. 22 at Capital* L 32-6 1-2 0-1
Sept. 29 Yelm* W 54-6 2-2 1-1
Oct. 6 at Shelton* W 13-0 3-2 2-1
Oct. 12 Elma* W 40-0 4-2 3-1
Oct. 20 R.A. Long W 27-6 5-2 3-1
Oct. 27 Centralia* W 13-12 6-2 4-1
Nov. 2 at Timberline* W 6-0 7-2 5-1
State Playoffs
Nov 7 North Thurston W 29-14 8-2 5-1
Nov 11 at Othello L 16-15 8-3 5-1

1977

Black Hills League AA (Division 2)
Head Coach: Dilbert "Del" Talley

Sept. 9 at Hudson's Bay L 33-26 0-1 0-0
Sept. 16 Kelso W 14-8 1-1 0-0
Sept. 23 Capital* L 36-8 1-2 0-1
Sept. 30 at Yelm* W 40-0 2-2 1-1
Oct. 7 Shelton* L 21-14 OT 2-3 1-2
Oct. 13 at Elma* W 21-14 3-3 2-2
Oct. 21 at R.A. Long L 27-21 3-4 2-2
Oct. 28 at Centralia* W 13-7 OT 4-4 3-2
Nov. 4 Timberline* W 21-0 5-4 4-2

1976

Black Hills South League AA
Head Coach: Dilbert "Del" Talley

Sept. 11 at Hudson's Bay W 26-13 1-0 0-0
Sept. 17 at Kelso L 48-0 1-1 0-0
Sept. 21 Timberline W 18-0 2-1 0-0
Oct. 1 at W.F. West* L 21-14 4OT 2-2 0-1
Oct. 7 Camas* W 28-16 3-2 1-1
Oct. 15 Centralia* W 17-14 2OT 4-2 2-1
Oct. 22 R.A. Long* W 23-0 5-2 3-1
Oct. 29 at Hoquiam* L 20-10 5-3 3-2
Nov. 5 at Timberline W 32-8 6-3 3-2

1975

Black Hills South League AA
Head Coach: Dilbert "Del" Talley

Sept. 6 Hudson's Bay W 7-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 12 Kelso L 20-16 1-1 0-0
Sept. 19 at Timberline W 35-21 2-1 0-0
Sept. 26 W.F. West* W 21-7 3-1 1-0
Oct. 3 at Camas* W 29-0 4-1 2-0
Oct. 10 at Centralia* L 21-7 4-2 2-1
Oct. 17 at R.A. Long* W 6-0 OT 5-2 3-1
Oct. 24 Hoquiam* L 26-0 5-3 3-2
Oct. 31 at Shelton W 17-14 6-3 3-2
Nov. 7 at Evergreen L 35-12 6-4 3-2

1974

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Dilbert "Del" Talley

Sept. 7 Hoquiam* W 9-0 1-0 1-0
Sept. 13 at E. Bremerton W 7-6 2-0 1-0
Sept. 20 at Olympia* L 13-7 2-1 1-1
Sept. 27 Fort Vancouver* L 14-6 2-2 1-2
Oct. 4 at Columbia River* L 43-0 2-3 1-3
Oct. 10 Battle Ground* W 20-15 3-3 2-3
Oct. 18 at Kelso* W 27-20 4-3 3-3
Oct. 25 R.A. Long* W 7-6 5-3 4-3
Nov. 1 at Evergreen* W 26-14 6-3 5-3
Nov.8 at Hudson's Bay* W 7-6 7-3 6-3

1973

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Dilbert "Del" Talley

Sept. 7 at Hoquiam* TIE 13-13 0-0-1 0-0-1
Sept. 15 Cleveland W 25-0 1-0-1 0-0-1
Sept. 21 Olympia* W 20-0 2-0-1 1-0-1
Sept. 28 at Fort Vancouver* L 21-6 2-1-1 1-1-1
Oct. 5 Columbia River* W 25-7 3-1-1 2-1-1
Oct. 11 at Battle Ground* TIE 13-13 3-1-2 2-1-2
Oct. 19 Kelso* L 6-0 3-2-2 2-2-2
Oct. 26 at R.A. Long* L 7-0 3-3-2 2-3-2
Nov. 2 Evergreen* TIE 13-13 3-3-3 2-3-3
Nov. 9 Hudson's Bay* W 33-7 4-3-3 3-3-3

1972

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Dilbert "Del" Talley

Sept. 8 BYE    
Sept. 15 at Battle Ground* L 19-6 0-1 0-1
Sept. 22 Hoquiam* L 27-24 0-2 0-2
Sept. 30 Fort Vancouver* L 32-14 0-3 0-3
Oct. 6 at Aberdeen* L 42-22 0-4 0-4
Oct. 13 at Kelso* L 21-14 0-5 0-5
Oct. 20 at Columbia River* L 21-14 0-6 0-6
Oct. 27 Hudson's Bay* W 14-12 1-6 1-6
Nov. 3 at Olympia* L 34-8 1-7 1-7
Nov. 10 R.A. Long* L 13-0 1-8 1-8

1971

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Dilbert "Del" Talley

Sept. 10 BYE    
Sept. 17 at W.F. West W 18-7 1-0 0-0
Sept. 24 Aberdeen* L 70-8 1-1 0-1
Oct. 1 Battle Ground* W 48-12 2-1 1-1
Oct. 8 at Evergreen* W 14-13 3-1 2-1
Oct. 15 Columbia River* L 24-12 3-2 2-2
Oct. 22 at Camas* W 18-14 4-2 3-2
Oct. 29 at Hudson's Bay* L 16-12 4-3 3-3
Nov. 5 Kelso* TIE 20-20 4-3-1 3-3-1
Oct. 12 at R.A. Long* L 29-7 4-4-1 3-4-1

1970

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Les Smith

Sept. 11 BYE    
Sept. 19 Hoquiam (nl) L 16-14 0-1 0-0
Sept. 25 at Aberdeen* L 55-0 0-2 0-1
Oct. 2 at Battle Ground* L 28-16 0-3 0-2
Oct. 9 Evergreen* W 21-12 1-3 1-2
Oct. 16 at Columbia River* W 29-3 2-3 2-2
Oct. 23 at Camas* L 6-0 2-4 2-3
Oct. 30 Hudson's Bay* L 19-6 2-5 2-4
Nov. 6 at Kelso* L 23-16 2-6 2-5
Nov. 13 R.A. Long* L 32-8 2-7 2-6

1960's

1969

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Les Smith

Sept. 12 BYE    
Sept. 19 W.F. West W 28-6 1-0 0-0
Sept. 26 at Evergreen W 44-12 2-0 0-0
Oct. 4 Hudson's Bay* W 8-0 3-0 1-0
Oct. 11 at R.A. Long* W 12-0 4-0 2-0
Oct. 17 at Hoquiam* W 23-6 5-0 3-0
Oct. 24 Olympia* W 22-0 6-0 4-0
Oct. 31 Aberdeen* L 20-0 6-1 4-1
Nov. 7 at Fort Vancouver* L 14-7 6-2 4-2
Nov. 14 Kelso* L 28-6 6-3 4-3

1968

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Les Smith

Sept. 13 BYE    
Sept. 20 at W.F. West L 14-6 0-1 0-0
Sept. 27 Evergreen L 39-19 0-2 0-0
Oct. 4 at Hudson's Bay* L 53-13 0-3 0-1
Oct. 12 R.A. Long* L 19-7 0-4 0-2
Oct. 18 Hoquiam* TIE 0-0 0-4-1 0-2-1
Oct. 25 at Olympia* L 21-0 0-5-1 0-3-1
Nov. 1 at Aberdeen* L 28-0 0-6-1 0-4-1
Nov. 8 Fort Vancouver* L 12-0 0-7-1 0-5-1
Nov. 1 at Kelso* W 12-6 1-7-1 1-5-1

1967

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Les Smith

Sept. 8 BYE    
Sept. 15 W.F. West TIE 13-13 0-0-1 0-0
Sept. 22 Kelso* W 6-0 1-0-1 1-0
Sept. 29 at Hudson's Bay* L 21-0 1-1-1 1-1
Oct. 6 at Aberdeen* L 33-6 1-2-1 1-2
Oct. 12 Hoquiam* L 25-0 1-3-1 1-3
Oct. 20 at Evergreen L 13-0 1-4-1 1-3
Oct. 27 Olympia* L 13-0 1-5-1 1-4
Nov. 3 Fort Vancouver* L 20-7 1-6-1 1-5
Nov. 11 at R.A. Long* L 12-0 1-7-1 1-6

1966

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Les Smith

Sept. 9 BYE    
Sept. 16 W.F. West W 19-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 23 Kelso* L 33-6 1-1 0-1
Sept. 30 Hudson's Bay* L 35-18 1-2 0-2
Oct. 7 Aberdeen* L 40-6 1-3 0-3
Oct. 14 at Hoquiam* W 19-13 2-3 1-3
Oct. 21 Evergreen W 15-7 3-3 1-3
Oct. 28 at Olympia* L 26-13 3-4 1-4
Nov. 4 at Fort Vancouver* L 26-7 3-5 1-5
Nov. 12 R.A. Long* L 46-0 3-6 1-6

1965

Southwest Washington League AA
Head Coach: Les Smith

Sept. 10 BYE    
Sept. 17 Kelso L 25-0 0-1 0-0
Sept. 24 at W.F. West* TIE 7-7 0-1-1 0-0-1
Oct. 1 Columbia River* L 14-6 0-2-1 0-1-1
Oct. 8 Stadium L 27-6 0-3-1 0-1-1
Oct. 15 at Evergreen* W 12-6 1-3-1 1-1-1
Oct. 22 Camas* W 20-0 2-3-1 2-1-1
Oct. 29 at Centralia* L 14-12 2-4-1 2-2-1
Nov. 5 Battle Ground* L 13-0 2-5-1 2-3-1
Nov. 12 at R.A. Long L 33-0 2-6-1 2-3-1

1964

Southwest Washington League AA
Head Coach: Les Smith

Sept. 11 BYE    
Sept. 18 at Kelso L 20-6 0-1 0-0
Sept. 25 W.F. West* W 32-18 1-1 1-0
Oct. 2 at Columbia River* W 19-0 2-1 2-0
Oct. 9 at Eastmont W 32-13 3-1 2-0
Oct. 16 Evergreen* W 13-0 4-1 3-0
Oct. 23 at Camas* W 27-14 5-1 4-0
Oct. 30 Centralia* L 25-20 5-2 4-1
Nov. 6 at Battle Ground* TIE 7-7 5-2-1 4-1-1
Nov. 13 R.A. Long TIE 0-0 5-2-2 4-1-1

1963

Southwest Washington League AA
Head Coach: Les Smith

Sept. 13 at R.A. Long TIE 6-6 0-0-1 0-0
Sept. 20 at Centralia* L 7-0 0-1-1 0-1
Sept. 27 at Battle Ground* W 7-6 1-1-1 1-1
Oct. 4 v Fort Vancouver L 13-7 1-2-1 1-1
Oct. 11 at Evergreen* W 28-6 2-2-1 2-1
Oct. 18 Camas* W 14-6 3-2-1 3-1
Oct. 25 R.A. Long L 21-0 3-3-1 3-1
Nov. 1 Kelso TIE 13-13 3-3-2 3-1
Nov. 8 Columbia River* W 28-0 4-3-2 4-1
Nov. 15 W.F. West W 31-13 5-3-2 4-1

1962

Southwest Washington League AA
Head Coach: Les Smith

Sept. 14 R.A. Long L 14-0 0-1 0-0
Sept. 21 at Camas* L 18-0 0-2 0-1
Sept. 28 Aberdeen L 27-7 0-3 0-1
Oct. 5 at Kelso L 19-6 0-4 0-1
Oct. 12 Columbus Day Strom**
Oct. 15 Centralia* L 27-6 0-5 0-2
Oct. 19 Battle Ground* L 19-12 0-6 0-3
Oct. 26 at R.A. Long L 20-19 0-7 0-3
Nov. 2 Evergreen* W 25-7 1-7 1-3
Nov. 9 at W.F. West W 14-0 2-7 1-3
** Centralia game rescheduled due to Columbus Day Strom

1961

Southwest Washington League AA
Head Coach: Les Smith

Sept. 15 at R.A. Long L 13-7 0-1 0-0
Sept. 22 Camas* L 22-0 0-2 0-1
Sept. 29 at Aberdeen L 25-0 0-3 0-1
Oct. 6 Kelso W 13-6 1-3 0-1
Oct. 13 at Centralia* W 25-6 2-3 1-1
Oct. 20 at Battle Ground* L 19-6 2-4 1-2
Oct. 27 R.A. Long W 20-19 3-4 1-2
Nov. 3 at Evergreen* W 25-0 4-4 2-2
Nov. 10 BYE    

1960

Southwest Washington League AA
Head Coach: Les Smith

Sept. 16 R.A. Long L 26-19 0-1 0-0
Sept. 23 at Camas* L 27-0 0-2 0-1
Sept. 30 Battle Ground* W 12-0 1-2 1-1
Oct. 7 at Hudson's Bay* L 6-0 1-3 1-2
Oct. 15 Hoquiam* W 13-0 2-3 2-2
Oct. 21 Fort Vancouver* L 20-14 2-4 2-3
Oct. 28 Kelso* W 12-0 3-4 3-3
Nov. 4 at R.A. Long* L 14-6 3-5 3-4
Nov. 12 at W.F. West TIE 13-13 3-5-1 3-4
Nov. 18 at Centralia* W 19-7 4-5-1 4-4

1950's

1959

Southwest Washington League AA
Head Coach: Les Smith

Sept. 18 W.F. West L 12-6 0-1 0-0
Sept. 25 Camas* L 13-0 0-2 0-1
Oct. 2 at Battle Ground* W 6-0 1-2 1-1
Oct. 9 Hudson's Bay* L 12-0 1-3 1-2
Oct. 16 at Hoquiam* L 25-13 1-4 1-3
Oct. 23 at Fort Vancouver* L 33-0 1-5 1-4
Oct. 30 at Kelso* L 21-7 1-6 1-5
Oct. 7 R.A. Long* L 26-6 1-7 1-6
Nov. 13 BYE    
Nov. 20 Centralia* W 7-0 2-7 2-6
Full 2012 Season Schedule for all 18 Greater St. Helens League football teams
  • Mark Morris Monarchs Photos

    Making The Rounds, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Mark Morris Making The Rounds, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Mark Morris Making The Rounds, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Mark Morris Making The Rounds, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Mark Morris 2011 Spring Woodland Jamboree - Mark Morris 2011 Spring Woodland Jamboree - Mark Morris Making The Rounds, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Mark Morris 2011 Spring Woodland Jamboree - Mark Morris Making The Rounds, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Mark Morris Making The Rounds, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Mark Morris 2011 Spring Woodland Jamboree - Mark Morris Making The Rounds, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Mark Morris Making The Rounds, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Mark Morris 2011 Spring Woodland Jamboree - Mark Morris 2011 Spring Woodland Jamboree - Mark Morris
  • Award Winners

    2011

    2011 GSHLFootball.com All Level All-Star
    Brandon Rauth (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DL)

    2011 The Daily News All-Area Team
    Shane Kelly (Jr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Brandon Rauth (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DL)
    Ryan Littlefield (Jr) 1st Team Defense (LB)
    Nikko Asbell (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (RB)
    Bobby Lamantia (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (OL)
    Hiro Kusakabe (Jr) 2nd Team Offense (KR)

    2011 2A Coaches All-GSHL
    Ryan Littlefield (Jr) 1st Team Defense (POY)
    Shane Kelly (Jr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Riley Johnston (Sop) 1st Team Offense (K)
    Brandon Rauth (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DL)
    Seth Huhta (Jr) 1st Team Defense (LB)
    Nikko Asbell (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (RB)
    Brady Rukkila (Jr) 2nd Team Offense (RB)
    Dax McCoy (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (WR)
    Jayson Gibb (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (TE)
    Bobby Lamantia (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (OL)
    Jake Hamlik (Sr) 2nd Team Defense (LB)
    Hayden Tapani (Sop) 2nd Team Defense (DB)
    Skylar Rukkila (Jr) Hon. Ment. Offense (OL)
    Keigan Baker (Sop) Hon. Ment. Defense (LB)
    Hiro Kusakabe (Jr) Hon. Ment. Defense (KR)
    2010

    2010 AP 2A All State
    Dan Feeney (Sr) Honorable Mention (RB)

    2010 GSHLFootball.com All Level All-Star
    Jeremy Wolf (Sr) 1st Team Offense (KR)
    Dan Feeney (Sr) 1st Team Defense (LB)
    Ben Nofsinger (Sr) 2nd Team Defense (DL)
    Zach Tackwell (Sr) 2nd Team Defense (DL)

    2010 GSHLFootball.com Player of the Week
    Dan Feeney (Sr) Week 11 (FB/LB)
    Dan Feeney (Sr) Week 12 (FB)
    Jeremy Wolf (Sr) Week 13 (RB/DB)

    2010 The Daily News All-Area Team
    Dan Feeney (Sr) Most Valuable Player
    Willie Fujioka (Sr) Breakout Performer of the Year (RB)
    Jeremy Wolf (Sr) 1st Team Offense (RB)
    Shane Kelly (Sr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Zach Tackwell (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DL)
    Ben Nofsinger (Sr) 1st Team Defense (LB)
    Dalton Thacker (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DB)

    2010 2A Coaches All-GSHL
    Dan Feeney (Sr) 1st Team Offense (POY)
    Zach Tackwell (Sr) 1st Team Defense (POY)
    Shane Kelly (Sop) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Willie Fujioka (Sr) 1st Team Offense (RB)
    Nikko Asbell (Jr) 1st Team Offense (RB)
    Jeremy Wolf (Sr) 1st Team Offense (KR)
    Brandon Roth (Jr) 1st Team Defense (DL)
    Ben Nofsinger (Sr) 1st Team Defense (LB)
    Jeremy Wolf (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DB)
    Dalton Thacker (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DB)
    Kyle Wishard (Sr) 2nd Team Defense (DB)
    Jesse Larson (Sr) 2nd Team Defense (DB)
    Christian Legette (Sop) 2nd Team Defense (P)
    Bobby Lamentia (Jr) 2nd Team Offense (OL)
    Colton Joiner (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (OL)
    Ryan Littlefield  (Sop) 2nd Team Offense (TE)
    2009

    2009 AP 2A All State
    Jake Welch (Sr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Taylor Beck (Sr) Honorable Mention (OL)
    Jake Welch (Sr) Honorable Mention (DL)
    Jake McCoy (Sr) Honorable Mention (LB)

    2009 GSHLFootball.com All Level All-Star
    Jake McCoy (Sr) 1st Team Defense (LB)
    Jake Welch (Sr) 1st Team Offense (OL)

    2009 The Daily News All-Area Team
    Jeremy Wolf (Jr) 1st Team Offense (RB)
    Taylor Beck (Sr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Jake Welch (Sr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Jake McCoy (Sr) Defense Player Of Year
    Travis Kinder (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DB)
    Braydon Poole (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (RB)
    Jake Cotterell (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (OL)
    Dan Feeney (Jr) 2nd Team Defense (LB)
    Colt Carpenter (Sr.) 2nd Team Defense (LB)

    2009 Coaches 2A All-GSHL
    Jake McCoy (Sr) Defense Player Of Year
    Jake Welch (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DL)
    Dan Feeney (Jr) 1st Team Defense (LB)
    Josh Larson (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DB)
    Travis Kinder (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DB)
    Taylor Beck (Sr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Jake Cotterell (Sr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Jeremy Wolf (Jr) 1st Team Offense (RB)
    Braydon Poole (Sr.) 1st Team Offense (RB)
    Dalton Thacker (JR) 2nd Team Defense (DB)
    Jeremy Wolf (Jr) 2nd Team Defense (PR)
    Stephen Cabrales (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (OL)
    Alex Shuttleworth (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (OL)
    Nate Wilson (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (RB)
    Colt Carpenter (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (RB)
    Scotty Kirkpatrick (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (QB)
    Cody Molner (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (TE)
    2008

    2008 Coaches 2A All-GSHL
    Jake Welch (Jr) Defense Player Of Year
    Taylor Beck (Jr) 1st Team Defense (DL)
    Matt Lomasney (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DB)
    Dan Feeney (Sop) 2nd Team Defense (LB)
    Nan Le (Sr) HM Defense (LB)
    Jon Sek (Sr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Travis Kinder (Jr) 1st Team Offense (RB)
    Braydon Poole (Jr) 1st Team Offense (RB)
    Andy Moenck (Sr) 1st Team Offense (TE)
    Jeremy Wolf (Sop) 2nd Team Offense (RB)
    Nate Lauzis (Sr) HM Offense (OL)
    Jake Cotterell (Jr) HM Offense (OL)
    Scott Kirkpatrick (Jr) HM Offense (QB)
    Jon Suek (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (K)

    Aberdeen BobcatsBattle Ground TigersCamas PapermakersColumbia River ChieftainsEvergreen PlainsmenFort Vancouver TrappersHeritage TimberwolvesHockinson HawksHudson's Bay EaglesKelso HilandersMark Morris MonarchsMountain View ThunderPrairie FalconsR.A. Long LumberjacksRidgefield SpudersSkyview StormUnion TitansWashougal PanthersGSHL Football Home Page