Woodland Beavers


Friday Sept. 7th 7:00 p.m. Woodland Stadium
Team
1
2
3
4
Total
Kalama Chinooks
Woodland Beavers

Kalama (0-0) at Woodland (0-0)

Last 5 meetings:

  • 2011 Woodland 48 at Kalama 33
  • 2010 Kalama 25 at Woodland 13
  • 2009 Woodland 22 at Kalama 0
  • 2008 Kalama 40 at Woodland 21
  • 2007 at Kalama 16 Woodland 6
Team Sponsors

New Athlete - Injury Recovery and Training

Air One Football Academy

Cost Less Auto Parts, The Do-It-Yourself Specialists - Orchards 360-254-5710 - Hazel Dell 360-695-4435

The Barbers - Where Guys Go for Great Cuts!

Pacific Tech Construction

Clark County Youth Football - The Best Game In Town!

Live! Local Media - Social Media for Business

Challenge Fitness Crossfit   St. Helens Media - Local Web Development
Fellowship Of Christian Athletes   Clark County Chapter | National Football Foundation

Personalized Logo

Woodland 35 Washougal 28 2OT

Woodland 42 R.A. Long 14

2010's

2016

Greater St. Helens League 2A
Head Coach: Mike Woodward

Sept. 2 Kalama W 43-15 1-0 0-0  
Sept. 9 at La Center L 41-6 1-1 0-0  
Sept. 16 at Hockinson* W 34-25 2-1 1-0  
Sept. 23 Hudson's Bay L 39-24 2-2 1-0  
Sept. 30 R.A. Long* W 22-8 3-2 2-0  
Oct. 7 at Columbia River* L 35-24 3-3 2-1  
Oct. 14 Washougal* L 26-8 3-4 2-2  
Oct. 21 Ridgefield* W 38-16 4-4 3-2  
Oct. 28 Mark Morris* W 24-6 5-4 4-2  

2015

Greater St. Helens League 2A
Head Coach: Mark Greenleaf

Sept. 4 at Kalama L 20-14 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 11 La Center W 28-26 1-1 0-0  
Sept. 18 at Hudson's Bay* L 26-20 1-2 0-1  
Sept. 25 Ridgefield* L 60-27 1-3 0-2  
Oct. 2 Washougal* W 49-7 2-3 1-2  
Oct. 8 at Mark Morris* L 27-21 2-4 1-3  
Oct. 16 R.A. Long* W 35-14 3-4 2-3  
Oct. 23 at Hockinson* L 48-0 3-5 2-4  
Oct. 30 Fort Vancouver W 49-6 4-5 2-4  

2014

Greater St. Helens League 2A
Head Coach: Mark Greenleaf

Sept. 5 Kalama W 50-0 1-0 0-0  
Sept. 12 at La Center W 44-0 2-0 0-0  
Sept. 19 Hudson's Bay* W 50-0 3-0 1-0  
Sept. 26 at Ridgefield* W 48-15 4-0 2-0  
Oct. 3 at Washougal* W 48-7 5-0 3-0  
Oct. 10 Mark Morris* W 56-21 6-0 4-0  
Oct. 16 at R.A. Long* W 35-14 7-0 5-0  
Oct. 24 Hockinson* L 14-7 7-1 5-1  
Oct. 31 at Fort Vancouver W 41-34 8-1 5-1  
State Playoffs
Nov 7 W.F. West L 28-21 8-2 5-1  

2013

Trico League 1A
Head Coach: Mark Greenleaf

Sept. 6 at Kalama* W 40-0 1-0 1-0  
Sept. 13 Castle Rock* W 47-7 2-0 2-0  
Sept. 20 Seton Catholic* W 74-0 3-0 3-0  
Sept. 26 at Montesano W 47-3 4-0 3-0  
Oct. 4 at Ilwaco* W 48-0 5-0 4-0  
Oct. 11 Toledo* W 55-6 6-0 5-0  
Oct. 18 at Stevenson* W 63-28 7-0 6-0  
Oct. 25 Columbia* W 42-9 8-0 7-0  
Nov. 1 at La Center* L 52-21 8-1 7-1  
State Playoffs
Nov 8 at Rochester W 47-21 9-1 7-1  
Nov 15 at Mt. Baker L 42-7 9-2 7-1  

2012

Trico League 1A
Head Coach: Mark Greenleaf

Aug. 31 Kalama* W 55-6 1-0 1-0  
Sept. 7 at Castle Rock* W 28-20 2-0 2-0  
Sept. 14 at Seton Catholic* W 66-6 3-0 3-0  
Sept. 21 Montesano L 49-7 3-1 3-0  
Sept. 28 Ilwaco* W 62-0 4-1 4-0  
Oct. 5 at Toledo* W 35-12 5-1 5-0  
Oct. 12 Stevenson* W 44-0 6-1 6-0  
Oct. 19 at Columbia* W 34-0 7-1 7-0  
Oct. 26 La Center* L 29-21 7-2 7-1  
State Playoffs
Nov 2 Tenino W 28-3 8-2 7-1  
Nov 2 at Mt. Baker L 21-14 8-3 7-1  

2011

Greater St. Helens League 2A
Head Coach: Mark Greenleaf

Sept. 2 at Kalama W 48-33 1-0 0-0
Watch Viedo
Sept. 9 at Ridgefield L 27-20 1-1 0-0  
Sept. 16 Battle Ground L 28-12 1-2 0-0
Watch Viedo
Sept. 23 at Scio L 32-14 1-3 0-0  
Sept. 30 at Mark Morris* W 21-14 2-3 1-0  
Oct. 7 R.A. Long* W 42-14 3-3 2-0
Watch Viedo
Oct. 14 at Washougal* W 35-28 2ot 4-3 3-0
Watch Viedo
Oct. 21 Hockinson* L 29-19 4-4 3-1
Watch Viedo
Oct. 28 Black Hills W 28-12 5-4 3-1  
State Playoffs
Nov 4 at North Thurston L 41-0 5-5 3-1  

2010

Greater St. Helens League 2A
Head Coach: Mark Greenleaf

Sept. 3 Kalama L 25-13 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 10 Ridgefield L 27-7 0-2 0-0  
Sept. 16 at Battle Ground L 20-14 2ot 0-3 0-0
Watch Viedo
Sept. 24 Scio OR L 54-13 0-4 0-0  
Oct. 1 Mark Morris* L 53-20 0-5 0-1  
Oct. 8 at R.A. Long* L 48-6 0-6 0-2  
Oct. 15 Washougal* L 26-21 0-7 0-3  
Oct. 22 at Hockinson* L 14-10 0-8 0-4  
Oct. 29 at Black Hills L 56-7 0-9 0-4  

2000's

2009

Greater St. Helens League 2A
Head Coach: Mark Greenleaf

Sept. 4 at Kalama W 22-0 1-0 0-0  
Sept. 11 Rochester W 50-7 2-0 0-0  
Sept. 18 at Rainier W 28-22 OT 3-0 0-0  
Sept. 25 La Center W 22-19 4-0 0-0  
Oct. 2 at R.A. Long* L 48-35 4-1 0-1  
Oct. 9 Mark Morris* L 41-7 4-2 0-2  
Oct. 16 Hockinson* W 21-8 5-2 1-2  
Oct. 23 at Washougal* W 6-0 6-2 2-2  
Oct. 30 at Ridgefield* W 41-14 7-2 3-2  
State Playoffs
Nov 6 at Black Hills L 42-7 7-3 3-2  

2008

Greater St. Helens League 2A
Head Coach: Mark Greenleaf

Sept. 5 Kalama L 40-21 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 12 at Rochester W 31-13 1-1 0-0  
Sept. 19 Rainier L 33-8 1-2 0-0  
Sept. 26 at La Center W 49-20 2-2 0-0  
Oct. 3 R.A. Long* W 18-12 3-2 1-0  
Oct. 9 at Mark Morris* L 34-27 3-3 1-1  
Oct. 17 at Hockinson* L 28-14 3-4 1-2  
Oct. 24 Washougal* W 49-0 4-4 2-2  
Oct. 31 Ridgefield* W 33-0 5-4 3-2  
State Playoffs
Nov 7 at Tumwater L 67-13 5-5 3-2  

2007

Greater St. Helens League 2A
Head Coach: Mark Greenleaf

Aug. 31 at Kalama L 16-6 0-1 0-0
Sept. 7 Rochester W 34-6 1-1 0-0
Sept. 14 Foster W 40-14 2-1 0-0
Sept. 21 at Fort Vancouver W 27-0 3-1 0-0
Sept. 28 at R.A. Long* W 28-10 4-1 1-0
Oct. 5 Mark Morris* W 25-20 5-1 2-0
Oct. 12 Hockinson* W 21-7 6-1 3-0
Oct. 19 at Washougal* W 33-20 7-1 4-0
Oct. 26 at Ridgefield* W 42-6 8-1 5-0
State Playoffs
Nov 2 W.F. West L 20-14 8-2 5-0

2006

Greater St. Helens League 2A
Head Coach: Mark Greenleaf

Sept. 1 Kalama W 12-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 8 at Rochester W 19-6 2-0 0-0
Sept. 15 at Foster W 46-13 3-0 0-0
Sept. 22 Fort Vancouver W 35-0 4-0 0-0
Sept. 29 R.A. Long* W 60-8 5-0 1-0
Oct. 6 at Mark Morris* W 28-7 6-0 2-0
Oct. 13 at Hockinson* L 23-18 6-1 2-1
Oct. 20 Washougal* W 42-7 7-1 3-1
Oct. 27 Ridgefield* W 28-14 8-1 4-1
State Playoffs
Nov 3 W.F. West L 21-7 8-2 4-1

2005

Trico League 1A
Head Coach: Mark Greenleaf

Sept. 2 at Kalama W 40-12 1-0 0-0
Sept. 9 Montesano L 32-21 1-1 0-0
Sept. 16 at Ridgefield* L 27-21 1-2 0-1
Sept. 23 at Hockinson* W 41-14 2-2 1-1
Sept. 30 at Rochester W 57-3 3-2 1-1
Oct. 7 La Center* L 14-7 3-3 1-2
Oct. 13 Stevenson* W 60-0 4-3 2-2
Oct. 21 at Castle Rock* W 55-7 5-3 3-2
Oct. 28 Columbia* W 49-7 6-3 4-2
State Playoffs
Nov 4 at Montesano W 20-7 7-3 4-2
Nov 11 at Orting L 28-6 7-4 4-2

2004

Trico League 1A
Head Coach: Mark Greenleaf

Sept. 3 Kalama L 28-18 0-1 0-0
Sept. 10 at Montesano L 23-0 0-2 0-0
Sept. 17 Ridgefield* W 9-7 1-2 1-0
Sept. 24 at Hockinson* W 41-0 2-2 2-0
Oct. 1 Rochester W 37-8 3-2 2-0
Oct. 8 La Center* L 41-13 3-3 2-1
Oct. 15 at Stevenson* W 41-12 4-3 3-1
Oct. 22 Castle Rock* L 28-14 4-4 3-2
Oct. 29 Columbia* W 46-0 5-4 4-2
State Playoffs
Nov. 5 Montesano L 41-27 5-5 4-2

2003

Trico League 1A
Head Coach: Mark Greenleaf

Sept. 5 Kalama W 7-6 1-0 0-0
Sept. 12 at Montesano W 21-6 2-0 0-0
Sept. 19 at Ridgefield* L 30-7 2-1 0-1
Oct. 3 Washougal* W 27-26 3-1 1-1
Oct. 9 La Center* L 38-34 3-2 1-2
Oct. 14 at Ilwaco* W 49-14 4-2 2-2
Oct. 17 Stevenson* W 46-6 5-2 3-2
Oct. 24 at Castle Rock* W 38-12 6-2 4-2
Oct. 31 Columbia* W 55-7 7-2 5-2
State Playoffs
Nov 7 at Hoquiam L 20-14 7-3 5-2

2002

Trico League 1A
Head Coach: Jim Sharkey

Sept. 13 Montesano W 48-19 1-0 0-0
Sept. 20 Ridgefield* W 25-14 2-0 1-0
Sept. 27 Ilwaco* W 13-6 3-0 2-0
Oct. 4 at Washougal* W 21-16 4-0 3-0
Oct. 11 at La Center* L 31-8 4-1 3-1
Oct. 18 at Stevenson* W 48-0 5-1 4-1
Oct. 25 Castle Rock* W 21-7 6-1 5-1
Oct. 31 at Columbia* W 14-7 7-1 6-1
Nov. 8 Montesano W 34-21 8-1 6-1
State Playoffs
Nov 15 at Steilacoom L 44-6 8-2 6-1

2001

Trico League 1A
Head Coach: Jim Sharkey

Sept. 7 at Montesano L 27-14 0-1 0-0
Sept. 14 at Forks W 26-8 1-1 0-0
Sept. 21 at Rochester L 35-0 1-2 0-0
Sept. 28 at Ridgefield* W 13-7 2-2 1-0
Oct. 5 La Center* L 34-24 2-3 1-1
Oct. 12 Columbia* L 12-7 2-4 1-2
Oct. 19 Portland Christian W 23-12 3-4 1-2
Oct. 25 at Castle Rock* W 21-13 4-4 2-2
Nov. 2 at Elma L 55-13 4-5 2-3

2000

Trico League 1A
Head Coach: Jim Sharkey

Sept. 8 Tenino W 22-20 1-0 0-0
Sept. 15 at Hoquiam W 27-10 2-0 0-0
Sept. 22 Stevenson* W 30-6 3-0 1-0
Sept. 29 at Columbia* L 41-14 3-1 1-1
Oct. 6 Rochester L 11-6 3-2 1-1
Oct. 12 Washougal* W 35-0 4-2 2-1
Oct. 20 Castle Rock* L 41-7 4-3 2-2
Oct. 27 at La Center* W 35-6 5-3 3-2
Nov. 3 at Ridgefield* W 31-24 6-3 4-2
State Playoffs
Nov 7 at Forks L 32-26 OT 6-4 4-2

1990's

1999

Trico League 1A
Head Coach: Jim Sharkey

Sept. 10 at Tenino W 14-8 1-0 0-0
Sept. 17 Hoquiam W 31-0 2-0 0-0
Sept. 24 at Stevenson* W 21-0 3-0 1-0
Oct. 1 Columbia* L 23-21 3-1 1-1
Oct. 7 at Rochester L 56-7 3-2 1-2
Oct. 15 at Washougal* L 27-7 3-3 1-3
Oct. 22 at Castle Rock* L 48-8 3-4 1-4
Oct. 29 La Center* W 34-14 4-4 2-4
Nov. 5 Ridgefield* W 27-18 5-4 3-4

1998

Trico League 1A
Head Coach: Jim Youman

Sept. 11 Rochester* L 46-7 0-1 0-1
Sept. 18 at Hoquiam L 41-21 0-2 0-1
Sept. 25 Castle Rock* L 20-6 0-3 0-2
Oct. 2 at Kalama L 34-0 0-4 0-2
Oct. 8 Forks L 48-13 0-5 0-2
Oct. 16 at Elma* L 42-14 0-6 0-3
Oct. 23 at Ridgefield* W 16-13 1-6 1-3
Oct. 30 Tenino* W 47-7 2-6 2-3
Nov. 6 at Stevenson* L 38-14 2-7 2-4

1997

Trico League A
Head Coach: Jim Youman

Sep. 12 at Rochester* L 41-7 0-1 0-1
Sept. 19 Hoquiam W 40-0 1-1 0-1
Sept. 26 at Castle Rock* L 20-0 1-2 0-2
Oct. 3 Kalama W 28-14 2-2 0-2
Oct. 10 at Forks L 18-13 2-3 0-2
Oct. 17 Elma* L 54-26 2-4 0-3
Oct. 24 Ridgefield* W 40-24 3-4 1-3
Oct. 31 at Tenino* W 39-23 4-4 2-3
Nov. 7 Stevenson* W 30-12 5-4 3-3

1996

Trico League A
Head Coach: Jim Youman

Sept. 13 at Regis OR L 34-20 0-1 0-0
Sept. 20 at Kalama W 25-0 1-1 0-0
Sept. 27 Ridgefield* L 30-15 1-2 0-1
Oct. 4 at La Center* W 7-0 2-2 1-1
Oct. 11 at Ilwaco* W 20-6 3-2 2-1
Oct. 18 LaConner W 40-13 4-2 2-1
Oct. 25 Castle Rock* L 21-6 4-3 2-2
Nov. 1 Stevenson* W 33-6 5-3 3-2
Nov. 8 at Columbia* L 41-14 5-4 3-3

1995

Trico League A
Head Coach: Jim Youman

Sept. 8 at Wilsonville OR W 31-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 15 Kalama L 7-6 1-1 0-0
Sept. 22 at Ridgefield* L 34-15 1-2 0-1
Sept. 29 La Center* W 19-9 2-2 1-1
Oct. 6 Ilwaco* W 48-6 3-2 2-1
Oct. 12 at Banks OR W 16-6 4-2 2-1
Oct. 20 at Castle Rock* W 10-6 5-2 3-1
Oct. 27 at Stevenson* L 40-7 5-3 3-2
Nov. 3 Columbia* L 14-7 5-4 3-3

1994

Trico League A
Head Coach: Jim Youman

Sept. 9 at Rainier OR W 14-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 16 Washougal L 34-12 1-1 0-0
Sept. 23 Columbia* W 18-15 2-1 1-0
Sept. 30 at Stevenson* L 68-22 2-2 1-1
Oct. 7 Ilwaco* L 24-18 2-3 1-2
Oct. 14 La Center* W 19-0 3-3 2-2
Oct. 21 at Castel Rock* L 19-7 3-4 2-3
Oct. 28 Onalaska W 34-0 4-4 2-3
Nov. 3 at Ridgefield* L 49-6 4-5 2-4

1993

Trico League A
Head Coach: Jim Youman

Sept. 10 Rainier OR L 27-7 0-1 0-0
Sept. 17 at Washougal L 28-7 0-2 0-0
Sept. 24 at Columbia* L 36-16 0-3 0-1
Oct. 1 Stevenson* L 51-26 0-4 0-2
Oct. 8 at Ilwaco* L 42-6 0-5 0-3
Oct. 15 at La Center* W 28-12 1-5 1-3
Oct. 22 Castel Rock* L 27-6 1-6 1-4
Oct. 29 at Onalaska W 28-6 2-6 1-4
Nov. 5 Ridgefield* W 25-15 3-6 2-4

1992

Trico League A
Head Coach: Jim Youman

Sept. 12 Tualatin OR L 18-7 0-1 0-0
Sept. 18 Rochester L 34-0 0-2 0-0
Sept. 25 at Castle Rock* L 42-6 0-3 0-1
Oct. 2 Columbia* L 22-0 0-4 0-2
Oct. 9 Washougal* L 47-21 0-5 0-3
Oct. 16 at Stevenson* L 34-12 0-6 0-4
Oct. 23 Ilwaco* L 35-8 0-7 0-5
Oct. 30 at Ridgefield* L 46-7 0-8 0-6
Nov. 5 Kalama* L 27-12 0-9 0-7

1991

Trico League A
Head Coach: Jim Youman

Sept. 13 Montssano L 20-7 0-1 0-0
Sept. 20 at Rochester L 28-13 0-2 0-0
Sept. 27 Castle Rock* L 35-6 0-3 0-1
Oct. 4 at Columbia* L 42-7 0-4 0-2
Oct. 10 at Washougal* L 47-12 0-5 0-3
Oct. 18 Stevenson* W 31-6 1-5 1-3
Oct. 25 at Ilwaco* L 38-7 1-6 1-4
Nov. 1 Ridgefield* L 41-0 1-7 1-5
Nov. 8 at Kalama* L 25-7 1-8 1-6

1990

Trico League A
Head Coach: Jim Youman

Sept. 7 Kalama L 14-0 0-1 0-0
Sept. 14 at Rainier OR L 24-13 0-2 0-0
Sept. 21 at Tenino* L 24-21 0-3 0-1
Sept. 28 Ridgefield* L 19-7 0-4 0-2
Oct. 5 at Rochester* W 27-7 1-4 1-2
Oct. 12 at Washougal* L 18-13 1-5 1-3
Oct. 19 Forks* L 20-6 1-6 1-4
Oct. 26 at Montssano* L 27-7 1-7 1-5
Nov. 1 Castle Rock* L 14-6 1-8 1-6

1980's

1989

Trico League A
Head Coach: Jim Youman

Sept. 8 at Kalama L 21-0 0-1 0-0
Sept. 15 Rainier OR L 20-0 0-2 0-0
Sept. 22 Tenino* W 42-6 1-2 1-0
Sept. 29 at Ridgefield* L 12-7 1-3 1-1
Oct. 6 Rochester* W 26-13 2-3 2-1
Oct. 13 Washougal* W 13-0 3-3 3-1
Oct. 20 at Forks* L 30-6 3-4 3-2
Oct. 27 Montssano* W 19-16 4-4 4-2
Nov. 3 at Castle Rock* L 35-0 4-5 4-3

1988

Trico League A
Head Coach: Jim Youman

Sept. 9 Neah-Kah-Nie OR W 32-7 1-0 0-0
Sept. 16 Rainier OR W 31-0 2-0 0-0
Sept. 23 Stevenson* W 33-7 3-0 1-0
Sept. 30 at Columbia* W 34-14 4-0 2-0
Oct. 7 at Ilwaco* W 22-12 5-0 3-0
Oct. 14 Castle Rock* L 39-20 5-1 3-1
Oct. 21 La Center* W 49-0 6-1 4-1
Oct. 28 at Ridgefield* W 14-7 7-1 5-1
Nov. 3 at Kalama* W 27-2 8-1 6-1
State Playoffs
Nov 8 Rochester
(at Castle Rock)
W 19-0 9-1 6-1
Nov 12 at Steilacoom L 13-7 9-2 6-1

1987

Trico League A
Head Coach: Jim Youman

Sept. 11 at Neah-Kah-Nie OR W 13-3 1-0 0-0
Sept. 18 at Rainier OR W 27-16 2-0 0-0
Sept. 25 at Stevenson* W 38-8 3-0 1-0
Oct. 2 Columbia* W 32-0 4-0 2-0
Oct. 9 Ilwaco* W 45-0 5-0 3-0
Oct. 16 at Castle Rock* L 7-0 5-1 3-1
Oct. 23 at La Center* W 38-0 6-1 4-1
Oct. 30 Ridgefield* W 13-7 7-1 5-1
Nov. 5 Kalama* L 14-12 7-2 5-2

1986

Trico League A
Head Coach: Jim Youman

Sept. 12 Rainier OR W 7-6 1-0 0-0
Sept. 19 Elma W 25-6 2-0 0-0
Sept. 26 at Kalama* W 19-13 3-0 1-0
Oct. 4 La Center* W 33-6 4-0 2-0
Oct. 10 at Columbia* L 14-13 4-1 2-1
Oct. 17 Washougal* W 38-14 5-1 3-1
Oct. 24 at Ridgefield* W 14-13 6-1 4-1
Oct. 31 Stevenson* W 33-1 7-1 5-1
Nov. 7 at Camas W 12-3 8-1 5-1

1985

Trico League A
Head Coach: Jim Youman

Sept. 13 at Rainier OR L 20-0 0-1 0-0
Sept. 20 at Elma L 16-14 0-2 0-0
Sept. 27 Kalama* W 19-14 1-2 1-0
Oct. 4 at La Center* W 30-6 2-2 2-0
Oct. 11 Columbia* L 15-8 2-3 2-1
Oct. 18 at Washougal* W 33-7 3-3 3-1
Oct. 25 Ridgefield* W 13-7 4-3 4-1
Nov. 1 at Stevenson* W 12-0 5-3 5-1
Nov. 8 Camas L 28-6 5-4 5-1
State Playoffs
Nov 12 White Pass
(at Castle Rock)
W 7-6 6-4 5-1
Nov 16 Tenino
(at Chehalis)
L 7-6 6-5 5-1

1984

Trico League A
Head Coach: Jim Youman

Sept. 7 Rainier OR W 19-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 14 at Raymond W 20-6 2-0 0-0
Sept. 21 at Castle Rock W 22-15 OT 3-0 0-0
Sept. 28 White Pass W 25-6 4-0 0-0
Oct. 5 at Stevenson* W 46-7 5-0 1-0
Oct. 12 Washougal* W 26-0 6-0 2-0
Oct. 19 at Ridgefield* W 14-6 7-0 3-0
Oct. 26 at Kalama* W 20-6 8-0 4-0
Nov. 3 Columbia* W 27-0 9-0 5-0
State Playoffs
Nov 9 Port Townsend W 6-2 10-0 5-0
Nov 17 Maridian L 15-0 10-1 5-0

1983

Trico League A
Head Coach: Jim Youman

Sept. 9 at Rainier OR L 43-0 0-1 0-0
Sept. 16 Raymond W 26-0 1-1 0-0
Sept. 23 Castle Rock L 26-8 1-2 0-0
Sept. 30 at White Pass W 20-14 OT 2-2 0-0
Oct. 7 at Washougal* L 7-0 2-3 0-1
Oct. 14 Ridgefield* W 26-13 3-3 1-1
Oct. 21 Kalama* W 30-8 4-3 2-1
Oct. 28 at Columbia* W 30-8 5-3 3-1
Nov. 3 Stevenson* W 36-0 6-3 4-1
State Playoffs
Nov 11 at Montesano
(at Centralia)
L 39-20 6-4 4-1

1982

Trico League A
Head Coach: Steve Hanson

Sept. 10 Rainier OR L 20-2 0-1 0-0
Sept. 17 Kalama (nl) W 26-15 1-1 0-0
Sept. 24 at Castle Rock L 15-6 1-2 0-0
Oct. 1 White Pass W 34-0 2-2 0-0
Oct. 7 Columbia* W 18-14 3-2 1-0
Oct. 15 at Stevenson* W 20-18 4-2 2-0
Oct. 22 at Kalama* W 20-0 5-2 3-0
Oct. 29 at Ridgefield* L 9-6 5-3 3-1
Nov. 5 Washougal* W 30-0 6-3 4-1
State Playoffs
Nov 12 at Riverside W 20-12 7-3 4-1
Nov 19 Oakanogan W 22-10 8-3 4-1
Nov 27 at Cashmere
(at Wenatchee)
W 20-14 OT 9-3 4-1
Dec. 4 North Mason
(Kingdome, A Champ. Game)
L 28-14 9-4 4-1

1981

Trico League A
Head Coach: Steve Hanson

Sept. 11 at Rainier OR L 21-6 0-1 0-0
Sept. 19 Columbia River [JV] W 19-0 1-1 0-0
Sept. 25 Castle Rock W 14-7 2-1 0-0
Oct. 2 at White Pass W 46-34 3-1 0-0
Oct. 9 at Columbia* W 28-6 4-1 1-0
Oct. 16 Stevenson* W 37-0 5-1 2-0
Oct. 23 Kalama* L 28-7 5-2 2-1
Oct. 30 Ridgefield* W 26-6 6-2 3-1
Nov. 6 at Washougal* L 26-6 6-3 3-2

1980

Trico League A
Head Coach: Steve Hanson

Sept. 12 Rainier OR L 22-0 0-1 0-0
Sept. 19 Naselle L 18-12 0-2 0-0
Sept. 26 at Washougal* L 17-14 0-3 0-1
Oct. 3 Kalama* L 8-7 0-4 0-2
Oct. 10 at La Center* L 26-0** 0-5 0-3
Oct. 17 Stevenson* L 14-6 0-6 0-4
Oct. 24 Columbia* W 27-14 1-6 1-4
Oct. 31 at Castle Rock* L 14-7*** 1-7 1-5
Nov. 7 Ridgefield* W 21-6 2-7 2-5

** Woodland J.V. played La Center Varsity.

*** Castle Rock played all home games for the 1980 season at Schroeder Field in Kelso, due to their home field being ruined by Mt. St. Helens eruption.

1970's

1979

Trico League A
Head Coach: Steve Hanson

Sept. 7 at Rainier OR L 21-14 0-1 0-0
Sept. 14 at Naselle L 13-6 0-2 0-0
Sept. 21 at Ridgefield* W 21-12 1-2 1-0
Sept. 28 Washougal* W 26-0 2-2 2-0
Oct. 5 at Kalama* W 21-14 3-2 3-0
Oct. 12 La Center* W 34-0 4-2 4-0
Oct. 19 at Stevenson* W 20-14 2OT 5-2 5-0
Oct. 26 at Columbia* W 20-6 6-2 6-0
Nov. 2 Castle Rock* L 41-6 6-3 6-1
State Playoffs
Nov 9 at Port Townsend^ L 14-6 6-4 6-1
^ played at Midland High School

1978

Trico League A
Head Coach: Steve Hanson

Sept. 8 Rainier OR L 19-7 0-1 0-0
Sept. 15 Kalama L 30-12 0-2 0-0
Sept. 22 at White Pass L 50-0 0-3 0-0
Sept. 29 Ridgefield* L 13-7 0-4 0-1
Oct. 6 at Columbia* W 39-7 1-4 1-1
Oct. 13 at Washougal* L 34-14 1-5 1-2
Oct. 20 Stevenson* W 43-0 2-5 2-2
Oct. 27 at Castle Rock* L 19-13 2-6 2-3

1977

Trico League A
Head Coach: Steve Hanson

Sept. 9 at Rainier OR W 26-6 1-0 0-0
Sept. 16 at Kalama L 34-0 1-1 0-0
Sept. 23 White Pass W 20-6 2-1 0-0
Sept. 30 Castle Rock* W 20-0 3-1 1-0
Oct. 7 at Ridgefield* L 8-6 2OT 3-2 1-1
Oct. 14 Columbia* W 35-12 4-2 2-1
Oct. 21 Washougal* L 26-14 4-3 2-2
Oct. 28 Stevenson* W 10-9 5-3 3-2

1976

Trico League A
Head Coach: Steve Hanson

Sept. 10 Rainier OR L 19-14 0-1 0-0
Sept. 17 at Knappa OR L 14-6 0-2 0-0
Sept. 24 Morton W 26-7 1-2 0-0
Oct. 1 Stevenson* L 21-18 1-3 0-1
Oct. 7 at Castle Rock*^ L 28-18 1-4 0-2
Oct. 15 Ridgefield* L 6-0 1-5 0-3
Oct. 22 at Columbia* W 31-13 2-5 1-3
Oct. 29 at Washougal* L 32-7 2-6 1-4
Nov. 5 Kalama L 22-12 2-7 1-4
^ game palyed at Toledo

1975

Trico League A
Head Coach: Steve Hanson

Sept. 5 Eatonville W 30-6 1-0 0-0
Sept. 12 North Mason L 18-0 1-1 0-0
Sept. 19 BYE    
Sept. 26 Washougal* L 27-22 1-2 0-1
Oct. 3 at Stevenson* W 2-0 2-2 1-1
Oct. 9 Castle Rock* L 28-8 2-3 1-2
Oct. 17 at Ridgefield* W 6-0 3-3 2-2
Oct. 24 Columbia* W 20-0 4-3 3-2

1974

Trico League A
Head Coach: Steve Hanson

Sept. 6 at Eatonville W 20-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 13 North Mason L 14-0 1-1 0-0
Sept. 20 Seaside OR W 32-14 2-1 0-0
Sept. 27 at Columbia* W 46-6 3-1 1-0
Oct. 4 at Washougal* L 15-0 3-2 1-1
Oct. 11 Stevenson* W 34-12 4-2 2-1
Oct. 18 at Castle Rock* L 20-7 4-3 2-2
Oct. 25 Ridgefield* W 28-6 5-3 3-2

1973

Trico League A
Head Coach: Steve Hanson

Sept. 7 Cathlamet W 34-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 14 at La Center W 41-0 2-0 0-0
Sept. 21 at Seaside OR W 14-6 3-0 0-0
Sept. 28 at Ridgefield (nl) W 21-6 4-0 0-0
Oct. 5 Columbia* L 12-7 4-1 0-1
Oct. 12 Washougal* W 33-7 5-1 1-1
Oct. 19 at Stevenson* W 44-14 6-1 2-1
Oct. 26 Castle Rock* L 26-7 6-2 2-2
Nov. 3 Ridgefield* W 34-18 7-2 3-2
Nov. 10 at La Center W 39-14 8-2 3-2

1972

Trico League A
Head Coach: Steve Hanson

Sept. 8 at Cathlamet W 34-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 15 La Center W 42-0 2-0 0-0
Sept. 22 Toledo W 27-0 3-0 0-0
Sept. 29 at Ilwaco W 22-0 4-0 0-0
Oct. 6 at Castle Rock* W 6-0 5-0 1-0
Oct. 13 Ridgefield* W 33-6 6-0 2-0
Oct. 19 at Columbia* W 47-6 7-0 3-0
Oct. 27 at Washougal* W 28-6 8-0 4-0
Nov. 3 Stevenson* W 33-0 9-0 5-0
*** Woodland was voted the A State Champions ***

1971

Trico League A
Head Coach: Steve Hanson

Sept. 10 Cathlamet L 22-0 0-1 0-0
Sept. 17 at La Center W 31-0 1-1 0-0
Sept. 24 at Toledo L 28-19 1-2 0-0
Oct. 1 Ilwaco W 49-8 2-2 0-0
Oct. 8 at Stevenson* L 32-21 2-3 0-1
Oct. 15 Castle Rock* L 41-7 2-4 0-2
Oct. 22 at Ridgefield* L 27-0 2-5 0-3
Oct. 29 Columbia* L 13-10 2-6 0-4
Nov. 5 Washougal* L 34-7 2-7 0-5

1970

Trico League A
Head Coach: Steve Hanson

Sept. 11 at Cathlamet L 8-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 18 La Center W 12-8 2-0 0-0
Sept. 25 Toledo L 22-14 2-1 0-0
Oct. 2 at Columbia* W 35-6 3-1 1-0
Oct. 9 at Washougal* L 22-16 3-2 1-1
Oct. 16 Stevenson* L 22-8 3-3 1-2
Oct. 23 at Castle Rock* L 31-6 3-4 1-3
Oct. 30 Ridgefield* W 37-6 4-4 2-3
Nov. 6 at Elam L 24-7 4-5 2-3

1960's

1969

Trico League A
Head Coach: Steve Hanson

Sept. 12 Cathlamet W 6-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 19 at La Center W 8-6 2-0 0-0
Sept. 26 at O'Dea L 42-8 2-1 0-0
Oct. 3 Columbia* W 22-6 3-1 1-0
Oct. 10 Washougal* W 6-0 4-1 2-0
Oct. 17 at Stevenson* L 14-0 4-2 2-1
Oct. 24 Castle Rock* L 31-0 4-3 2-2
Oct. 31 at Ridgefield* L 21-6 4-4 2-3
Nov. 7 Castle Rock TIE 6-6 4-4-1 2-3

1968

Trico League A
Head Coach: Steve Hanson

Sept. 13 at Cathlamet W 27-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 20 La Center W 39-0 2-0 0-0
Sept. 27 O'Dea W 13-6 3-0 0-0
Oct. 4 at Columbia* W 42-0 4-0 1-0
Oct. 11 at Washougal* TIE 0-0 4-0-1 1-0-1
Oct. 18 Stevenson* L 13-7 4-1-1 1-1-1
Oct. 25 at Castle Rock* L 7-0 4-2-1 1-2-1
Nov. 1 Ridgefield* W 19-0 5-2-1 2-2-1
Nov. 8 at Pe Ell W 12-9 6-2-1 2-2-1

1967

Trico League A
Head Coach: Steve Hanson

Sept. 8 at Yelm W 21-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 15 Castle Rock* TIE 12-12 1-0-1 0-0-1
Sept. 22 Ridgefield* W 26-6 2-0-1 1-0-1
Sept. 29 Washougal* W 21-12 3-0-1 2-0-1
Oct. 6 at Kalama* W 40-0 4-0-1 3-0-1
Oct. 13 MacLaren C.F. OR W 34-0 5-0-1 3-0-1
Oct. 19 at La Center W 13-0 6-0-1 3-0-1
Oct. 27 Stevenson* TIE 0-0 6-0-2 3-0-2
Nov. 3 at Columbia* L 33-20 6-1-2 3-1-2

1966

Trico League A
Head Coach:

Sept. 9 Yelm W 20-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 16 at Castle Rock* W 7-6 2-0 1-0
Sept. 23 at Ridgefield* W 12-6 3-0 2-0
Sept. 30 at Washougal* L 20-0 3-1 2-1
Oct. 7 Kalama W 45-0 4-1 3-1
Oct. 14 at Maclaren School For Boys OR W 20-13 5-1 3-1
Oct. 21 La Center W 23-0 6-1 3-1
Oct. 28 at Stevenson* W 26-14 7-1 4-1
Nov. 4 Columbia* L 25-13 7-2 4-2

1965

Trico League A
Head Coach:

Sept. 10 at La Center W 45-6 1-0 0-0
Sept. 17 Hudson's Bay J.V. W 21-0 2-0 0-0
Sept. 24 Ridgefield* L 26-7 2-1 0-1
Oct. 1 Washougal* L 27-6 2-2 0-2
Oct. 8 at Kalama W 19-6 3-2 0-2
Oct. 15 at Columbia* W 7-6 4-2 1-2
Oct. 22 Castle Rock* L 40-6 4-3 1-3
Oct. 29 Stevenson* TIE 0-0 4-3-1 1-3-1
Nov. 5 at Winlock W 20-0 5-3-1 1-3-1

1964

Trico League A
Head Coach:

Sept. 11 BYE    
Sept. 18 Winlock L 12-6 0-1 0-0
Sept. 25 at Ridgefield* L 20-6 0-2 0-1
Oct. 2 at Washougal* L 39-0 0-3 0-2
Oct. 9 Kalama W 12-6 1-3 0-2
Oct. 15 Columbia* TIE 6-6 1-3-1 0-2-1
Oct. 23 at Castle Rock* L 21-0 1-4-1 0-3-1
Oct. 30 at Stevenson* L 32-6 1-5-1 0-4-1
Nov. 6 La Center W 21-6 2-5-1 0-4-1

1963

Trico League A
Head Coach:

Sept. 13 BYE    
Sept. 20 Evergreen L 26-7 0-1 0-0
Sept. 27 Ridgefield* L 41-0 0-2 0-1
Oct. 4 Washougal* L 56-0 0-3 0-2
Oct. 11 at Kalama L 20-0 0-4 0-2
Oct. 18 at Columbia* L 19-0 0-5 0-3
Oct. 25 Castle Rock* L 84-0 0-6 0-4
Nov. 1 Stevenson* L 33-6 0-7 0-5
Nov. 8 at La Center L 32-6 0-8 0-6

1962

Trico League A
Head Coach:Bill Perry

Sept. 14 Stevenson* L 7-0 0-1 0-1
Sept. 21 at Evergreen L 6-0 0-2 0-1
Sept. 28 Columbia* L 7-6 0-3 0-2
Oct. 5 Kalama* L 21-0 0-4 0-3
Oct. 15 at Washougal* L 41-0 0-5 0-4
Oct. 19 BYE    
Oct. 26 at Castle Rock* L 18-0 0-6 0-5
Nov. 2 at Ridgefield* TIE 0-0 0-6-1 0-5-1
Nov. 9 La Center* L 25-0 0-7-1 0-6-1

1961

Trico League A
Head Coach: Bill Perry

Sept. 15 Stevenson* L 31-6 0-1 0-1
Sept. 22 Evergreen L 12-0 0-2 0-1
Sept. 29 at Columbia* TIE 20-20 0-2-1 0-1-1
Oct. 6 at Kalama* W 33-0 1-2-1 1-1-1
Oct. 13 Washougal* L 38-6 1-3-1 1-2-1
Oct. 20 BYE    
Oct. 27 Castle Rock* L 25-14 1-4-1 1-3-1
Nov. 3 Ridgefield* TIE 7-7 1-4-2 1-3-2
Nov. 10 at La Center* W 19-0 2-4-2 2-3-2

1960

Trico League A
Head Coach: Bill Perry

Sept. 16 at Evergreen* W 41-0 1-0 1-0
Sept. 23 Rochester W 46-7 2-0 1-0
Sept. 30 Kalama* W 40-0 3-0 2-0
Oct. 7 Stevenson* W 25-0 4-0 3-0
Oct. 14 at Washougal* L 6-0 4-1 3-1
Oct. 21 Columbia* W 27-0 5-1 4-1
Oct. 28 at Castle Rock* W 20-6 6-1 5-1
Nov. 4 at Ridgefield* W 26-0 7-1 6-1
Nov. 11 La Center* W 34-0 8-1 7-1

1950's

1959

Trico League A
Head Coach: Bill Perry

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1958

Trico League A
Head Coach: Bill Perry

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1957

Trico League B
Head Coach: Bill Perry

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1956

Trico League A
Head Coach: Oscar Lemiere

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1955

Trico League B
Head Coach: Oscar Lemiere

Sept. 16 Ridgefield* W 34-12 1-0 1-0
Sept. 23 at Castle Rock* L 42-13 1-1 1-1
Sept. 30 Evergreen L 45-12 1-2 1-1
Oct. 7 Cathlamet* W 38-6 2-2 2-1
Oct. 14 at Columbia* W 38-21 3-2 3-1
Oct. 21 WSD* W 25-0 4-2 4-1
Oct. 28 Stevenson* W 32-6 5-2 5-1
Nov. 4 at La Center* L 19-7 5-3 5-2
Nov. 11 at Kalama* W 6-0 6-3 6-3

1954

Trico League B
Head Coach: Oscar Lemiere

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1953

Trico League B
Head Coach: Oscar Lemiere

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1952

Trico League B
Head Coach: Oscar Lemiere

Sept. 12 BYE    
Sept. 19 at Ridgefield*    
Sept. 26 at Stevenson* L 16-0 0-1 0-1
Oct. 3 Columbia* L 20-6 0-2 0-2
Oct. 10 at WSD* L 19-12 0-3 0-3
Oct. 17 La Center* W 40-2 1-3 1-3
Oct. 24 at Cathlamet* W 14-7 2-3 2-3
Oct. 31 Castle Rock* L 38-6 2-4 2-4
Nov. 7 at Washougal* L 20-7 2-5 2-5
Nov. 14 Kalama* L 2-6 2-6

1951

Trico League B
Head Coach: Oscar Lemiere

Sept. 14 BYE    
Sept. 21 Ridgefield* L 34-12 0-1 0-1
Sept. 28 Stevenson* L 7-6 0-2 0-2
Oct. 5 at Castle Rock* L 33-7 0-3 0-3
Oct. 12 Cathlamet* W 25-19 1-3 1-3
Oct. 19 at Columbia* L 28-0 1-4 1-4
Oct. 26 WSD* L 7-6 1-5 1-5
Nov. 2 at La Center* W 19-0 2-5 2-5
Nov. 9 BYE    
Nov. 16 at Kalama* L 34-19 2-6 2-6

1950

Trico League B
Head Coach: Earl Johnson

Sept. 15 BYE    
Sept. 22 at Cathlamet* W 12-6 1-0 1-0
Sept. 29 Evergreen* L 26-0 1-1 1-1
Oct. 6 at WSD* L 10-7 1-2 1-2
Oct. 13 at Ridgefield* L 6-0 1-3 1-3
Oct. 20 at La Center* L 13-6 1-4 1-4
Oct. 27 Washougal* L 1-5 1-5
Nov. 3 Castle Rock* L 54-0 1-6 1-6
Nov. 10 Kalama* L 39-7 1-7 1-7
Nov. 17 at Stevenson* L 7-0 1-8 1-7

1940's

1949

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1948

Trico League A
Head Coach:

Sept. 17 BYE    
Sept. 24 v Kalama* L 38-0 0-1 0-1
Oct. 1 at Stevenson* L 13-2 0-2 0-2
Oct. 8      
Oct. 15      
Oct. 22      
Oct. 29      
Nov. 5      
Nov. 12      
Nov. 19      

1947

Head Coach:

Sept. 19      
Sept. 26      
Oct. 3      
Oct. 10      
Oct. 17 Stevenson* L 22-0  
Oct. 24      
Oct. 31      
Nov. 7      
Nov. 14      

1946

Trico League A
Head Coach: Phil Thompson

Sept. 20 at La Center* TIE 7-7 0-0-1 0-0
Sept. 27 Union*    
Oct. 4      
Oct. 11      
Oct. 18 at Stevenson* W 31-20  
Oct. 25 Kalama* L 24-7  
Nov. 1      
Nov. 8      
Nov. 15      

1945

Trico League A
Head Coach: Earl Parker

Sept. 21 BYE    
Sept. 28 BYE    
Oct. 5 at Kalama* L 25-2 0-1 0-1
Oct. 12 Stevenson* L 20-7 0-2 0-2
Oct. 19 Washougal*    
Oct. 26 BYE    
Nov. 2 Cathlamet*    
Nov. 10 at Battle Ground*    
Nov. 16 Ridgefield*    

1944

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1943

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1942

Trico League B
Head Coach:
Morry Wood

Sept. 18 BYE    
Sept. 25 BYE    
Oct. 2 BYE    
Oct. 9 at Battle Ground*    
       
       
       
       
       

1941

Trico League
Head Coach: Monte Guglimo

Sept. 19 BYE    
Sept. 26 BYE    
Oct. 3 WSD* W 18-0 1-0 1-0
Oct. 10 v Union* W 29-0 2-0 2-0
Oct. 16 at La Center* W 2-0 ➀ 3-0 3-0
Oct. 24 Washougal* W 34-0 4-0 4-0
Oct. 31 at Stevenson* W 20-0 5-0 5-0
Nov. 7 v Battle Ground* W 14-12 6-0 6-0
Nov. 11 Kalama W 14-6 7-0 6-0
Nov. 20 Ridgefield* L 12-0 7-1 6-1
➀ Forfeit, La Center canceled game

1940

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1930's

1939

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1938

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1937

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1936

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1935

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1934

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1933

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1932

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1931

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1930

Head Coach: Jack Snim

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1920's

1929

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1928

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1927

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1926

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1925

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1924

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1923

Head Coach:

Sept. 25      
Oct. 5      
Oct. 12      
Oct. 20 Battle Ground TIE 6-6 0-0-1
Oct. 26 BYE    
Nov. 3 Kalama L 0-1-1
Nov. 9 BYE    
Nov. 17 at Ridgefield L 13-0 0-2-1
       

1922

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1921

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1920

Head Coach:

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Full 2012 Season Schedule for all 18 Greater St. Helens League football teams
  • Woodland Beavers Photos

    Spring Practice 2011 - Woodland 2010 GSHL Spring Football Scrimmage: Woodland Jamboree Making The Rounds, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Woodland Spring Practice 2011 - Woodland Making The Rounds, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Woodland 2010 GSHL Spring Football Scrimmage: Woodland Jamboree Making The Rounds, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Woodland Making The Rounds, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Woodland 2011 Spring Woodland Jamboree - Woodland 2010 GSHL Spring Football Scrimmage: Woodland Jamboree Making The Rounds, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Woodland Making The Rounds, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Woodland 2010 GSHL Spring Football Scrimmage: Woodland Jamboree Making The Rounds, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Woodland Making The Rounds, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Woodland
  • Award Winners

    2011

    2011 GSHLFootball.com All Level All-Star
    Cy Whitmire (Jr) 2nd Team Offense (RB)
    Zach Lacey (Jr) 2nd Team Offense (OL)

    2011 GSHLFootball.com Player of the Week
    Cy Whitmire (Jr) Week 1 (RB)
    Adam Shoup (Sr) Week 7 (QB)

    2011 The Daily News All-Area Team
    Cy Whitmire (Jr) Breakout Performer of the Year
    Adam Shoup (Sr) Senior of the Year
    Eli Whitmire (Fr) Freshman of the Year
    Zach Lacey (Jr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Tanner Bradshaw (Jr) 2nd Team Offense (OL)
    Nick Fuller (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (WR)
    Erik Birnel (Jr) 2nd Team Defense (LB)
    Morgan Kinnear (Sr) 2nd Team Defense (LB)

    2011 2A Coaches All-League
    Adam Shoup (Sr) 1st Team Offense (POY)
    Cy Whitmire (Jr) 1st Team Offense (RB)
    Nick Fuller (Sr) 1st Team Offense (WR)
    Zach Lacey (Jr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Erik Birnel (Jr) 1st Team Defense (DL)
    Morgan Kinnear (Sr) 1st Team Defense (LB)
    Hunter Huddleston (Sop) 1st Team Defense (DB)
    Codie Stewart (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (OL)
    Tabor Creagan (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (OL)
    Mason Knight (Jr) 2nd Team Defense (LB)
    Eli Whitmire (Fr) 2nd Team Defense (DB)
    Braden Koering (Jr) Hon. Ment. Offense (DB)
    Zach Falk (sr) Hon. Ment. Defense (LB)
    Eli Whitmire (Fr) Hon. Ment. Defense (KR)
    Cy Whitmire (Jr) Hon. Ment. Defense (P)
    Malthe Barrett (Sr) Hon. Ment. Defense (K)
    2010

    2010 GSHLFootball.com All Level All-Star
    Nick Fuller (Jr) 2nd Team Offense (WR)

    2010 The Daily News All-Area Team
    Nick Fuller (Jr) 1st Team Offense (WR)

    2010 2A Coaches All-GSHL
    Zach Lacey (Sop) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Nick Fuller (Jr) 1st Team Offense (WR)
    Jade Denny (Sr) 1st Team Defense (OL)
    Adam Shoup (Jr) 2nd Team Offense (QB)
    Willie Davis (Sr) Hon. Men. Defense (DB)
    Chase Vancleef (Sr) Hon. Men. Offense (OL)
    2009

    2009 The Daily News All-Area Team
    Trevor Hurn (Sr) 1st Team Offense (QB)
    Shane Brady (Sr) 1st Team Offense (WR)
    Nick Fuller (Sop) 2nd Team Offense (WR)
    Elijah Denis (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (TE)
    Evan Koering (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (OL)

    2009 Columbian's All-Region
    Shane Brady (Sr) 1st Team Offense (WR)

    2009 Coaches 2A All-GSHL
    Jake Elliott (Jr) 1st Team Defense (DL)
    Shane Brady (Sr) 1st Team Defense (P)
    Trevor Hurn (Sr) Offense Player Of Year
    Evan Koering (Sr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Shane Brady (Sr) 1st Team Offense (WR)
    Nick Fuller (Sop) 1st Team Offense (WR)
    Elijah Denis (Sr) 1st Team Offense (TE)
    Tra Givens (Jr) 2nd Team Defense (DL)
    David Lubinski (Jr) 2nd Team Defense (LB)
    Willie Davis (Jr) 2nd Team Defense (DB)
    Pat Warner (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (OL)
    Cole Clark (Sr) Honorable Mention (DB)
    Austin Ripp (Sr) Honorable Mention (DB)
    2008

    2008 Columbian's All-Region
    J.R. Mario (Sr) 1st Team Defense (LB)

    2008 Coaches 2A All-GSHL
    J.R. Mario (Sr) Co-Defense Player Of Year
    Mason Anderson (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DL)
    Mike Hartley (Sr) 1st Team Defense (KR)
    Mike Hartley (Sr) 1st Team Defense (P)
    Dustin Smith (Sr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Shon Elizondo (Sr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Shane Brady (Jr) 1st Team Offense (WR)
    Elijah Denis (Jr) 1st Team Offense (WR)
    Brandon Smith (Sr) 1st Team Offense (RB)
    Elliott Moss (Sr) 1st Team Offense (TE)
    Cole Clark (Jr) 2nd Team Defense (DB)
    Mike Hartley (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (RB)
    Trevor Hurn (Jr) 2nd Team Offense (QB)
    AJ Harms (Sr) Honorable Mention (DL)
    David Lubinski (Sop) Honorable Mention (LB)
    Colby Holt (Sr) Honorable Mention (DB)
    Steven Graham (Jr) Honorable Mention (OL)

    Aberdeen BobcatsBattle Ground TigersCamas PapermakersColumbia River ChieftainsEvergreen PlainsmenFort Vancouver TrappersHeritage TimberwolvesHockinson HawksHudson's Bay EaglesKelso HilandersMark Morris MonarchsMountain View ThunderPrairie FalconsR.A. Long LumberjacksRidgefield SpudersSkyview StormUnion TitansWashougal PanthersGSHL Football Home Page