Fort Vancouver Trappers

Friday Aug. 31st 5:00 p.m. McKenzie Stadium
Team
1
2
3
4
Total
Fort Vancouver Trappers
Evergreen Plainsmen

Fort Vancouver (0-0) at Evergreen (0-0)

Last 5 meetings

  • 2003 Evergreen 56 at Fort Vancouver 7
  • 2002 at Evergreen 43 Fort Vancouver 0
  • 2001 at Evergreen 42 Fort Vancouver 0
  • 2000 Evergreen 40 at Fort Vancouver 21
  • 1999 Evergreen 54 at Fort Vancouver 19
Team Sponsors

New Athlete - Injury Recovery and Training

Air One Football Academy

Cost Less Auto Parts, The Do-It-Yourself Specialists - Orchards 360-254-5710 - Hazel Dell 360-695-4435

The Barbers - Where Guys Go for Great Cuts!

Pacific Tech Construction

Clark County Youth Football - The Best Game In Town!

Live! Local Media - Social Media for Business

Challenge Fitness Crossfit   St. Helens Media - Local Web Development
Fellowship Of Christian Athletes   Clark County Chapter | National Football Foundation

Personalized Logo

Hud. Bay 8 Ft. Van. 7

Col. River 46 Ft. Van 0

Mt. View 47 Ft. Van 0

2010's

2017

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Steve Broussard

Aug. 31 King's Way L 45-27 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 8 The Dalles OR L 34-0 0-2 0-0  
Sept. 15 at Hoquiam L 49-16 0-3 0-0  
Sept. 22 at Benson Tech OR L 18-0 0-4 0-0  
Sept. 29 Kelso* L 42-0 0-5 0-1  
Oct. 6 Evergreen* L 56-13 0-6 0-2  
Oct. 12 at Mountain View* L 56-0 0-7 0-3  
Oct. 20 at Hudson's Bay*      
Oct. 27 Prairie*      

2016

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Cal Szueber

Sept. 2 at King's Way L 45-27 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 9 at The Dalles OR L 28-14 0-2 0-0  
Sept. 16 at Astoria OR L 45-7 0-3 0-0  
Sept. 23 Benson Tech OR W 28-24 1-3 0-0  
Sept. 30 at Kelso* L 59-7 1-4 0-1  
Oct. 7 at Evergreen* L 41-0 1-5 0-2  
Oct. 13 Mountain View* L 64-0 1-6 0-3  
Oct. 21 Hudson's Bay* L 51-0 1-7 0-4  
Oct. 28 at Prairie* L 55-7 1-8 0-5  

2015

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Cal Szueber

Sept. 4 Hudson's Bay L 22-0 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 11 The Dalles OR W 34-20 1-1 0-0  
Sept. 18 at Columbia (WS) L 32-0 1-2 0-0  
Sept. 25 Prairie* L 36-7 1-3 0-1  
Oct. 2 at Kelso* L 34-12 1-4 0-2  
Oct. 9 Columbia River* L 35-13 1-5 0-3  
Oct. 16 Kings Way Christian L 56-41 1-6 0-3  
Oct. 23 Washougal L 28-27 1-7 0-3  
Oct. 30 at Woodland L 49-6 1-8 0-3  
Nov. 6 Seton Catholic W 28-21 2-2 0-3  

2014

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Cal Szueber

Sept. 5 at Hudson's Bay L 20-19 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 13 at The Dalles OR W 58-28 1-1 0-0  
Sept. 19 Columbia (WS) L 13-3 1-2 0-0  
Sept. 26 at Prairie* L 49-0 1-3 0-1  
Oct. 3 Kelso* L 65-12 1-4 0-2  
Oct. 10 at Columbia River* L 47-12 1-5 0-3  
Oct. 17 at Ridgefield L 50-18 1-6 0-3  
Oct. 24 at Washougal L 41-28 1-7 0-3  
Oct. 31 Woodland L 41-34 1-8 0-3  

2013

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Todd Quinsey

Sept. 6 Evergreen L 56-20 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 13 at Hockinson L 26-0 0-2 0-0  
Sept. 20 Washougal L 35-0 0-3 0-0  
Sept. 27 at R.A. Long L 42-13 0-4 0-0  
Oct. 4 Columbia River* L 42-12 0-5 0-1  
Oct. 11 Mountain View* L 63-14 0-6 0-2  
Oct. 18 at Kelso* L 42-20 0-7 0-3  
Oct. 25 at Prairie* L 54-6 0-8 0-4  
Nov. 1 Hudson's Bay* W 33-6 1-8 1-4  

2012

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Eric Ollikainen

Aug. 31 at Evergreen L 40-0 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 7 Hockinson L 60-7 0-2 0-0  
Sept. 14 at Washougal L 74-7 0-3 0-0  
Sept. 21 R.A. Long L 49-22 0-4 0-0  
Sept. 28 at Columbia River* L 62-12 0-5 0-1  
Oct. 5 at Mountain View* L 49-0 0-6 0-2  
Oct. 12 Kelso* L 68-0 0-7 0-3  
Oct. 19 Prairie* L 72-0 0-8 0-4  
Oct. 26 at Hudson's Bay* W 24-14 1-8 1-4  

2011

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Eric Ollikainen

Sept. 2 Ridgefield L 37-8 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 9 at Battle Ground L 54-13 0-2 0-0
Watch Viedo
Sept. 16 Washougal L 48-21 0-3 0-0
Watch Viedo
Sept. 23 at Prairie* L 70-0 0-4 0-1
Watch Viedo
Sept. 30 Kelso* L 41-6 0-5 0-2  
Oct. 6 at Mountain View* L 47-0 0-6 0-3
Watch Viedo
Oct. 14 Columbia River* L 46-0 0-7 0-4
Watch Viedo
Oct. 21 at Camas* L 58-0 0-8 0-5
Watch Viedo
Oct. 28 Hudson's Bay* L 8-7 0-9 0-6
Watch Viedo

2010

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Cal Szueber

Sept. 3 at Ridgefield L 24-23 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 10 Battle Ground W 45-27 1-1 0-0
Watch Viedo
Sept. 17 at Washougal W 31-14 2-1 0-0  
Sept. 24 Prairie* L 47-23 2-2 0-1  
Oct. 1 at Kelso* L 28-20 2-3 0-2  
Oct. 8 Mountain View* L 56-7 2-4 0-3
Watch Viedo
Oct. 15 at Columbia River* L 14-12 2-5 0-4  
Oct. 22 Camas* L 63-0 2-6 0-5
Watch Viedo
Oct. 29 at Hudson's Bay* L 23-22 2-7 0-6  

2000's

2009

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Cal Szueber

Sept. 4 R.A. Long L 43-6 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 11 Ridgefield W 34-28 ot 1-1 0-0  
Sept. 18 at Kelso L 55-28 1-2 0-0  
Sept. 25 at Washougal W 8-7 2-2 0-0  
Oct. 2 Prairie* L 25-21 2-3 0-1  
Oct. 8 Union* L 49-0 2-4 0-2
Watch Viedo
Oct. 16 at Columbia River* L 45-16 2-5 0-3  
Oct. 23 at Camas* L 43-14 2-6 0-4
Watch Viedo
Oct. 30 Hudson's Bay* L 28-24 2-7 0-5  
Nov. 7 at Mountain View L 40-0 2-8 0-5  

2008

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Cal Szueber

Sept. 5 at R.A. Long L 34-29 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 12 at Ridgefield W 14-0 1-1 0-0  
Sept. 19 Kelso L 28-14 1-2 0-0  
Sept. 25 Mountain View L 24-14 1-3 0-0  
Oct. 3 at Prairie* W 28-14 2-3 1-0  
Oct. 9 at Union* L 52-28 2-4 1-1
Watch Viedo
Oct. 17 Columbia River* L 31-8 2-5 1-2  
Oct. 24 Camas* L 56-20 2-6 1-3  
Oct. 31 at Hudson's Bay* L 24-6 2-7 1-4  

2007

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Cal Szueber

Sept. 1 at Renton L 35-21 0-1 0-0
Sept. 6 Prairie L 55-54 OT 0-2 0-0
Sept. 14 Parkrose OR W 53-12 1-2 0-0
Sept. 21 Woodland L 27-0 1-3 0-0
Sept. 28 at Camas* L 44-6 1-4 0-1
Oct. 5 Union* L 41-20 1-5 0-2
Oct. 11 Kelso* L 35-14 1-6 0-3
Oct. 19 Hudson's Bay* W 29-7 2-6 1-3
Oct. 26 at Columbia River* W 40-7 3-6 2-3
Nov. 1 Ridgefield W 32-7 4-6 2-3

2006

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Greg Stoller

Sept. 1 Skyview L 49-0 0-1 0-0
Sept. 9 at Prairie L 19-0 0-2 0-0
Sept. 15 at Parkrose OR W 21-0 1-2 0-0
Sept. 22 at Woodland L 35-0 1-3 0-0
Sept. 29 at Camas* L 42-13 1-4 0-1
Oct. 5 LaCenter L 28-0 1-5 0-1
Oct. 13 at Kelso* L 32-12 1-6 0-2
Oct. 20 at Hudson's Bay* L 37-20 1-7 0-3
Oct. 27 Columbia River* L 27-6 1-8 0-4

2005

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Greg Stoller

Sept. 2 Clover Park W 35-28 1-0 0-0
Sept. 9 at Hanford L 38-20 1-1 0-0
Sept. 16 Columbia River* L 49-13 1-2 0-1
Sept. 23 at R.A. Long* L 37-13 1-3 0-2
Sept. 30 at Camas* L 34-20 1-4 0-3
Oct. 7 Washougal* W 45-7 2-4 1-3
Oct. 13 Kelso* L 59-6 2-5 1-4
Oct. 21 at Mark Morris* L 59-28 2-6 1-5
Oct. 27 Hudson's Bay L 16-14 2-7 1-5

2004

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Gary McGarvie

Sept. 4 at Clover Park L 44-14 0-1 0-0
Sept. 11 Hanford L 14-0 0-2 0-0
Sept. 17 at Columbia River* L 40-14 0-3 0-1
Sept. 23 R.A. Long* W 34-14 1-3 1-1
Oct. 1 Camas* L 46-7 1-4 1-2
Oct. 8 at Washougal* W 25-17 2-4 2-2
Oct. 15 at Kelso* L 44-7 2-5 2-3
Oct. 21 Mark Morris* W 25-0 3-5 3-3
Oct. 28 at Hudson's Bay W 33-23 4-5 3-3
State Playoffs
Nov 5 at Timberline L 56-20 4-6 3-3

2003

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Gary McGarvie

Sept. 6 Mountain View* L 35-0 0-1 0-1
Sept. 12 at Camas L 21-13 0-2 0-1
Sept. 20 at Battle Ground* L 24-20 0-3 0-2
Sept. 26 Heritage* W 24-21 1-3 1-2
Oct. 3 at Mark Morris L 30-14 1-4 1-2
Oct. 10 at Prairie* L 23-15 1-5 1-3
Oct. 16 at Skyview* W 41-19 2-5 2-3
Oct. 24 Evergreen* L 56-7 2-6 2-4
Oct. 31 Hudson's Bay* W 21-7 3-6 3-4
State Playoffs
Nov 5 at Kentlake L 35-7 3-7 3-4

2002

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Gary McGarvie

Sept. 13 Camas L 28-12 0-1 0-0
Sept. 21 Battle Ground* W 46-45 1-1 1-0
Sept. 26 at Heritage* W 44-16 2-1 2-0
Oct. 4 Mark Morris W 26-0 3-1 2-0
Oct. 11 Skyview* L 42-13 3-2 2-1
Oct. 18 at Evergreen* L 43-0 3-3 2-2
Oct. 25 at Mountain View* L 63-14 3-4 2-3
Oct. 31 Prairie* W 23-0 4-4 3-3
Nov. 8 at Hudson's Bay* L 24-14 4-5 3-4

2001

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Gary McGarvie

Sept. 7 Hudson's Bay* L 42-7 0-1 0-0
Sept. 14 at Skyview L 49-35 0-2 0-0
Sept. 21 at Washougal* W 35-31 1-2 1-0
Sept. 27 Camas* L 34-0 1-3 1-1
Oct. 5 Mark Morris* W 41-34 2-3 2-1
Oct. 12 at Kelso* L 55-6 2-4 2-2
Oct. 19 at R.A. Long* L 35-13 2-5 2-3
Oct. 26 at Evergreen L 42-0 2-6 2-3
Nov. 1 Columbia River* L 56-6 2-7 2-4

2000

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Gary Boggs

Sept. 8 Columbia River L 35-7 0-1 0-0
Sept. 15 at Hudson's Bay L 34-0 0-2 0-0
Sept. 22 at Heritage* L 44-18 0-3 0-1
Sept. 28 Kelso* L 42-14 0-4 0-2
Oct. 5 at Auburn L 29-13 0-5 0-2
Oct. 12 Mountain View* L 51-0 0-6 0-3
Oct. 20 at Prairie* L 34-8 0-7 0-4
Oct. 27 Evergreen* L 40-21 0-8 0-5
Nov. 3 at Battle Ground* L 52-17 0-9 0-6

1990's

1999

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Gary Boggs

Sept. 10 at Columbia River L 30-6 0-1 0-0
Sept. 17 Hudson's Bay L 35-7 0-2 0-0
Sept. 23 Heritage* W 42-7 1-2 1-0
Oct. 1 at Kelso* L 32-14 1-3 1-1
Oct. 7 Auburn L 42-20 1-4 1-1
Oct. 16 at Mountain View* L 45-14 1-5 1-2
Oct. 22 Prairie* W 21-3 2-5 2-2
Oct. 28 Evergreen* L 54-19 2-6 2-3
Nov. 5 Battle Ground* W 20-0 3-6 3-3

1998

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Gary Boggs

Sept. 11 at Mark Morris W 21-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 18 at Bellarmine Prep W 14-7 2-0 0-0
Sept. 25 Columbia River* L 31-20 2-1 0-1
Oct. 2 at Battle Ground* W 9-6 3-1 1-1
Oct. 8 at Evergreen* L 13-6 3-2 1-2
Oct. 16 Kelso* W 20-14 4-2 2-2
Oct. 23 Mountain View* W 21-14 5-2 3-2
Oct. 30 at Prairie* W 37-0 6-2 4-2
Nov. 5 at Hudson's Bay* W 42-7 7-2 5-2
State Playoffs
Nov 10 at Cascade L 28-7 7-3 5-2

1997

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Gary Boggs

Sep. 12 Mark Morris W 51-21 1-0 0-0
Sept. 19 Camas W 49-7 2-0 0-0
Sept. 26 at Columbia River* L 33-7 2-1 0-1
Oct. 3 Battle Ground* L 24-21 2-2 0-2
Oct. 9 Evergreen* W 48-31 3-2 1-2
Oct. 17 at Kelso* L 45-36 3-3 1-3
Oct. 24 at Mountain View* L 28-7 3-4 1-4
Oct. 31 Prairie* L 27-26 3-5 1-5
Nov. 7 Hudson's Bay* L 10-7 3-6 1-6

1996

Greater St. Helens League AAA
Head Coach: Gary Boggs

Sept. 13 at Columbia River* L 19-18 0-1 0-1
Sept. 20 Battle Ground* W 51-13 1-1 1-1
Sept. 27 Tumwater* L 43-14 1-2 1-2
Oct. 4 at Mountain View* L 34-20 1-3 1-3
Oct. 11 Shelton* L 35-6 1-4 1-4
Oct. 18 at Kelso* W 30-14 2-4 2-4
Oct. 25 at Evergreen* W 6-0 3-4 3-4
Nov. 1 Prairie* W 29-23 4-4 4-4
Nov. 8 at Hudson's Bay* W 7-3 5-4 5-4

1995

Greater St. Helens League AAA
Head Coach: Gary Boggs

Sept. 8 Columbia River* L 15-12 0-1 0-1
Sept. 15 at Battle Ground* L 17-8 0-2 0-2
Sept. 22 at Tumwater* L 31-0 0-3 0-3
Sept. 29 Mountain View* W 22-0 1-3 1-3
Oct. 6 at Shelton* W 38-14 2-3 2-3
Oct. 12 Kelso* L 21-0 2-4 2-4
Oct. 20 Evergreen* L 28-6 2-5 2-5
Oct. 27 at Prairie* W 22-14 3-5 3-5
Nov. 3 Hudson's Bay* W 25-0 4-5 4-5

1994

Greater St. Helens League AAA
Head Coach: Gary Boggs

Sept. 9 at Evergreen* L 7-6 0-1 0-1
Sept. 16 Kelso* L 41-6 0-2 0-2
Sept. 23 Mark Morris W 23-0 1-2 0-2
Sept. 30 at Battle Ground* W 34-7 2-2 1-2
Oct. 7 Mountain View* L 27-7 2-3 1-3
Oct. 14 at Prairie* W 33-20 3-3 2-3
Oct. 21 Tumwater* L 34-14 3-4 2-4
Oct. 28 Columbia River* L 41-27 3-5 2-5
Nov. 4 at Hudson's Bay* W 7-3 4-5 3-5

1993

Greater St. Helens League AAA
Head Coach: Gary Boggs

Sept. 10 Evergreen* L 34-12 0-1 0-1
Sept. 17 at Kelso* L 28-7 0-2 0-2
Sept. 24 at Mark Morris W 49-27 1-2 0-2
Oct. 1 Battle Ground* L 34-27 1-3 0-3
Oct. 8 at Mountain View* W 21-3 2-3 1-3
Oct. 15 Prairie* W 35-23 3-3 2-3
Oct. 22 at Tumwater* L 41-7 3-4 2-4
Oct. 29 at Columbia River* L 14-0 3-5 2-5
Nov. 5 Hudson's Bay* W 37-8 4-5 3-5

1992

Greater St. Helens League AAA
Head Coach: Gary Boggs

Sept. 12 Prairie L 13-7 0-1 0-0
Sept. 18 at W.F. West L 13-7 0-2 0-0
Sept. 25 at Battle Ground L 14-7 OT 0-3 0-0
Oct. 2 Mark Morris L 10-6 0-4 0-0
Oct. 9 Columbia River* L 16-0 0-5 0-1
Oct. 16 Evergreen* L 19-6 0-6 0-2
Oct. 23 at Kelso* L 35-20 0-7 0-3
Oct. 29 at Mountain View* L 28-6 0-8 0-4
Nov. 6 Hudson's Bay* W 7-0 1-8 1-4

1991

Greater St. Helens League AAA
Head Coach: Gary Boggs

Sept. 13 at Prairie L 13-0 0-1 0-0
Sept. 20 W.F. West W 10-0 1-1 0-0
Sept. 27 Battle Ground L 21-0 1-2 0-0
Oct. 4 at Mark Morris W 13-0 2-2 0-0
Oct. 11 at Columbia River* L 26-0 2-3 0-1
Oct. 18 at Evergreen* L 14-10 2-4 0-2
Oct. 25 Kelso* L 16-6 2-5 0-3
Nov. 1 Mountain View* L 25-0 2-6 0-4
Nov. 8 at Hudson's Bay* L 12-7 2-7 0-5

1990

Greater St. Helens League AAA
Head Coach: Gary Boggs

Sept. 7 at Prairie L 7-3 0-1 0-0
Sept. 14 at Battle Ground L 40-2 0-2 0-0
Sept. 21 R.A. Long L 28-3 0-3 0-0
Sept. 28 at Camas W 14-6 1-3 0-0
Oct. 6 at Mountain View* W 25-21 2-3 1-0
Oct. 12 Columbia River* L 25-21 2-4 1-1
Oct. 19 Evergreen* L 36-26 2-5 1-2
Oct. 26 at Kelso* L 14-0 2-6 1-3
Nov. 2 Hudson's Bay* W 14-7 3-6 2-3

1980's

1989

Greater St. Helens League AAA
Head Coach: Gary Boggs

Sept. 8 Prairie W 12-7 1-0 0-0
Sept. 16 Battle Ground W 21-14 2-0 0-0
Sept. 22 at R.A. Long W 50-6 3-0 0-0
Sept. 29 Camas W 28-7 4-0 0-0
Oct. 6 Mountain View* W 35-0 5-0 1-0
Oct. 13 at Columbia River* W 27-7 6-0 2-0
Oct. 20 at Evergreen* L 30-9 6-1 2-1
Oct. 27 Kelso* L 6-0 OT 6-2 2-2
Nov. 3 at Hudson's Bay* W 34-3 7-2 3-2

1988

Greater St. Helens League AAA
Head Coach: Gary Boggs

Sept. 9 at Prairie L 20-0 0-1 0-0
Sept. 16 Columbia River* L 14-7 0-2 0-1
Sept. 23 at Mountain View* L 42-6 0-3 0-2
Sept. 30 Washougal L 38-7 0-4 0-2
Oct. 7 Battle Ground* L 22-16 0-5 0-3
Oct. 13 Camas W 13-7 1-5 0-3
Oct. 21 Evergreen* L 34-13 1-6 0-4
Oct. 29 at Kelso* L 24-0 1-7 0-5
Nov. 4 at Hudson's Bay* W 10-7 2-7 1-5

1987

Greater St. Helens League AAA
Head Coach: Gary Boggs

Sept. 11 Prairie W 7-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 18 at Columbia River* L 31-27 1-1 0-1
Sept. 25 Mountain View* W 28-20 2-1 1-1
Oct. 2 at Washougal W 48-14 3-1 1-1
Oct. 9 at Battle Ground* L 21-7 3-2 1-2
Oct. 16 at Camas W 35-7 4-2 1-2
Oct. 23 at Evergreen* W 14-10 5-2 2-2
Oct. 30 Kelso* L 21-7 5-3 2-3
Nov. 6 Hudson's Bay* W 34-14 6-3 3-3

1986

Greater St. Helens League AAA
Head Coach: Gary Boggs

Sept. 12 Prairie W 21-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 19 Mountain View (nl) L 27-17 1-1 0-0
Sept. 26 at West Lynn OR W 49-12 2-1 0-0
Oct. 3 Battle Ground L 27-12 2-2 0-0
Oct. 10 Evergreen* L 20-13 2-3 0-1
Oct. 17 at Mountain View* L 24-6 2-4 0-2
Oct. 25 Columbia River* L 21-12 2-5 0-3
Oct. 31 at Kelso* L 37-7 2-6 0-4
Nov. 7 at Hudson's Bay* L 20-14 2-7 0-5

1985

Greater St. Helens League AAA
Head Coach: Gary Boggs

Sept. 13 at Prairie L 23-7 0-1 0-0
Sept. 20 at Mountain View (nl) W 16-14 1-1 0-0
Sept. 27 Rex Putnam OR L 40-37 OT 1-2 0-0
Oct. 4 at Battle Ground W 27-21 2-2 0-0
Oct. 11 at Evergreen* L 24-6 2-3 0-1
Oct. 18 Mountain View* L 24-7 2-4 0-2
Oct. 25 at Columbia River* L 24-7 2-5 0-3
Nov. 1 Kelso* L 27-0 2-6 0-4
Nov. 8 Hudson's Bay* L 14-7 2-7 0-5

1984

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Gary Boggs

Sept. 7 Mountain View* W 7-3 1-0 1-0
Sept. 14 at Columbia River* L 20-7 1-1 1-1
Sept. 21 at Bremerton W 21-20 OT 2-1 1-1
Sept. 28 at Hudson's Bay* W 27-12 3-1 2-1
Oct. 5 Evergreen* W 17-14 OT 4-1 3-1
Oct. 10 at Mountain View* L 28-16 4-2 3-2
Oct. 19 Columbia River* L 17-16 4-3 3-3
Oct. 26 Eastside Catholic W 16-0 5-3 3-3
Nov. 2 Hudson's Bay* W 27-20 6-3 4-3

1983

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Gary Boggs

Sept. 9 at Mountain View* W 17-0 1-0 1-0
Sept. 16 Columbia River* W 42-6 2-0 2-0
Sept. 23 Bremerton W 24-6 3-0 2-0
Sept. 30 Hudson's Bay* L 31-7 3-1 2-1
Oct. 7 at Evergreen* W 48-6 4-1 3-1
Oct. 14 Mountain View* W 7-0 5-1 4-1
Oct. 21 at Columbia River* W 15-0 6-1 5-1
Oct. 28 at Dallas OR W 27-12 7-1 5-1
Nov. 4 at Hudson's Bay* W 35-20 8-1 6-1
State Playoffs
Nov 12 Bellarmine Prep L 21-10 8-2 6-1

1982

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Gary Boggs

Sept. 10 Dallas OR W 23-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 17 at Bellarmine Prep L 23-6 1-1 0-0
Sept. 24 at Kelso (nl) L 17-10 1-2 0-0
Oct. 1 at Columbia River (nl) W 17-14 2-2 0-0
Oct. 8 Hudson's Bay* W 17-7 3-2 1-0
Oct. 15 at Evergreen* W 28-27 3OT 4-2 2-0
Oct. 22 at Mountain View* W 31-6 5-2 3-0
Oct. 29 Kelso* L 21-9 5-3 3-1
Nov. 5 Columbia River* W 3-0 6-3 4-1

1981

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Gary Boggs

Sept. 11 at Kelso* L 26-7 0-1 0-1
Sept. 18 Columbia River* L 29-0 0-2 0-2
Sept. 25 at Centralia L 14-7 0-3 0-2
Oct. 2 Evergreen* L 28-7 0-4 0-3
Oct. 9 at Hudson's Bay* W 13-7 1-4 1-3
Oct. 16 Kelso* L 36-0 1-5 1-4
Oct. 23 at Columbia River* L 41-15 1-6 1-5
Oct. 30 Jackson OR L 20-14 1-7 1-5
Nov. 6 at Evergreen* L 27-7 1-8 1-6

1980

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Gary Boggs

Sept. 12 Aloah OR L 23-14 0-1 0-0
Sept. 19 at Jefferson OR W 27-0 1-1 0-0
Sept. 26 at Aberdeen* L 17-7 1-2 0-1
Oct. 3 Shelton* W 35-16 2-2 1-1
Oct. 10 Evergreen* W 24-14 3-2 2-1
Oct. 17 at Capital* L 10-7 3-3 2-2
Oct. 24 at Columbia River* W 13-10 3OT 4-3 3-2
Oct. 31 at Hudson's Bay* W 26-14 5-3 4-2
Nov. 7 Kelso* W 19-6 6-3 5-2

1970's

1979

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Gary Boggs

Sept. 7 at Aloah OR L 11-10 0-1 0-0
Sept. 14 Grant OR L 20-6 0-2 0-0
Sept. 21 Jackson OR W 47-0 1-2 0-0
Sept. 28 at Lincoln OR W 57-0 2-2 0-0
Oct. 5 at Evergreen* W 20-10 3-2 1-0
Oct. 12 Capitol* W 21-14 4-2 2-0
Oct. 19 Hudson's Bay* W 28-14 5-2 3-0
Oct. 26 at Kelso* W 31-7 6-2 4-0
Nov. 2 at Columbia River* W 29-15 7-2 5-0
State Playoffs
Nov. 9 Foss L 13-3 7-3 5-0

1978

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Gary Boggs

Sept. 8 Grant OR W 15-12 1-0 0-0
Sept. 15 at Maddison OR W 17-6 2-0 0-0
Sept. 22 Columbia River* W 20-8 3-0 1-0
Sept. 29 at Aberdeen* W 6-2 4-0 2-0
Oct. 6 Hudson's Bay* W 7-6 5-0 3-0
Oct. 13 at Evergreen* W 34-15 6-0 4-0
Oct. 20 Kelso* L 13-6 6-1 4-1
Oct. 27 at Lincoln W 22-21 7-1 4-1
Nov. 3 at Battle Ground* W 19-6 8-1 5-1
State Playoffs
Nov. 10 at Sumner L 21-0 8-2 5-1

1977

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Gary Boggs

Sept. 10 at East Bremerton W 14-8 1-0 0-0
Sept. 16 Jackson OR L 7-6 1-1 0-0
Sept. 23 at Columbia River* L 19-0 1-2 0-1
Sept. 30 Aberdeen* L 18-14 1-3 0-2
Oct. 7 at Hudson's Bay* L 38-6 1-4 0-3
Oct. 14 Evergreen* W 28-20 2-4 1-3
Oct. 22 at Kelso* L 20-19 ot 2-5 1-4
Oct. 28 Lincoln L 37-28 2-6 1-4
Nov. 4 Battle Ground* W 24-6 3-6 2-4

1976

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Gary Boggs

Sept. 10 Peninsula W 26-17 1-0 0-0
Sept. 17 at Lincoln L 18-8 1-1 0-0
Sept. 24 Kelso* L 7-0 1-2 0-1
Oct. 1 at Olympia* W 33-16 2-2 1-1
Oct. 8 Battle Ground* W 46-7 3-2 2-1
Oct. 15 at Evergreen* W 35-20 4-2 3-1
Oct. 22 Aberdeen* L 28-14 4-3 3-2
Oct. 29 at Columbia River* W 41-20 5-3 4-2
Nov. 5 Hudson's Bay* W 26-17 6-3 5-2

1975

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Gary Boggs

Sept. 5 at Peninsula W 25-6 1-0 0-0
Sept. 12 Lincoln L 20-12 1-1 0-0
Sept. 19 at Kelso* W 7-6 2-1 1-0
Sept. 26 Olympia* L 20-12 2-2 1-1
Oct. 3 at Battle Ground* L 20-13 2-3 1-2
Oct. 10 Evergreen* W 34-20 3-3 2-2
Oct. 17 at Aberdeen* L 12-0 3-4 2-3
Oct. 24 Columbia River* W 17-6 4-4 3-3
Oct. 31 at Hudson's Bay* W 35-0 5-4 4-3

1974

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Gary Boggs

Sept. 6 at Aberdeen* L 30-22 0-1 0-1
Sept. 13 at Olympia* L 29-28 ot 0-2 0-2
Sept. 20 Hoquiam* W 20-8 1-2 1-2
Sept. 27 at Mark Morris* W 14-6 2-2 2-2
Oct. 4 Davis W 38-37 2ot 3-2 2-2
Oct. 11 Columbia River* L 14-0 3-3 2-3
Oct. 18 Evergreen* L 35-15 3-4 2-4
Oct. 25 at Battle Ground* W 14-6 4-4 3-4
Nov. 1 at Hudson's Bay* W 35-6 5-4 4-4

1973

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Gary Boggs

Sept. 7 Aberdeen* TIE 34-34 0-0-1 0-0-1
Sept. 14 Olympia* W 29-7 1-0-1 1-0-1
Sept. 21 at Hoquiam* W 32-21 2-0-1 2-0-1
Sept. 28 Mark Morris* W 21-6 3-0-1 3-0-1
Oct. 5 at Adams OR W 46-0 4-0-1 3-0-1
Oct. 11 Columbia River* W 26-7 5-0-1 4-0-1
Oct. 19 at Evergreen* W 30-14 6-0-1 5-0-1
Oct. 26 Battle Ground* W 30-14 7-0-1 6-0-1
Nov. 2 Hudson's Bay* W 28-6 8-0-1 7-0-1
State Playoffs
Nov 9 at Wenatchee L 10-7 8-1-1 7-0-1

1972

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Gary Boggs

Sept. 8 Hillsboro OR L 42-25 0-1 0-0
Sept. 15 at Hoquiam* W 20-0 1-1 1-0
Sept. 22 Evergreen* W 19-6 2-1 2-0
Sept. 30 at Mark Morris* W 32-14 3-1 3-0
Oct. 7 Battle Ground* W 27-12 4-1 4-0
Oct. 13 R.A. Long* W 20-8 5-1 5-0
Oct. 19 at Aberdeen* L 16-0 5-2 5-1
Oct. 27 Olympia* L 27-0 5-3 5-2
Nov. 3 Columbia River* W 37-13 6-3 6-2
Nov. 10 at Hudson's Bay* W 32-6 7-3 6-3

1971

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Gary Boggs

Sept. 10 Sammamish L 7-0 0-1 0-0
Sept. 17 at Evergreen (nl) W 27-20 1-1 0-0
Sept. 24 Columbia River* W 20-7 2-1 1-0
Oct. 1 Camas* W 26-0 3-1 2-0
Oct. 8 at Battle Ground* W 16-0 4-1 3-0
Oct. 15 Kelso* W 7-0 5-1 4-0
Oct. 22 Aberdeen* L 20-0 5-2 4-1
Oct. 29 at R.A. Long* L 13-12 5-3 4-2
Nov. 6 at Olympia* W 7-6 6-3 5-2
Nov. 12 Hudson's Bay* W 12-0 7-3 6-2

1970

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Gary Boggs

Sept. 12 at Sammamish L 17-14 0-1 0-0
Sept. 18 Evergreen (nl) W 19-18 1-1 0-0
Sept. 25 Columbia River* W 20-0 2-1 1-0
Oct. 2 at Camas* W 15-8 3-1 2-0
Oct. 10 Battle Ground* L 14-6 3-2 2-1
Oct. 16 at Kelso* L 44-6 3-3 2-2
Oct. 23 at Aberdeen* L 32-0 3-4 2-3
Oct. 30 R.A. Long* TIE 22-22 3-4-1 2-3-1
Nov. 6 Olympia* L 35-13 3-5-1 2-4-1
Nov. 13 at Hudson's Bay* L 34-14 3-6-1 2-5-1

1960's

1969

Southwest Washington League AAA
Head Coach: Gary Boggs

Sept. 12 Camas W 30-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 19 at Battle Ground W 28-12 2-0 0-0
Sept. 26 at Hoquiam* L 13-10 2-1 0-1
Oct. 3 Aberdeen* L 25-6 2-2 0-2
Oct. 10 Kelso* L 25-6 2-3 0-3
Oct. 17 at R.A. Long* L 22-0 2-4 0-4
Oct. 24 Columbia River L 21-8 2-5 0-4
Oct. 31 at Olympia* L 22-8 2-6 0-5
Nov. 7 Mark Morris* W 14-7 3-6 1-5
Nov. 14 Hudson's Bay* L 9-0 3-7 1-6

1968

Southwest Washington League AA
Head Coach: Gary Boggs

Sept. 13 at Camas W 33-13 1-0 0-0
Sept. 20 Battle Ground W 14-7 2-0 0-0
Sept. 27 Hoquiam*^ W 43-13 3-0 1-0
Oct. 4 at Aberdeen* L 49-0 3-1 1-1
Oct. 11 at Kelso* W 13-0 4-1 2-1
Oct. 18 R.A. Long* L 33-7 4-2 2-2
Oct. 25 Columbia River W 27-19 5-2 2-2
Nov. 1 Olympia* W 13-7 6-2 3-2
Nov. 8 at Mark Morris* W 12-0 7-2 4-2
Nov. 15 at Hudson's Bay* L 20-0 7-3 4-3
^ played at Columbia River

1967

Southwest Washington League AA
Head Coach: Gary Boggs

Sept. 8 Camas W 19-6 1-0 0-0
Sept. 15 Columbia River TIE 6-6 1-0-1 0-0
Sept. 23 R.A. Long* L 14-0 1-1-1 0-1
Sept. 29 at Battle Ground W 20-8 2-1-1 0-1
Oct. 6 at Hoquiam* L 6-0 2-2-1 0-2
Oct. 13 Aberdeen* L 18-0 2-3-1 0-3
Oct. 21 at Olympia* L 7-0 2-4-1 0-4
Oct. 28 Kelso* W 25-14 3-4-1 1-4
Nov. 3 at Mark Morris* W 20-7 4-4-1 2-4
Nov. 10 Hudson's Bay* TIE 12-12 4-4-2 2-4-1

1966

Southwest Washington League AA
Head Coach: Chuck Furno

Sept. 9 at Camas W 28-12 1-0 0-0
Sept. 16 Columbia River W 27-0 2-0 0-0
Sept. 23 at R.A. Long* TIE 20-20 2-0-1 0-0-1
Sept. 30 Battle Ground W 15-6 3-0-1 0-0-1
Oct. 7 Hoquiam* W 7-6 4-0-1 1-0-1
Oct. 14 at Aberdeen* L 33-14 4-1-1 1-1-1
Oct. 21 Olympia* ++ L 21-13 4-2-1 1-2-1
Oct. 28 at Kelso* L 27-6 4-3-1 1-3-1
Nov. 4 Mark Morris* W 26-7 5-3-1 2-3-1
Nov. 11 at Hudson's Bay* TIE 0-0 5-3-2 2-3-2
++ Olympia game played at Kelso

1965

Southwest Washington League AA
Head Coach: Chuck Furno

Sept. 10 at Battle Ground W 34-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 17 at Columbia River L 12-0 1-1 0-0
Sept. 24 R.A. Long* L 21-6 1-2 0-1
Oct. 1 North Salem OR L 14-13 1-3 0-1
Oct. 8 at Hoquiam* W 7-0 2-3 1-1
Oct. 15 Aberdeen* L 20-14 2-4 1-2
Oct. 22 at Olympia* L 26-13 2-5 1-3
Oct. 29 Kelso* L 34-28 2-6 1-4
Nov. 5 O'Dea W 34-0 3-6 1-4
Nov. 12 Hudson's Bay* W 9-0 4-6 2-4

1964

Southwest Washington League AA
Head Coach: Chuck Furno

Sept. 11 Battle Ground L 7-6 0-1 0-0
Sept. 18 Columbia River W 35-13 1-1 0-0
Sept. 25 at R.A. Long* W 15-7 2-1 1-0
Oct. 2 at Wenatchee W 13-6 3-1 1-0
Oct. 9 Hoquiam* TIE 6-6 3-1-1 1-0-1
Oct. 16 at Aberdeen* W 7-6 4-1-1 2-0-1
Oct. 23 Olympia* L 20-6 4-2-1 2-1-1
Oct. 30 at Kelso* L 20-19 4-3-1 2-2-1
Nov. 6 Camas L 10-6 4-4-1 2-2-1
Nov. 13 at Hudson's Bay* L 19-0 4-5-1 2-3-1

1963

Southwest Washington League AA
Head Coach: Chuck Furno

Sept. 13 at Battle Ground TIE 13-13 0-0-1 0-0
Sept. 20 R.A. Long* W 20-13 1-0-1 1-0
Sept. 27 Kelso* L 30-7 1-1-1 1-1
Oct. 4 v Mark Morris W 13-7 2-1-1 1-1
Oct. 11 Olympia* L 27-7 2-2-1 1-2
Oct. 18 Hoquiam* L 19-0 2-3-1 1-3
Oct. 25 at Camas L 13-6 2-4-1 1-3
Nov. 1 at Aberdeen* W 13-7 3-4-1 2-3
Nov. 8 Hudson's Bay* W 7-6 4-4-1 3-3

1962

Southwest Washington League AA
Head Coach: Chuck Furno

Sept. 14 Battle Ground L 19-12 0-1 0-0
Sept. 21 at R.A. Long* L 6-0 0-2 0-1
Sept. 28 at Kelso* L 13-7 0-3 0-2
Oct. 5 O'Dea L 33-15 0-4 0-2
Oct. 12 Columbus Day Strom**
Oct. 19 at Hoquaim* W 19-7 1-4 1-2
Oct. 25 Camas W 20-6 2-4 1-2
Nov. 2 Aberdeen* L 59-0 2-5 1-3
Nov. 9 at Hudson's Bay* W 14-13 3-5 2-3
Nov. 16 at Olympia* L 35-0 3-6 2-4
** Olympia game rescheduled due to Columbus Day Strom

1961

Southwest Washington League AA
Head Coach: Chuck Furno

Sept. 15 at Battle Ground W 20-6 1-0 0-0
Sept. 22 R.A. Long* L 30-0 1-1 0-1
Sept. 29 Kelso* W 39-7 2-1 1-1
Oct. 6 at O'Dea W 48-19 3-1 1-1
Oct. 13 Olympia* W 13-7 4-1 2-1
Oct. 20 Hoquaim* W 7-0 5-1 3-1
Oct. 27 Camas W 7-0 6-1 3-1
Nov. 3 at Aberdeen* L 20-6 6-2 3-2
Nov. 10 Hudson's Bay* W 20-7 7-2 4-2

1960

Southwest Washington League AA
Head Coach: Chuck Furno

Sept. 16 at Olympia* L 6-0 0-1 0-1
Sept. 23 Hoquaim* W 20-0 1-1 1-1
Sept. 30 R.A. Long* W 47-7 2-1 2-1
Oct. 7 at Kelso* L 7-0 2-2 2-2
Oct. 14 at Battle Ground* W 20-6 3-2 3-2
Oct. 21 at Mark Morris* W 20-14 4-2 4-2
Oct. 28 Camas* W 14-12 5-2 5-2
Nov. 4 at Everett L 20-0 5-3 5-2
Nov. 11 Centralia* W 13-0 6-3 6-2
Nov. 24 at Hudson's Bay* L 3-0 6-4 6-3

1950's

1959

Southwest Washington League AA
Head Coach: Chuck Furno

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1958

Southwest Washington League AA
Head Coach: Chuck Furno

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1957

Southwest Washington League A
Head Coach: Chuck Furno

  v Gresham OR W 26-0 1-0 0-0
  v Battle Ground W 29-0 2-0 0-0
  at Longview* L 13-7 2-1 0-1
  v Everett L 7-0 2-2 0-1
  Olympia W 26-14 3-2 0-1
  v Camas* W 7-6 4-2 1-1
  v North Salme OR L 36-6 4-3 1-1
  v Hudson's Bay* L 14-7 4-4 1-2
  v Kelso* W 13-12 5-4 2-2

1956

Southwest Washington League A
Head Coach: Chuck Furno

  v Gresham OR L 29-6 0-1 0-0
  v Battle Ground W 13-6 1-1 0-0
  Longview* W 25-19 2-1 1-0
  v Everett L 36-0 2-2 1-0
  v Hudson's Bay* W 20-13 3-2 2-0
  v Kelso* L 27-6 3-3 2-1
  v Camas* W 13-6 4-3 3-1
  v Wilson OR W 44-6 5-3 3-1
  v Hudson's Bay (nl) W 12-7 6-3 3-1

1955

Southwest Washington League A (champs)
Head Coach: Chuck Furno

NOTE: First year as the Fort Vancouver Trappers. Changed from Vancouver Trappers.
NOTE: Hudson's Bay players played on Fort Vancouver team in 1955.

Sept. 16 Olympia* W 13-12 1-0 1-0
Sept. 23 Seattle Prep W 14-6 2-0 1-0
Sept. 30 at Longview* W 27-20 3-0 2-0
Oct. 7 Aberdeen* W 33-14 4-0 3-0
Oct. 14 BYE    
Oct. 21 at Hoquiam* L 13-7 4-1 3-1
Oct. 28 at Centralia* W 61-0 5-1 4-1
Nov. 4 Central Catholic OR W 39-27 6-1 4-1
Nov. 11 Kelso* W 14-13 7-1 5-1
Nov. 21 at Camas W 20-6 8-1 5-1

1954

Southwest Washington League A
Head Coach: Chuck Furno

NOTE: Last year as the Vancouver Trappers. Changed to Fort Vancouver Trappers.

  v Richland W 14-7 1-0
  v Battle Ground W 45-0 2-0
  v Longview* W 26-14 3-0
  v Aberdeen* W 14-13 4-0
  v Olympia* L 20-14 4-1
  v Centralia* W 14-0 5-1
  v Hoquiam* W 14-6 6-1
  v Kelso* W 19-7 7-1
  v Camas W 20-0 8-1

1953

Southwest Washington League A
Head Coach: Ed Rossmiller

Sept. 11 Jefferson OR L 13-0 0-1 0-0
Sept. 18 Puyallup W 34-12 1-1 0-0
Sept. 25 BYE    
Oct. 2 at Longview* L 20-7  
Oct. 9 Aberdeen* W 16-0  
Oct. 16 at Hoquiam*    
Oct. 23      
Oct. 30      
Nov. 6      
Nov. 13      

1952

Southwest Washington League A
Head Coach: Ed Rossmiller

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1951

Southwest Washington League A
Head Coach: Ed Rossmiller

Sept. 14 Jefferson OR W 33-20 1-0 0-0
Sept. 21 at Medford OR L 20-0 1-1 0-0
Sept. 28 at Longview* W 6-0 2-1 1-0
Oct. 5 Aberdeen* W 21-0 3-1 2-0
Oct. 12 Battle Ground W 34-7 4-1 2-0
Oct. 19 Olympia* W 25-6 5-1 3-0
Oct. 26 at Centralia* W 29-7 6-1 4-0
Nov. 2 at Hoquiam* L 21-20 6-2 4-1
Nov. 9 Kelso* TIE 7-7 6-2-1 4-1-1
Nov. 16 BYE    
Nov. 22 at Camas W 26-7 7-2-1 4-1-1

1950

Southwest Washington League A
Head Coach: Ed Rossmiller

Sept. 15 at Jefferson OR L 12-7 0-1 0-0
Sept. 22 Yakima W 7-0 1-1 0-0
Sept. 29 Longview* L 10-9 1-2 0-1
Oct. 6 at Aberdeen* W 13-0 2-2 1-1
Oct. 13 BYE    
Oct. 20 at Olympia* L 28-13 2-3 1-2
Oct. 27 Centralia* W 19-6 3-3 2-2
Nov. 3 Hoquiam* TIE 0-0 3-3-1 2-2-1
Nov. 10 at Kelso* W 13-7 4-3-1 3-2-1
Nov. 19 BYE    
Nov. 23 Camas W 28-0 5-3-1 3-2-1

1940's

1949

Southwest Washington
Head Coach: Roy Sandberg

Sept. 8 Salem OR W 19-7 1-0 0-0
Sept. 23 at Yakima (Davis) W 38-25 2-0 0-0
Sept. 30 at Longview* L 6-0 2-1 0-1
Oct. 7 Aberdeen* W 18-13 3-1 1-1
Oct. 15 v Highline W 13-12 4-1 1-1
Oct. 22 Olympia* TIE 21-21 4-1-1 1-1-1
Oct. 29 at Centralia* W 13-0 5-1-1 2-1-1
Nov. 4 at Hoquiam* L 14-0 5-2-1 2-2-1
Nov. 11 Kelso* TIE 13-13 5-2-2 2-2-2
Nov. 24 at Camas W 20-7 6-2-2 2-2-2

1948

Southwest Washington
Head Coach: Marshall "Dutch" Shields

Sept. 17 at Salem OR W 35-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 24 Longview* W 40-0 2-0 1-0
Oct. 1 at Aberdeen* TIE 6-6 2-0-1 1-0-1
Oct. 8 Lincoln TIE 6-6 2-0-2 1-0-1
Oct. 15 at Olympia* W 14-0 3-0-2 2-0-1
Oct. 22 Centralia* L 14-13 3-1-2 2-1-1
Oct. 29 Hoquiam* W 18-7 4-1-2 3-1-1
Nov 5 at Everett W 12-0 5-1-2 3-1-1
Nov. 12 at Kelso* W 13-12 6-1-2 4-1-1
Nov. 25 Camas W 7-6 7-1-2 4-1-1

1947

Southwest Washington
Head Coach: Marshall "Dutch" Shields
Sept. 26 at Longview* L 20-13 0-1 0-1
Oc.t 3 Aberdeen* W 6-0 1-1 1-1
Oct. 10 at Lincoln L 25-7 1-2 1-1
Oct. 17 Olympia* W 6-0 2-2 2-1
Oct. 24 at Centralia* L 27-7 2-3 2-2
Oct. 31 at Hoquiam* L 14-6 2-4 2-3
Nov. 7 Kelso* L 13-0 2-5 2-4
Nov. 21 Everett W 18-0 3-5 2-4
Nov. 27 at Camas L 26-7 3-6 2-4

1946

Southwest Washington League A
Head Coach: Loren Douglas

Sept. 20 v Washington OR L 12-6 0-1 0-0
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1945

Southwest Washington League A
Head Coach: Loren Douglas

Sept.. 21 Jefferson OR TIE 0-0 0-0-1 0-0
Sept.. 28 at Longview* L 20-19 0-1-1 0-1
Oct. 5 Aberdeen* W 12-6 1-1-1 1-1
Oct. 12 Lincoln L 19-7 1-2-1 1-1
Oct. 19 Olympia* L 7-0 1-3-1 1-2
Oct. 26 at Centralia* W 19-6 2-3-1 2-2
Nov. 2 at Hoquiam* L 13-7 2-4-1 2-3
Nov. 9 Kelso* W 27-6 3-4-1 3-3
Nov. 16 Everett L 7-0 3-5-1 3-3
Nov. 22 at Camas L 13-0 3-6-1 3-3

1944

Southwest Washington League A
Head Coach: Julian Karp

Sept. 15 BYE    
Sept. 22 Jefferson OR W 7-6 1-0 0-0
Sept. 29 Longview* W 6-0 2-0 1-0
Oct. 6 at Aberdeen* TIE 7-7 2-0-1 1-0-1
Oct. 13 at Lincoln L 35-0 2-1-1 1-0-1
Oct. 20 at Olympia* L 26-13 2-2-1 1-1-1
Oct. 27 Centralia* W 12-7 3-2-1 2-1-1
Nov. 3 Hoquiam* TIE 0-0 3-2-2 2-1-2
Nov. 10 at Kelso* L 21-0 3-3-2 2-2-2
Nov. 17 Camas W 12-6 4-3-2 2-2-2
Nov. 23 at Everett W 13-0 5-3-2 2-2-2

1943

Southwest Washington
Head Coach: Marshall "Dutch" Shields

  at Jefferson OR W 6-0 1-0 0-0
  at Longview* TIE 0-0 1-0-1 0-0-1
  Aberdeen* W 26-0 2-0-1 1-0-1
  Olympia* L 6-0 2-1-1 1-1-1
  at Centralia* W 13-6 3-1-1 2-1-1
  at Hoquiam* W 8-0 4-1-1 3-1-1
Nov. 11 Kelso* TIE 0-0 4-1-2 3-1-2
Nov. 19 Everett W 13-6 5-1-2 3-1-2
Nov. 25 at Camas W 20-6 6-1-2 3-1-2

1942

Southwest Washington A
Head Coach:
Marshall "Dutch" Shields

Sept. 18 Jefferson OR W 14-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 25 Longview* L 9-6 1-1 0-1
Oct. 2 BYE    
Oct. 9 at Aberdeen* W 28-13 2-1 1-1
Oct. 17 at Olympia* W 9-0 3-1 2-1
Oct. 23 Centralia* W 34-0 4-1 3-1
Oct. 30 Hoquiam* W 20-0 5-1 4-1
Nov. 10 at Kelso* W 13-0 6-1 5-1
Nov. 20 at Klamath Falls OR W 20-6 7-1 5-1
Nov. 26 Camas W 18-0 8-1 5-1

1941

Southwest Washington
Head Coach: Marshall Marshall "Dutch" Shields

Sept. 19 Jefferson OR L 13-0 0-1 0-0
Sept. 26 at Longview* W 19-7 1-1 1-0
Oct. 3 Aberdeen* W 18-13 2-1 2-0
Oct. 10 at Eugene OR W 19-0 3-1 2-0
Oct. 17 Olympia* W 39-14 4-1 3-0
Oct. 24 Centralia* W 40-6 5-1 4-0
Oct. 31 at Hoquiam* W 34-6 6-1 5-0
Nov. 11 Kelso* W 8-0 7-1 6-0
Nov. 20 at Camas W 27-13 8-1 6-0

1940

Southwest Washington
Head Coach: Marshall "Dutch" Shields

Sept. 20 Jefferson OR W 13-12 1-0 0-0
Sept. 27 Longview* W 7-6 2-0 1-0
Oct. 4 at Aberdeen* W 7-0 3-0 2-0
Oct. 11 Chehalis* W 45-6 4-0 3-0
Oct. 15 at Centralia* W 20-0 5-0 4-0
Oct. 18 at Eugene OR W 20-0 6-0 4-0
Oct. 25 at Olympia* W 14-0 7-0 5-0
Nov. 1 Hoquiam* W 33-6 8-0 6-0
Nov. 11 at Kelso* W 13-0 9-0 7-0
Nov. 21 Camas W 26-6 10-0 7-0

1930's

1939

Head Coach: Marshall "Dutch" Shields

       
  v Hoquiam* TIE 0-0  
       
  at Eugene OR W 19-0  
       
       
       
       
       

1938

Head Coach: Marshall "Dutch" Shields

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1937

Head Coach: Marshall "Dutch" Shields

       
  v Aberdeen L 19-0  
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1936

Head Coach: Marshall "Dutch" Shields

       
  v Aberdeen W 7-6  
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1935

Head Coach: Marshall "Dutch" Shields

       
  v Aberdeen L 19-0  
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1934

Head Coach: Carl Gustafson

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1933

Southwest Washington League A
Head Coach: Carl Gustafson

       
Sept. 29 v Aberdeen* L 39-0  
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1932

Southwest Washington League A
Head Coach: Carl Gustafson

       
Sept 23 v Aberdeen* L 13-12  
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1931

Southwest Washington League A
Head Coach: Carl Gustafson

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1930

Head Coach: Floyd Ratchford

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1920's

1929

Head Coach: Floyd Ratchford

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1928

Head Coach: Floyd Ratchford

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1927

Head Coach: Floyd Ratchford

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1926

Southwestern Washington League
Head Coach: Floyd Ratchford

  v Chehalis* L 13-0 0-1 0-1
  v Centralia* W 13-6 1-1 1-1
  v Hoquiam* L 48-0 1-2 1-2
  Raymond* L 21-7 1-3 1-3
  Kelso* W 27-0 2-3 2-3
  Mat ontesano* W 13-0 3-3 3-3

1925

Southwestern Washington League
Head Coach: Cedric "Hap" Miller

Sept. 18 Vancouver Alumni L 31-0 0-1 0-0
Sept. 25 Camas W 12-0 1-1 0-0
Oct. 2 BYE    
Oct. 10 Aberdeen* W 13-0 2-1 1-0
Oct. 16 BYE    
Oct. 23 Centralia* L 27-26 2-2 1-1
Oct. 31 at Chehalis* L 26-0 2-3 1-2
Nov. 7 at Raymond* L 6-0 2-4 1-3
Nov. 14 Montesano* L 19-0 2-5 1-4
Nov. 21 at Kelso* L 6-0 2-6 1-5

1924

Southwestern Washington League
Head Coach: Cedric "Hap" Miller

Sept. 26 Vancouver Alumni L 6-0 0-1 0-0
Oct. 3 BYE    
Oct. 11 Hoquiam* L 10-0 0-2 0-1
Oct. 17 BYE    
Oct. 25 at Aberdeen* L 6-0 0-3 0-2
Nov. 1 Chehalis* W 19-0 1-3 1-2
Nov. 7 at Centralia* W 6-0 2-3 2-2
Nov. 14 Olympia* W 14-0 3-3 3-2
Nov. 22 at Montesano* L 10-0 3-4 3-3

1923

Independent
Head Coach: Cedric "Hap" Miller

Sept. 28 Franklin OR W 34-0 1-0
Oct. 2 Lincoln OR W 31-7 2-0
Oct. 13 St. Helens OR W 59-0 3-0
Oct. 19 BYE    
Oct. 26 Goldendale W 20-0 4-0
Nov. 2 at The Dalles OR L 7-0 4-1
Nov. 10 Hood River OR W 19-12 5-1
Nov. 16 Vancouver Alumni W 13-0 6-1
Nov. 23 BYE    
Nov. 29 at Astoria OR TIE 0-0 6-1-1

1922

Independent
Head Coach: Cedric "Hap" Miller

  v James John OR L 6-0 0-1
  v Benson Tech OR L 12-9 0-2
  v Jefferson OR W 13-7 1-2
  at Commerce OR W 12-0 2-2
  Camas TIE 0-0 2-2-1
  Montesano W 13-7 3-2-1
  v McMinnville OR W 45-12 4-2-1
  The Dalles OR L 21-12 4-3-1
  Astoria OR W 6-0 5-3-1
  v Columbia University L 45-12 5-4-1
  v Washougal W 33-0 6-4-1
  v Olympia L 33-3 6-5-1

1921

Independent
Head Coach: Cedric "Hap" Miller

  v Jefferson OR W 14-7 1-0
  v James John OR W 27-7 2-0
  Hood River OR W 58-7 3-0
  Aberdeen W 7-6 4-0
  at Chehalis L 16-0 4-1
  at The Dalles OR W 13-3 5-1
Nov. 11 Ridgefield W 14-6 6-1
Nov. 24 v Commerce OR W 27-0 7-1

1920

Independant
Head Coach: Cedric "Hap" Miller

  James John OR W 14-0 1-0
  Jefferson OR W 14-6 2-0
  at Hood River OR W 21-7 3-0
  Hillsboro OR W 28-12 4-0
  Oregon City OR W 54-0 5-0
  at Astoria OR W 26-0 6-0
  at McMinnville OR W 21-7 7-0
Nov. 11 Chehalis W 64-0 8-0
Nov. 24 at Walla Walla ("State Championship" game) L 42-6 8-1

1910's

1919

Head Coach: Cedric "Hap" Miller

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1918

Head Coach: Ray Stombaugh

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1917

Head Coach: Ray Stombaugh

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1916

Independant
Head Coach: Claude Kitchen

  at WSD W 7-6 1-0
  Vancouver Alumni L 20-0 1-1
  at Aberdeen L 48-0 1-2
  Washougal L 14-12 1-3
  at Oregon City OR W 12-7 2-3
  WSD W 20-0 3-3
  James John OR W 14-0 4-3
  at McMinnville OR L 29-0 4-4
  Oregon City OR L 7-0 4-5

1915

Independant
Head Coach: C.D. Poling

  v Washington OR L 37-0 0-1
  v WSD W 7-0 1-1
  at Oregon City OR L 6-0 1-2
  Washougal W 26-0 2-2
  Oregon City OR W 20-0 3-2
  v Camas W 13-6 4-2
  v Astoria OR L 24-2 4-3
  v McMinnville OR W 20-0 5-3

1914

Head Coach: C.D. Poling

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1913

Head Coach: C.D. Poling

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1912

Head Coach: Lee Dillon

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1911

Head Coach: Lee Dillon

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1909

Head Coach: C.G. Dake

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1908

Head Coach: George Simpson

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

1893

Head Coach: B. Bogtelle
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Full 2012 Season Schedule for all 18 Greater St. Helens League football teams
  • Fort Vancouver Trappers Photos

    2010 Fort Vancouver Jamboree 2010 Fort Vancouver Jamboree Making The Rounds: Fort Vancouver 2010 Fort Vancouver Jamboree 2010 Fort Vancouver Jamboree 2010 Fort Vancouver Jamboree 2010 Fort Vancouver Jamboree Making The Rounds: Fort Vancouver Spring Practice 2011 - Fort Vancouver Spring Practice 2011 - Fort Vancouver Spring Practice 2011 - Fort Vancouver 2010 Fort Vancouver Jamboree Making The Rounds: Fort Vancouver Making The Rounds: Fort Vancouver Spring Practice 2010 Day 11 Fort Vancouver
  • Award Winners

    2011

    2011 3A Coaches All-League
    Jordan Vela (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (RB)
    Flynn Crawford (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (OL)
    2010

    2010 GSHLFootball.com All Level All-Star
    Patrick Crawford (Sr) 1st Team Offense (OL)

    2010 GSHLFootball.com 3A All-League
    Patrick Crawford (Sr) 1st Team Offense (OL)

    2010 3A Coaches All-GSHL
    Patrick Crawford (Sr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Jai Girod (Jr) 1st Team Defense (LB)
    Richard Vansiclen (Sr) 1st Team Defense (P)
    Abdul Conteh (Jr) 2nd Team Offense (RB)
    Jordan Vela (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (RB)
    2009

    2009 Coaches 3A All-GSHL
    John Chen (Sr) 1st Team Defense (LB)
    Patrick Crawford (Jr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Isaiah Thompson (Sr) 1st Team Offense (RB)
    Marcus Bush (Jr) 2nd Team Defense (LB)
    2008

    2008 Coaches 3A All-GSHL
    Jeremy Girod (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DL)
    John Chen (Jr) 1st Team Defense (LB)
    Bogden Goncharuk (Sr) 1st Team Offense (RB)
    Marcus Bush (Sop) 2nd Team Defense (LB)

    Aberdeen BobcatsBattle Ground TigersCamas PapermakersColumbia River ChieftainsEvergreen PlainsmenFort Vancouver TrappersHeritage TimberwolvesHockinson HawksHudson's Bay EaglesKelso HilandersMark Morris MonarchsMountain View ThunderPrairie FalconsR.A. Long LumberjacksRidgefield SpudersSkyview StormUnion TitansWashougal PanthersGSHL Football Home Page