R.A. Long Lumberjacks


Friday Aug. 31st 7:00 p.m. Memorial Stadium
Team
1
2
3
4
Total
Battle Ground Tigers
R.A. Long Lumberjacks

Battle Ground (0-0) at R.A. Long (0-0)

Last 5 meetings:

  • 2003 at Battle Ground 42 R.A. Long 12
  • 2002 Battle Ground 42 at R.A. Long 35
  • 2001 Battle Ground 32 v R.A. Long 18*
  • 1992 Battle Ground 35 at R.A. Long 0
  • 1991 at Battle Ground 45 R.A. Long 11

*Best of the West PGE Park, Portland

Team Sponsors

New Athlete - Injury Recovery and Training

Air One Football Academy

Cost Less Auto Parts, The Do-It-Yourself Specialists - Orchards 360-254-5710 - Hazel Dell 360-695-4435

The Barbers - Where Guys Go for Great Cuts!

Pacific Tech Construction

Clark County Youth Football - The Best Game In Town!

Live! Local Media - Social Media for Business

Challenge Fitness Crossfit   St. Helens Media - Local Web Development
Fellowship Of Christian Athletes   Clark County Chapter | National Football Foundation

Personalized Logo

Hockinson 55 R.A. Long 19

Woodland 42 R.A. Long 14

Arquette/Yordy Interview

2010's

2014

Greater St. Helens League 2A
Head Coach: Erik Bertram

Sept. 5 at Columbia River L 32-0 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 12 at Kelso W 22-3 1-1 0-0  
Sept. 19 at Mark Morris* W 42-0 2-1 1-0  
Sept. 26 Washougal* W 41-8 3-1 2-0  
Oct. 3 at Ridgefield* W 7-5 4-1 3-0  
Oct. 10 at Prairie W 26-7 5-1 3-0  
Oct. 16 Woodland* L 35-14 5-2 3-1  
Oct. 24 Hudson's Bay* W 41-21 6-2 4-1  
Oct. 31 Hockinson* L 13-7 6-3 4-2  
State Playoffs
Nov 7 at Tumwater L 28-0 6-4 4-2  

2013

Greater St. Helens League 2A
Head Coach: Erik Bertram

Sept. 6 at Battle Ground W 49-28 1-0 0-0  
Sept. 13 Rochester W 49-7 2-0 0-0  
Sept. 20 at Kelso W 42-21 3-0 0-0  
Sept. 27 Fort Vancouver W 42-13 4-0 0-0  
Oct. 4 Washougal* W 56-14 5-0 1-0  
Oct. 11 at Aberdeen* W 15-8 6-0 2-0  
Oct. 18 Hockinson* W 34-30 7-0 3-0  
Oct. 25 at Ridgefield* W 49-12 8-0 4-0  
Nov. 1 Mark Morris* L 28-21 8-1 4-1  
State Playoffs
Nov 8 at WF West L 35-28 8-2 4-1  

2012

Greater St. Helens League 2A
Head Coach: Erik Bertram

Aug. 31 Battle Ground L 41-27 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 7 at Rochester W 47-19 1-1 0-0  
Sept. 14 Kelso L 20-14 1-2 0-0  
Sept. 21 at Fort Vancouver W 49-22 2-2 0-0  
Sept. 28 at Washougal* W 34-31 3-2 1-0  
Oct. 5 Aberdeen* W 27-21 4-2 2-0  
Oct. 12 at Hockinson* L 28-20 4-3 2-1  
Oct. 19 Ridgefield* L 55-27 4-4 2-2  
Oct. 26 at Mark Morris* L 41-14 4-5 2-3  

2011

Greater St. Helens League 2A
Head Coach: Erik Bertram

Sept. 2 at Elma L 47-27 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 9 Hudson's Bay W 21-0 1-1 0-0  
Sept. 16 at Rainier OR L 64-12 1-2 0-0  
Sept. 23 Centralia L 14-6 1-3 0-0  
Sept. 30 at Washougal* L 42-14 1-4 0-1  
Oct. 7 at Woodland* L 42-14 1-5 0-2
Watch Viedo
Oct. 14 Hockinson* L 55-19 1-6 0-3
Watch Viedo
Oct. 21 at Aberdeen W 42-41 2-6 0-3  
Oct. 28 Mark Morris* L 14-0 2-7 0-4  

2010

Greater St. Helens League 2A
Head Coach: Erik Bertram

Sept. 3 Elma W 21-14 1-0 0-0  
Sept. 10 at Hudson's Bay W 14-0 2-0 0-0  
Sept. 17 Rainier OR W 20-2 3-0 0-0
Watch Viedo
Sept. 24 at Centralia L 46-14 3-1 0-0  
Oct. 1 Washougal* W 36-23 4-1 1-0  
Oct. 8 Woodland* W 48-6 5-1 2-0  
Oct. 15 at Hockinson* W 36-0 6-1 3-0  
Oct. 22 Aberdeen W 41-22 7-1 3-0  
Oct. 29 at Mark Morris* L 22-11 7-2 3-1  
State Playoffs
Nov 6 W.F. West L 12-10 7-3 3-1  

2000's

2009

Greater St. Helens League 2A
Head Coach: Erik Bertram

Sept. 4 at Ft. Vancouver W 43-6 1-0 0-0  
Sept. 11 at Hudson's Bay W 20-0 2-0 0-0  
Sept. 18 Astoria L 34-22 2-1 0-0  
Sept. 24 Norte Dame (BC) W 41-26 3-1 0-0  
Oct. 2 Woodland* W 48-35 4-1 1-0  
Oct. 9 Hockinson* W 29-3 5-1 2-0  
Oct. 16 at Washougal* W 14-0 6-1 3-0  
Oct. 23 at Ridgefield* W 32-29 7-1 4-0  
Oct. 30 Mark Morris* L 21-7 7-2 4-1  
State Playoffs
Nov 6 Tumwater W 16-14 8-2 4-1  
Nov 14 at Archbishop Murphy L 35-10 8-3 4-1  

2008

Greater St. Helens League 2A
Head Coach: Erik Bertram

Sept. 5 Ft. Vancouver W 34-29 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 12 at Astoria L 52-14 1-1 0-0  
Sept. 19 at Washington W 20-14 2-1 0-0  
Sept. 26 Parkrose W 35-18 3-1 0-0  
Oct. 3 at Woodland* L 18-12 3-2 0-1  
Oct. 10 at Hockinson* L 52-6 3-3 0-2  
Oct. 17 Washougal* W 42-12 4-3 1-2  
Oct. 24 Ridgefield* W 39-15 5-3 2-2  
Oct. 31 at Mark Morris* L 0-0 Forfeit** 5-4 2-3  
State Playoffs
Nov 7 at Centralia L 34-21 5-5 2-3  

** Mark Morris won the game 53-20 before both teams forgeited.

Double Forfeit In Mark Morris/R.A. Long
Game Keep Seeding The Same In 2A

2007

Greater St. Helens League 2A
Head Coach: Steve Rooklidge

Aug. 31 at Kelso L 21-3 0-1 0-0
Sept. 6 W.F. West L 27-9 0-2 0-0
Sept. 14 Fife L 41-22 0-3 0-0
Sept. 21 at Washington W 21-18 1-3 0-0
Sept. 28 Woodland* L 28-10 1-4 0-1
Oct. 5 Hockinson* L 44-18 1-5 0-2
Oct. 11 at Washougal* L 30-28 1-6 0-3
Oct. 19 at Ridgefield* L 7-0 1-7 0-4
Oct. 26 Mark Morris* L 35-7 1-8 0-5

2006

Greater St. Helens League 2A
Head Coach: Steve Rooklidge

Sept. 1 Kelso L 34-6 0-1 0-0
Sept. 8 at W.F. West L 42-0 0-2 0-0
Sept. 15 at Fife L 60-21 0-3 0-0
Sept. 22 Washington L 32-12 0-4 0-0
Sept. 29 at Woodland* L 60-8 0-5 0-1
Oct. 6 at Hockinson* L 49-3 0-6 0-2
Oct. 13 Washougal* L 36-0 0-7 0-3
Oct. 20 Ridgefield* L 42-12 0-8 0-4
Oct. 27 at Mark Morris* L 34-0 0-9 0-5

2005

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Steve Rooklidge

Sept. 2 Franklin Pierce L 28-27 0-1 0-0
Sept. 10 Auburn Mountainview W 28-7 1-1 0-0
Sept. 16 at Camas* L 47-26 1-2 0-1
Sept. 23 Ft. Vancouver* W 37-13 2-2 1-1
Sept. 30 Columbia River* L 31-12 2-3 1-2
Oct. 7 at Kelso* L 38-0 2-4 1-3
Oct. 14 Washougal* W 29-23 3-4 2-3
Oct. 21 at Washington W 38-14 4-4 2-3
Oct. 28 Mark Morris* W 42-7 5-4 3-3
Nov 4 Black Hills L 46-35 5-5 3-3

2004

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Steve Rooklidge

Sept. 3 Franklin Pierce L 42-22 0-1 0-0
Sept. 10 Mt. Boucherie BC W 30-0 1-1 0-0
Sept. 17 Camas* W 14-0 2-1 1-0
Sept. 23 at Ft. Vancouver* L 34-14 2-2 1-1
Oct. 1 at Columbia River* L 47-6 2-3 1-2
Oct. 8 Kelso* L 28-14 2-4 1-3
Oct. 15 at Washougal* L 33-13 2-5 1-4
Oct. 22 Washington W 42-14 3-5 1-4
Oct. 29 at Mark Morris* W 17-7 4-5 2-4
Nov 5 Skyview L 41-14 4-6 2-4

2003

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Steve Rooklidge

Sept. 5 River Ridge W 42-28 1-0 0-0
Sept. 13 at Todd Beamer W 48-7 2-0 0-0
Sept. 19 Hoquaim W 35-3 3-0 0-0
Sept. 26 Prairie W 43-26 4-0 0-0
Oct. 3 at Battle Ground L 42-12 4-1 0-0
Oct. 10 Columbia River* L 35-7 4-2 0-1
Oct. 17 at Kelso* W 13-12 5-2 1-1
Oct. 24 Washougal* W 50-19 6-2 2-1
Oct. 31 at Camas* L 53-27 6-3 2-2
Nov 7 Mark Morris* W 35-7 7-3 3-2

2002

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Steve Rooklidge

Sept. 13 La Salle W 49-18 1-0 0-0
Sept. 20 at Hoquiam L 14-7 1-1 0-0
Sept. 27 at Prairie W 34-7 2-1 0-0
Oct. 4 Battle Ground L 42-35 2-2 0-0
Oct. 11 at Columbia River* L 42-23 2-3 0-1
Oct. 18 Kelso* L 35-28 OT 2-4 0-2
Oct. 25 at Washougal* W 42-10 3-4 1-2
Nov. 1 Camas* L 49-33 3-5 1-3
Nov. 8 at Mark Morris* W 27-13 4-5 2-3

2001

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach:
Rick St. Jean (Week 1-4), Kyle Fowler (Week 5-9)

Sept. 7 La Salle W 35-7 1-0 0-0
Sept. 14 Hoquiam W 23-8 2-0 0-0
Sept. 21 at Columbia River* L 28-0 2-1 0-1
Sept. 28 at Kelso* L 42-23 2-2 0-2
Oct. 5 Washougal* W 28-12 3-2 1-2
Oct. 11 Battle Ground** L 32-18 3-3 1-2
** Best of the West PGE Park, Portland
Oct. 19 Fort Vancouver* W 35-13 4-3 2-2
Oct. 26 at Camas* L 32-28 4-4 2-3
Nov. 2 Mark Morris* W 34-0 5-4 3-3

2000

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach:
Rick St. Jean

Sept. 8 at La Salle OR L 21-14 0-1 0-0
Sept. 15 at Mount Rainier W 42-0 1-1 0-0
Sept. 22 Vancouver College BC W 51-21 2-1 0-0
Sept. 29 at W.F. West L 24-7 2-2 0-0
Oct. 6 Camas* L 21-14 2-3 0-1
Oct. 13 Skyview* L 42-14 2-4 0-2
Oct. 20 at Hudson's Bay* L 21-10 2-5 0-3
Oct. 27 Columbia River* L 30-7 2-6 0-4
Nov. 2 at Mark Morris* L 14-3 2-7 0-5

1990's

1999

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach:
Rick St. Jean

Sept. 11 La Salle OR L 21-20 OT 0-1 0-0
Sept. 17 Mount Rainier W 20-14 1-1 0-0
Sept. 24 at Vancouver College BC W 8-7 2-1 0-0
Oct. 1 W.F. West W 25-24 3-1 0-0
Oct. 7 at Camas* L 14-11 3-2 0-1
Oct. 18 at Skyview* L 41-0 3-3 0-2
Oct. 25 Hudson's Bay* L 35-7 3-4 0-3
Oct. 29 at Columbia River* L 42-0 3-5 0-4
Nov. 4 Mark Morris* W 24-20 4-5 1-4

1998

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach:
Rick St. Jean

Sept. 11 at Rainier OR W 48-6 1-0 0-0
Sept. 18 Ilwaco L 13-7 1-1 0-0
Sept. 25 Aberdeen L 27-21 1-2 0-0
Oct. 2 at Skyview L 13-7 OT 1-3 0-0
Oct. 8 Centralia* L 35-7 1-4 0-1
Oct. 16 at Washougal* W 28-0 2-4 1-1
Oct. 23 at W.F. West* L 19-3 2-5 1-2
Oct. 30 Camas* W 41-14 3-5 2-2
Nov. 6 at Mark Morris* W 34-7 4-5 3-2

1997

Greater St. Helens League AA
Head Coach:
Chris Fritsch 

Sep. 12 Rainier OR W 33-6 1-0 0-0
Sept. 19 at Ilwaco L 28-7 1-1 0-0
Sept. 26 at Aberdeen L 53-0 1-2 0-0
Oct. 3 Century OR L 32-7 1-3 0-0
Oct. 9 at Centralia* L 55-7 1-4 0-1
Oct. 17 Washougal* W 9-7 2-4 1-1
Oct. 24 W.F. West* L 49-28 2-5 1-2
Oct. 31 at Camas* W 41-14 3-5 2-2
Nov. 7 Mark Morris* W 38-0 4-5 3-2

1996

Greater St. Helens League AA
Head Coach:
Chris Fritsch 

Sept. 14 Vancouver College BC W 29-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 20 at W.F. West L 28-6 1-1 0-0
Sept. 27 at Aberdeen L 45-0 1-2 0-0
Oct. 4 Mark Morris* L 21-16 1-3 0-1
Oct. 10 at Camas* W 21-10 2-3 1-1
Oct. 18 at Washougal* L 21-7 2-4 1-2
Oct. 25 at Mark Morris* W 14-7 3-4 2-2
Nov. 1 Camas* W 21-20 4-4 3-2
Nov. 7 Washougal* W 29-17 5-4 4-2

1995

Greater St. Helens League AA
Head Coach:
Chris Fritsch 

Sept. 8 at Vancouver College BC L 21-14 0-1 0-0
Sept. 15 W.F. West L 26-12 0-2 0-0
Sept. 22 Aberdeen L 42-8 0-3 0-0
Sept. 29 at Mark Morris* W 22-20 OT 1-3 1-0
Oct. 6 Camas* W 14-6 2-3 2-0
Oct. 12 Washougal* W 31-14 3-3 3-0
Oct. 20 Mark Morris* W 28-0 4-3 4-0
Oct. 27 at Camas* W 39-15 5-3 5-0
Nov. 2 at Washougal* L 27-13 5-4 5-1
State Playoffs
Nov 7 Capital L 50-6 5-5 5-1

1994

Greater St. Helens League AA
Head Coach:
Chris Fritsch 

Sept. 9 at Hoquiam L 33-14 0-1 0-0
Sept. 16 at W.F. West W 21-0 1-1 0-0
Sept. 23 Vancouver College BC W 15-0 2-1 0-0
Sept. 30 Washougal* L 17-14 2-2 0-1
Oct. 7 at Camas* W 21-14 3-2 1-1
Oct. 14 Mark Morris* W 13-6 4-2 2-1
Oct. 21 at Washougal* L 52-8 4-3 2-2
Oct. 28 Camas* L 36-14 4-4 2-3
Nov. 4 at Mark Morris* W 14-7 5-4 3-3

1993

Greater St. Helens League AA
Head Coach:
Chris Fritsch 

Sept. 10 Hoquiam L 26-14 0-1 0-0
Sept. 17 W.F. West W 14-13 1-1 0-0
Sept. 24 at Vancouver College BC L 23-16 1-2 0-0
Oct. 1 at Washougal* L 29-22 OT 1-3 0-1
Oct. 7 Camas* W 21-0 2-3 1-1
Oct. 15 at Mark Morris* L 21-7 2-4 1-2
Oct. 22 Washougal* W 41-7 3-4 2-2
Oct. 29 at Camas* W 28-22 OT 4-4 3-2
Nov. 4 Mark Morris* L 21-14 4-5 3-3

1992

Greater St. Helens League AA
Head Coach:
Chris Fritsch 

Sept. 11 at Capital L 34-3 0-1 0-0
Sept. 18 at Hoquiam W 28-6 1-1 0-0
Sept. 25 Vancouver College BC W 23-16 2-1 0-0
Oct. 2 Kelso L 50-0 2-2 0-0
Oct. 9 at Camas* L 14-13 2-3 0-1
Oct. 16 Prairie* L 38-8 2-4 0-2
Oct. 23 at Hudson's Bay* L 13-0 2-5 0-3
Oct. 30 Battle Ground* L 35-0 2-6 0-4
Nov. 5 at Mark Morris* L 43-0 2-7 0-5

1991

Greater St. Helens League AA
Head Coach:
Chris Fritsch 

Sept. 13 Capital L 40-23 0-1 0-0
Sept. 20 Hoquiam W 47-0 1-1 0-0
Sept. 28 at Vancouver College BC L 24-0 1-2 0-0
Oct. 4 at Kelso L 21-10 1-3 0-0
Oct. 11 Camas* W 2-0** 2-3 1-0
Oct. 18 at Prairie* L 27-7 2-4 1-1
Oct. 25 Hudson's Bay* W 14-13 3-4 2-1
Nov. 1 at Battle Ground* L 45-11 3-5 2-2
Nov. 8 Mark Morris* L 24-14 3-6 2-3
** Forfeit, Did not play

1990

Greater St. Helens League AA
Head Coach:
Chris Fritsch 

Sept. 7 Kelso L 25-7 0-1 0-0
Sept. 14 Vancouver College BC L 31-23 0-2 0-0
Sept. 21 at Ft. Vancouver W 28-3 1-2 0-0
Sept. 28 Hoquiam W 26-6 2-2 0-0
Oct. 5 at Hudson's Bay* L 37-14 2-3 0-1
Oct. 12 at Prairie* W 33-19 3-3 1-1
Oct. 19 at Camas* W 27-7 4-3 2-1
Oct. 26 Battle Ground* L 47-14 4-4 2-2
Nov. 2 at Mark Morris* W 34-13 5-4 3-2

1980's

1989

Greater St. Helens League AA
Head Coach:
Gary Ekegren

Sept. 8 at Kelso L 38-7 0-1 0-0
Sept. 15 at Vancouver College BC W 17-14 1-1 0-0
Sept. 22 Ft. Vancouver L 50-6 1-2 0-0
Sept. 29 at Hoquiam L 28-11 1-3 0-0
Oct. 6 Hudson's Bay* W 21-7 2-3 1-0
Oct. 12 Prairie* L 17-7 2-4 1-1
Oct. 20 Camas* W 27-26 3-4 2-1
Oct. 27 at Battle Ground* L 13-12 3-5 2-2
Nov. 3 Mark Morris* W 14-0 4-5 3-2

1988

Greater St. Helens League AA
Head Coach:
Gary Ekegren

Sept. 9 Kelso L 10-7 0-1 0-0
Sept. 16 Hoquiam W 27-8 1-1 0-0
Sept. 23 at Lakeridge OR L 14-7 1-2 0-0
Sept. 30 at Camas* W 18-6 2-2 1-0
Oct. 7 Evergreen L 13-7 OT 2-3 1-0
Oct. 14 at Washougal* W 21-20 3-3 2-0
Oct. 21 at Mountain View L 21-6 3-4 2-0
Oct. 29 at Prairie* L 30-22 3-5 2-1
Nov. 4 at Mark Morris* W 14-7 4-5 3-1

1987

Greater St. Helens League AA
Head Coach:
Gary Ekegren

Sept. 11 at Kelso L 20-0 0-1 0-0
Sept. 18 at Hoquiam W 42-8 1-1 0-0
Sept. 25 Mark Morris (nl) W 9-6 2OT 2-1 0-0
Oct. 2 Camas* W 17-3 3-1 1-0
Oct. 9 at Evergreen W 14-7 OT 4-1 1-0
Oct. 16 Washougal* W 28-21 5-1 2-0
Oct. 24 Mountain View L 27-7 5-2 2-0
Oct. 30 Prairie* W 14-12 6-2 3-0
Nov. 6 at Mark Morris* L 20-0 6-3 3-1

1986

Greater St. Helens League AA
Head Coach:
Gary Ekegren

Sept. 12 Oak Harbor W 20-11 1-0 0-0
Sept. 20 Kelso L 12-0 1-1 0-0
Sept. 26 at Hudson's Bay L 9-3 1-2 0-0
Oct. 3 Mark Morris (nl) W 14-6 2-2 0-0
Oct. 10 Camas* W 21-16 3-2 1-0
Oct. 17 at Prairie* L 35-0 3-3 1-1
Oct. 24 Battle Ground* L 14-12 3-4 1-2
Oct. 31 Mountain View L 22-20 3-5 1-2
Nov. 7 at Mark Morris* W 7-0 4-5 2-2

1985

Greater St. Helens League AA
Head Coach:
Gary Ekegren

Sept. 13 at Oak Harbor L 15-7 0-1 0-0
Sept. 20 at Kelso L 30-7 0-2 0-0
Sept. 28 at Hudson's Bay L 21-14 0-3 0-0
Oct. 4 at Mark Morris (nl) W 23-12 1-3 0-0
Oct. 12 at Camas* W 7-3 2-3 1-0
Oct. 19 at Prairie* L 28-0 2-4 1-1
Oct. 26 at Battle Ground* W 13-7 3-4 2-1
Nov. 2 at Mountain View L 29-6 3-5 2-1
Nov. 8 Mark Morris* L 30-0 3-6 2-2
Longview Memorial Stadium under construction in 1985. R.A. Long played all games on the road. Games vs Mark Morris were played at Schroeder Field in Kelso.

1984

St. Helens Conference AA
Head Coach:
Gary Ekegren

Sept. 7 at Oak Harbor W 16-14 1-0 0-0
Sept. 14 at Rainier OR W 12-0 2-0 0-0
Sept. 21 at Prairie* L 34-15 2-1 0-1
Sept. 28 Camas* W 21-16 3-1 1-1
Oct. 5 at W. F. West* W 14-7 4-1 2-1
Oct. 12 Centralia* W 33-7 5-1 3-1
Oct. 19 Battle Ground* W 31-0 6-1 4-1
Oct. 26 Kelso* L 19-6 6-2 4-2
Nov. 3 at Mark Morris* L 6-0 6-3 4-3

1983

St. Helens Conference AA
Head Coach:
Gary Ekegren 

Sept. 9 at St. Helens OR W 20-7 1-0 0-0
Sept. 16 Rainier OR L 20-9 1-1 0-0
Sept. 23 Prairie* W 31-0 2-1 1-0
Sept. 30 at Camas* W 33-7 3-1 2-0
Oct. 7 W. F. West* W 34-14 4-1 3-0
Oct. 14 at Centralia* W 19-14 5-1 4-0
Oct. 21 at Battle Ground* L 16-7 5-2 4-1
Oct. 28 at Kelso* L 48-3 5-3 4-2
Nov. 4 Mark Morris* L 21-14 5-4 4-3

1982

St. Helens Conference AA
Head Coach:
Gary Ekegren 

Sept. 10 at St. Helens OR W 7-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 17 Kelso L 10-0 1-1 0-0
Sept. 24 at Prairie* L 44-0 1-2 0-1
Oct. 1 Camas* W 16-0 2-2 1-1
Oct. 8 at W.F. West* L 21-0 2-3 1-2
Oct. 15 Centralia* L 26-7 2-4 1-3
Oct. 22 Battle Ground* W 31-12 3-4 2-3
Oct. 29 at Mark Morris* L 7-3 3-5 2-4
Nov. 5 Sedro-Wolley L 33-10 3-6 2-4

1981

St. Helens Conference AA
Head Coach:
Gary Ekegren 

Sept. 11 at Mark Morris (nl) W 20-12 1-0 0-0
Sept. 19 Bellarmine Prep L 43-25 1-1 0-0
Sept. 25 Prairie* W 40-7 2-1 1-0
Oct. 2 at Camas* L 20-0 2-2 1-1
Oct. 9 W.F. West* W 21-2 3-2 2-1
Oct. 16 at Centralia* L 23-9 3-3 2-2
Oct. 23 at Battle Ground* W 21-0 4-3 3-2
Oct. 30 Mark Morris* W 12-7 5-3 4-2
Nov. 6 at Kelso L 46-14 5-4 4-2

1980

St. Helens Conference AA
Head Coach:
Gary Ekegren 

Sept. 12 at Tumwater L 12-7 0-1 0-0
Sept. 19 Castle Rock W 26-0 1-1 0-0
Sept. 26 Prairie* W 34-0 2-1 1-0
Oct. 3 Kelso W 22-8 3-1 1-0
Oct. 9 Camas* W 21-0 4-1 2-0
Oct. 17 at W.F. West* W 42-6 5-1 3-0
Oct. 24 at Battle Ground* W 7-0 6-1 4-0
Oct. 31 Centralia* L 18-13 6-2 4-1
Nov. 7 at Mark Morris* W 24-0 7-2 5-1
State Playoffs
Nov 11 Tumwater
(at Chehalis)
L 21-6 7-3 5-1

1970's

1979

St. Helens Conference AA
Head Coach:
Ed Fitts

Sept. 8 at Mark Morris (nl) L 35-6 0-1 0-0
Sept. 14 Castle Rock L 19-0 0-2 0-0
Sept. 21 at Prairie* L 21-0 0-3 0-1
Sept. 28 at Kelso L 21-3 0-4 0-1
Oct. 5 at Camas* W 20-6 1-4 1-1
Oct. 11 W.F. West* L 13-7 1-5 1-2
Oct. 19 Battle Ground* L 21-0 1-6 1-3
Oct. 26 Centralia* W 13-7 OT 2-6 2-3
Nov. 3 Mark Morris* L 30-6 2-7 2-4

1978

Black Hills League (Division 1) AA
Head Coach:
Ed Fitts

Sept. 8 Kelso L 19-0 0-1 0-0
Sept. 15 Columbia River W 13-8 1-1 0-0
Sept. 22 Olympia* L 23-0 1-2 0-1
Sept. 29 at Tumwater* W 21-14 2-2 1-1
Oct. 6 Hoquiam* L 20-7 2-3 1-2
Oct. 12 at Camas* W 14-0 3-3 2-2
Oct. 20 at Mark Morris L 27-6 3-4 2-2
Oct. 27 at W.F. West* W 23-13 4-4 3-2
Nov. 2 North Thurston* L 30-22 4-5 3-3

1977

Black Hills League (Division 1) AA
Head Coach:

Sept. 9 at Kelso L 31-14 0-1 0-0
Sept. 16 at Columbia River L 34-0 0-2 0-0
Sept. 23 at Olympia* L 27-13 0-3 0-1
Sept. 30 Tumwater* L 28-14 0-4 0-2
Oct. 7 at Hoquiam* L 26-14 0-5 0-3
Oct. 14 Camas* W 19-7 1-5 1-3
Oct. 21 Mark Morris W 27-21 2-5 1-3
Oct. 28 W.F. West* W 24-7 3-5 2-3
Nov. 4 at North Thurston* L 35-6 3-6 2-4

1976

Black Hills League South AA
Head Coach:

Sept. 10 Kelso L 41-0 0-1 0-0
Sept. 17 Columbia River L 7-0 0-2 0-0
Sept. 24 at Shelton W 17-14 1-2 0-0
Oct. 1 Hoquiam* W 13-0 2-2 1-0
Oct. 8 at Centralia* L 40-12 2-3 1-1
Oct. 15 at W.F. West* L 14-6 2-4 1-2
Oct. 22 at Mark Morris* L 23-0 2-5 1-3
Oct. 29 Camas* W 25-12 3-5 2-3
Nov. 5 Tumwater W 42-34 4-5 2-3

1975

Black Hills League South AA
Head Coach:
Tom Mays

Sept. 5 at Kelso L 8-2 0-1 0-0
Sept. 12 at Columbia River L 20-0 0-2 0-0
Sept. 19 Shelton L 21-9 0-3 0-0
Sept. 26 at Hoquiam* L 21-6 0-4 0-1
Oct. 4 Centralia* L 27-7 0-5 0-2
Oct. 9 W.F. West* W 20-0 1-5 1-2
Oct. 17 Mark Morris* L 6-0 OT 1-6 1-3
Oct. 24 at Camas* W 7-0 2-6 2-3
Oct. 31 Capital W 33-0 3-6 2-3

1974

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach:
Tom Mays

Sept. 6 at Hudson's Bay* W 22-8 1-0 1-0
Sept. 13 at Columbia River* L 20-6 1-1 1-1
Sept. 20 Evergreen* W 14-0 2-1 2-1
Sept. 27 BYE    
Oct. 4 Hoquiam* L 8-6 2-2 2-2
Oct. 10 at Aberdeen* L 36-6 2-3 2-3
Oct. 18 Olympia* L 39-0 2-4 2-4
Oct. 25 at Mark Morris* L 7-6 2-5 2-5
Nov. 1 Kelso* L 15-8 2-6 2-6
Nov. 8 Battle Ground W 28-6 3-6 2-6

1973

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach:
Tom Mays

Sept. 7 Hudson's Bay* W 23-6 1-0 1-0
Sept. 14 Columbia River* W 28-0 2-0 2-0
Sept. 21 at Evergreen* W 2112 3-0 3-0
Sept. 28 Grant OR W 7-3 4-0 3-0
Oct. 5 at Hoquiam* L 28-14 4-1 3-1
Oct. 12 Aberdeen* W 23-6 5-1 4-1
Oct. 19 at Olympia* W 27-0 6-1 5-1
Oct. 26 Mark Morris* W 7-0 7-1 6-1
Nov. 2 at Kelso* L 22-3 7-2 6-2
Nov. 9 at Battle Ground L 10-0 7-3 6-2

1972

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach:
Tom Mays

Sept. 8 BYE    
Sept. 15 Columbia River* W 8-7 1-0 1-0
Sept. 22 at Olympia* W 16-7 2-0 2-0
Sept. 29 Hoquiam* L 24-0 2-1 2-1
Oct. 6 Evergreen* W 43-22 3-1 3-1
Oct. 13 at Fort Vancouver* L 20-8 3-2 3-2
Oct. 20 BYE    
Oct. 27 at Battle Ground* W 21-18 4-2 4-2
Nov. 3 Aberdeen* W 7-0 5-2 5-2
Nov. 10 at Mark Morris* W 13-0 6-2 6-2
Nov. 17 BYE    
Nov. 23 Kelso* L 13-0 6-3 6-3

1971

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach:
Tom Mays

Sept. 10 BYE    
Sept. 17 at Columbia River W 21-12 1-0 0-0
Sept. 24 at Battle Ground W 19-6 2-0 0-0
Oct. 1 at Hoquiam* W 6-0 3-0 1-0
Oct. 8 Olympia* L 28-15 3-1 1-1
Oct. 15 BYE    
Oct. 23 Hudson's Bay* W 26-12 4-1 2-1
Oct. 29 Fort Vancouver* W 13-12 5-1 3-1
Nov. 5 at Aberdeen* L 16-6 5-2 3-2
Nov. 12 Mark Morris* W 29-6 6-2 4-2
Nov. 19 BYE    
Nov. 25 at Kelso* L 22-0 6-3 4-3

1970

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach:
Sandy de Carteret

Sept. 11 BYE    
Sept. 18 Columbia River W 24-7 1-0 0-0
Sept. 25 Battle Ground L 8-7 1-1 0-0
Oct. 2 Hoquiam* L 20-19 1-2 0-1
Oct. 9 at Olympia* L 27-7 1-3 0-2
Oct. 16 BYE    
Oct. 23 at Hudson's Bay* L 25-0 1-4 0-3
Oct. 30 at Fort Vancouver* TIE 22-22 1-4-1 0-3-1
Nov. 6 Aberdeen* L 20-0 1-5-1 0-4-1
Nov. 13 at Mark Morris* W 32-8 2-5-1 1-4-1
Nov. 20 BYE    
Nov. 26 Kelso* W 14-0 3-5-1 2-4-1

1960's

1969

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach:
Sandy de Carteret

Sept. 12 BYE    
Sept. 19 at Columbia River W 14-8 1-0 0-0
Sept. 26 BYE    
Oct. 3 Hoquiam* W 28-7 2-0 1-0
Oct. 11 Mark Morris* L 12-0 2-1 1-1
Oct. 17 Fort Vancouver* W 22-0 3-1 2-1
Oct. 24 at Aberdeen* L 39-0 3-2 2-2
Oct. 31 at Hudson's Bay* L 21-0 3-3 2-3
Nov. 7 Olympia* L 23-15 3-4 2-4
Nov. 15 Evergreen W 35-0 4-4 2-4
Nov. 21 BYE    
Nov. 27 at Kelso* L 28-13 4-5 2-5

1968

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach:
Sandy de Carteret

Sept. 13 BYE    
Sept. 20 Columbia River W 16-6 1-0 0-0
Sept. 27 BYE    
Oct. 4 at Hoquiam* W 28-14 2-0 1-0
Oct. 12 at Mark Morris* W 19-7 3-0 2-0
Oct. 18 at Fort Vancouver* W 33-7 4-0 3-0
Oct. 25 Aberdeen* L 14-7 4-1 3-1
Nov. 1 Hudson's Bay* W 14-13 5-1 4-1
Nov. 8 at Olympia* W 35-0 6-1 5-1
Nov. 15 at Evergreen W 27-0 7-1 5-1
Nov. 22 BYE    
Nov. 28 Kelso* L 6-0 7-2 5-2

1967

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach:
Sandy de Carteret

Sept. 8 BYE    
Sept. 14 Evergreen W 28-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 22 at Fort Vancouver* W 14-0 2-0 1-0
Sept. 29 Aberdeen* W 28-14 3-0 2-0
Oct. 6 at Olympia* W 26-0 4-0 3-0
Oct. 13 Hudson's Bay* W 26-18 5-0 4-0
Oct. 20 BYE    
Oct. 27 at Hoquiam* W 19-0 6-0 5-0
Nov. 3 at Battle Ground W 26-6 7-0 5-0
Nov. 11 Mark Morris* W 12-0 8-0 6-0
Nov. 17 BYE    
Nov. 23 at Kelso* W 31-0 9-0 7-0

1966

Southwest Washington League AA
Head Coach:
Sandy de Carteret

Sept. 9 BYE    
Sept. 16 Evergreen L 9-7 0-1 0-0
Sept. 23 Fort Vancouver* TIE 20-20 0-1-1 0-0-1
Sept. 30 at Aberdeen* L 34-7 0-2-1 0-1-1
Oct. 7 Olympia* L 39-12 0-3-1 0-2-1
Oct. 14 at Hudson's Bay* L 14-13 0-4-1 0-3-1
Oct. 21 BYE    
Oct. 28 Hoquiam* W 27-7 1-4-1 1-3-1
Nov. 4 Battle Ground W 26-6 2-4-1 1-3-1
Nov. 11 at Mark Morris* W 46-0 3-4-1 2-3-1
Nov. 18 BYE    
Nov. 11 Kelso* W 27-19 4-4-1 3-3-1

1965

Southwest Washington League AA
Head Coach:
Sandy de Carteret

Sept. 10 BYE    
Sept. 17 W.F. West W 27-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 24 at Fort Vancouver* W 21-6 2-0 1-0
Oct. 1 Aberdeen* W 19-13 3-0 2-0
Oct. 8 at Olympia* W 21-0 4-0 3-0
Oct. 15 Hudson's Bay* TIE 0-0 4-0-1 3-0-1
Oct. 22 BYE    
Oct. 29 at Hoquiam* W 6-0 5-0-1 4-0-1
Nov. 5 at Wilson L 13-0 5-1-1 4-0-1
Nov. 12 Mark Morris W 33-0 6-1-1 4-0-1
Nov. 26 at Kelso* W 14-7 7-1-1 5-0-1

1964

Southwest Washington League AA
Head Coach:
Sandy de Carteret

Sept. 11 BYE    
Sept. 18 BYE    
Sept. 25 Fort Vancouver* L 15-7 0-1 0-1
Oct. 2 at Aberdeen* L 18-7 0-2 0-2
Oct. 9 Olympia* L 20-0 0-3 0-3
Oct. 16 at Hudson's Bay* L 26-6 0-4 0-4
Oct. 23 at Sumner L 24-6 0-5 0-4
Oct. 30 Hoquiam* L 25-6 0-6 0-5
Nov. 6 Wilson W 19-14 1-6 0-5
Nov. 15 at Mark Morris TIE 0-0 1-6-1 0-5
Nov. 26 Kelso* L 25-0 1-7-1 0-6

1963

Southwest Washington League AA
Head Coach:
Sandy de Carteret

Sept. 13 Mark Morris TIE 13-13 0-0-1 0-0
Sept. 20 at Fort Vancouver* L 20-13 0-1-1 0-1
Sept. 27 Hoquiam* L 13-0 0-2-1 0-2
Oct. 4 BYE    
Oct. 11 Battle Ground L 13-0 0-3-1 0-2
Oct. 18 Hudson's Bay* W 14-12 1-3-1 1-2
Oct. 25 at Mark Morris W 21-0 2-3-1 1-2
Nov. 1 Olympia* L 20-0 2-4-1 1-3
Nov. 8 at Wilson L 12-0 2-5-1 1-3
Nov. 15 at Aberdeen* L 12-7 2-6-1 1-4
Nov. 28 at Kelso* L 26-13 2-7-1 1-5

1962

Southwest Washington League AA
Head Coach: Sandy de Carteret

Sept. 14 at Mark Morris W 14-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 21 Fort Vancouver* W 6-0 2-0 1-0
Sept. 28 at Hoquiam* W 13-0 3-0 2-0
Oct. 5 Aberdeen* L 35-0 3-1 2-1
Oct. 12 Columbus Day Storm**
Oct. 19 at Hudson's Bay* L 20-0 3-2 2-2
Oct. 26 Mark Morris W 20-19 4-2 2-2
Nov. 2 at Olympia* L 34-7 4-3 2-3
Nov. 9 Wilson L 33-6 4-4 2-3
Nov. 16 at Battle Ground L 19-7 4-5 2-3
Nov. 22 Kelso* W 21-6 5-5 3-3
** Battle Ground game rescheduled due to Columbus Day Strom

1961

Southwest Washington League AA
Head Coach:
Sandy de Carteret

Sept. 15 Mark Morris W 13-7 1-0 0-0
Sept. 22 at Fort Vancouver* W 30-0 2-0 1-0
Sept. 29 Hoquiam* L 13-0 2-1 1-1
Oct. 6 at Aberdeen* L 26-12 2-2 1-2
Oct. 13 Battle Ground L 21-13 2-3 1-2
Oct. 20 Hudson's Bay* W 13-7 3-3 2-2
Oct. 27 at Mark Morris L 20-19 3-4 2-2
Nov. 3 Olympia* W 27-14 4-4 3-2
Nov. 10 BYE    
Nov. 23 at Kelso* TIE 13-13 4-4-1 3-2-1

1960

Southwest Washington League AA
Head Coach:
Sandy de Carteret

Sept. 16 at Mark Morris W 26-19 1-0 0-0
Sept. 23 Hudson's Bay* L 14-6 1-1 0-1
Sept. 30 at Fort Vancouver* L 47-7 1-2 0-2
Oct. 6 Olympia* L 12-0 1-3 0-3
Oct. 14 at Centralia* W 7-6 2-3 2-3
Oct. 21 at Hoquiam* L 15-0 2-4 2-4
Oct. 29 Battle Ground* L 15-12 2-5 2-5
Nov. 4 Mark Morris* W 14-6 3-5 3-5
Nov. 10 at Camas* W 33-19 4-5 3-5
Nov. 18 BYE    
Nov. 24 Kelso* L 19-0 4-6 3-6

1950's

1959

Southwest Washington League AA
Head Coach:
Sandy de Carteret

Sept. 18 at Walla Walla L 39-0 0-1 0-0
Sept. 25 at Hudson's Bay* L 6-0 0-2 0-1
Oct. 2 Fort Vancouver* L 21-6 0-3 0-2
Oct. 9 at Olympia L 34-6 0-4 0-2
Oct. 16 Centralia* L 19-7 0-5 0-3
Oct. 23 Hoquiam* L 19-7 0-6 0-4
Oct. 30 at Battle Ground* W 18-0 1-6 1-4
Oct. 7 at Mark Morris* W 26-6 2-6 2-4
Nov. 13 Camas* W 25-13 3-6 3-4
Nov. 26 at Kelso* L 31-0 3-7 3-5

1957

Southwest Washington League A
Head Coach:
Buck Hammer

  v Kelso (nl) W 25-6 1-0 0-0
  v Walla Walla L 40-6 1-1 0-0
  v Hoquiam* L 7-6 1-2 0-1
  v Fort Vancouver* W 13-7 2-2 1-1
  v Hudson's Bay* TIE 19-19 2-2-1 1-1-1
  v Kelso* L 20-6 2-3-1 1-2-1
  v Camas L 27-6 2-4-1 1-2-1
  v Olympia W 19-18 3-4-1 1-2-1

1956

Southwest Washington League A
Head Coach:
Buck Hammer

  v Kelso (nl) L 12-6 0-1 0-0
  v Walla Walla L 20-7 0-2 0-0
  v Fort Vancouver* L 25-19 0-3 0-1
  v Grants Pass OR W 13-9 1-3 0-1
  v Hoquiam* L 13-0 1-4 0-2
  v Camas W 26-6 2-4 0-2
  v Hudson's Bay* L 26-12 2-5 0-3
  v Olympia* L 28-7 2-6 0-4
  v Kelso* L 26-6 2-7 0-5

1955

Southwest Washington League A
Head Coach:
Buck Hammer

  v Astoria OR L 13-6 0-1 0-0
  v Walla Walla L 32-14 0-2 0-0
  v Vancouver* L 27-20 0-3 0-1
  v Grants Pass OR L 24-13 0-4 0-1
  v Hoquiam* L 32-7 0-5 0-2
  v Camas W 19-6 1-5 0-2
  v Olympia* L 39-6 1-6 0-3
  v Aberdeen* W 19-14 2-6 1-3
  v Centralia* L 14-7 2-7 1-4
  v Kelso* L 19-0 2-8 1-5

1954

Southwest Washington League A
Head Coach:
Buck Hammer

  v Walla Walla W 13-6 1-0 0-0
  v Vancouver* L 26-14 1-1 0-1
  v Grants Pass OR TIE 7-7 1-1-1 0-1
  v Hoquiam* W 20-7 2-1-1 1-1
  v Olympia* W 14-0 3-1-1 2-1
  v Aberdeen* L 31-20 3-2-1 2-2
  v Centralia* W 14-0 4-2-1 3-2
  Kelso* W 20-6 5-2-1 4-2

1953

Southwest Washington League A
Head Coach:
Buck Hammer

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1952

Southwest Washington League A
Head Coach:
Buck Hammer

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1951

Southwest Washington League A
Head Coach:
Buck Hammer

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1950

Southwest Washington League A
Head Coach:
Buck Hammer

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1940's

1949

Southwest Washington League A
Head Coach:
Buck Hammer

  v Roosevelt L 6-0 0-1 0-0
  v Bellingham L 19-12 0-2 0-0
  Vancouver* W 6-0 1-2 1-0
  Bellarmine Prep W 14-0 2-2 1-0
  v Hoquiam* L 20-0 2-3 1-1
  v Klamath Falls OR L 27-6 2-4 1-1
  v Olympia* L 19-6 2-5 1-2
  v Aberdeen* L 21-0 2-6 1-3
  Centralia* W 13-7 3-6 2-3
  v Kelso* L 25-8 3-7 2-4

1948

Southwest Washington League A
Head Coach:
Buck Hammer

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1947

Southwest Washington League A
Head Coach:
Buck Hammer

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1946

Southwest Washington League A
Head Coach:
Buck Hammer

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1945

Southwest Washington League A
Head Coach:
Buck Hammer

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1944

Southwest Washington League A
Head Coach:
Buck Hammer

  v Franklin W 13-6 1-0 0-0
  v Vancouver* L 6-0 1-1 0-1
  v Stadium L 21-0 1-2 0-1
  v Hoquiam* W 6-0 2-2 1-1
  v Olympia* L 12-7 2-3 1-2
  v Aberdeen* W 13-6 3-3 2-2
  v Centralia* L 21-7 3-4 2-3
  v Kelso* L 13-6 3-5 2-4

1941

Southwest Washington League A
Head Coach:
Claude Jones

Sept. 20 v Lincoln OR W 2-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 26 v Vancouver* L 19-7 1-1 0-1
Oct. 2 v Lincoln L 19-0 1-2 0-1
Oct. 10 v Camas* W 7-0 2-2 1-1
Oct. 17 v Hoquiam* L 6-0 2-3 1-2
Oct. 24 v Olympia* L 14-6 2-4 1-3
Nov. 1 v Aberdeen* TIE 0-0 2-4-1 1-3-1
Oct. 1 v Centralia* W 21-6 3-4-1 2-3-1
Nov. 20 v Kelso* L 27-6 3-5-1 2-4-1

1930's

1939

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1938

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1937

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1936

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1935

Southwest Washington League A
Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
Oct. 18 Aberdeen* L 27-6  
       
       
       
       

1934

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1933

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1932

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1931

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1930

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Full 2012 Season Schedule for all 18 Greater St. Helens League football teams
  • R.A. Long Lumberjacks Photos

    Making The Rounds 2011, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: R.A. Long 2011 Spring Woodland Jamboree - RA Long Making The Rounds 2011, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: R.A. Long 2011 Spring Woodland Jamboree - RA Long 2010-gshl-fall-camp-day-08-ra-long-61 Making The Rounds, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: R.A. Long Making The Rounds, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: R.A. Long Making The Rounds 2011, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: R.A. Long Making The Rounds 2011, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: R.A. Long Making The Rounds 2011, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: R.A. Long Making The Rounds 2011, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: R.A. Long Making The Rounds 2011, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: R.A. Long Making The Rounds 2011, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: R.A. Long Making The Rounds, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: R.A. Long 2011 Spring Woodland Jamboree - RA Long
  • Award Winners

    2011

    2011 GSHLFootball.com All Level All-Star
    Jacob Yordy (Sop) 2nd Team Defense (PR)

    2011 The Daily News All-Area Team
    Jacob Yordy (Sop) 1st Team Offense (WR)
    Eric Rosellini (Jr) 2nd Team Offense (TE)

    2011 2A Coaches All-GSHL
    Jacob Yordy (Sop) 1st Team Offense (WR)
    Eric Rosellini (SJr) 1st Team Offense (TE)
    Trey Solon (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DB)
    Jacob Yordy (Sop) 1st Team Offense (KR)
    Ryan Peerboom (Sop) Hon. Ment. Offense (QB)
    Josh Arquette (Sr) Hon. Ment. Defense (DL)
    Mitch Moe (Sop) Hon. Ment. Defense (LB)
    2010

    2010 AP 2A All State
    Jerry Graham (Sr) 1st Team Defense (LB)

    2010 GSHLFootball.com All Level All-Star
    Jerry Graham (Sr) 2nd Team Defense (LB)
    Jacob Yordy (Fr) 2nd Team Defense (PR)
    Julio Barrera (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (OL)

    2010 The Daily News All-Area Team
    Jerry Graham (Sr) Co-Defensive POY
    Shawn Brown (Sr) Newcomer of the Year (RB)
    Austin Wegdahl (Sr) 1st Team Offense (QB)
    Julio Barrera (Sr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Jacob Yordy (Fr) 1st Team Offense (KR)
    Tanner Chamberlain (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DB)

    2010 2A Coaches All-GSHL
    Julio Barrera (Sr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Austin Wegdahl (Sr) 1st Team Offense (QB)
    Eric Rosellini (Sop) 1st Team Offense (TE)
    Shawn Brown (Sr) 1st Team Offense (RB)
    Alex Orozco (Sr) 1st Team Offense (K)
    Josh Arquette (Jr) 1st Team Defense (DL)
    Jerry Graham (Sr) 1st Team Defense (LB)
    Christian Hudek (Sr) 1st Team Defense (LB)
    Tanner Chamberlain (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DB)
    Trevor Hulings (Sr) 1st Team Defense (P)
    Jacob Yordy (Fr) 1st Team Defense (PR)
    Jordan Camba (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (OL)
    Jacob Yordy (Fr) 2nd Team Offense (WR)
    Chandler Blanks (Sr) 2nd Team Defense (DB)
    Garrett Muniz (Sr) Hon. Men. Offense (WR)
    2009

    2009 AP 2A All State
    J Nusbaum (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DB)
    J Nusbaum (Sr) Honorable Mention (WR)
    Jerry Graham (Jr) Honorable Mention (LB)

    2009 The Daily News All-Area Team
    Dylan Hopkins (Sr) 1st Team Offense (TE)
    Jerry Graham (Jr) 1st Team Defense (LB)
    J Nusbaum (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DB)
    Gavin Johnson (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (WR)
    Kersey Krieger (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (OL)
    Patrick Willie (Sr) 2nd Team Defense (DL)
    Tanner Chamberlain (Jr) 2nd Team Defense (DB)

    2009 Coaches 2A All-GSHL
    Jerry Graham (Jr) 1st Team Defense (LB)
    J Nusbaum (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DB)
    Tanner Chamberlain (Jr) 1st Team Defense (DB)
    J Nusbaum (Sr) 1st Team Defense (PR)
    Dylan Hopkins (Sr) 1st Team Defense (P)
    Kersey Krieger (Sr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Gavin Johnson (Sr) 1st Team Offense (WR)
    William Yordy (Sr) 1st Team Offense (QB)
    Kaleb Carr (Sr.) 1st Team Offense (K)
    Julio Barrera (Jr) 2nd Team Defense (DL)
    Dylan Hopkins (Sr) 2nd Team Defense (LB)
    Austin Wegdahl (Jr) 2nd Team Defense (DB)
    Patrick Wille (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (OL)
    Zac Williams (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (OL)
    Jordan Kilgore (Sr) Honorable Mention (RB)
    Danny Irby (Sr) Honorable Mention (TE)
    2008

    2008 Coaches 2A All-GSHL
    Cohby Bell (Sr) 1st Team Defense (LB)
    Scott Shelton (Sr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Arie Cottrell (Sr) 2nd Team Defense (DL)
    Jerry Graham (Sop) 2nd Team Defense (LB)
    J Nusbaum (Jr) 2nd Team Defense (PR)
    Kersey Krieger (Jr) 2nd Team Offense (OL)
    Zac Williams (Jr) 2nd Team Offense (OL)
    William Yordy (Jr) 2nd Team Offense (RB)
    Justin Wilson (JR) Honorable Mention (DL)
    Dylan Hopkins (Jr) Honorable Mention (LB)
    Gavin Johnson (Jr) Honorable Mention (WR)

    Aberdeen BobcatsBattle Ground TigersCamas PapermakersColumbia River ChieftainsEvergreen PlainsmenFort Vancouver TrappersHeritage TimberwolvesHockinson HawksHudson's Bay EaglesKelso HilandersMark Morris MonarchsMountain View ThunderPrairie FalconsR.A. Long LumberjacksRidgefield SpudersSkyview StormUnion TitansWashougal PanthersGSHL Football Home Page