Prairie Falcons

Friday Aug. 31st 7:00 p.m. Rainier Oregon
Team
1
2
3
4
Total
Prairie Falcons
Rainier Columbians

Prairie (0-0) at Rainier, Oregon (0-0)

Last 5 meetings:

  • none
Team Sponsors

New Athlete - Injury Recovery and Training

Air One Football Academy

Cost Less Auto Parts, The Do-It-Yourself Specialists - Orchards 360-254-5710 - Hazel Dell 360-695-4435

The Barbers - Where Guys Go for Great Cuts!

Pacific Tech Construction

Clark County Youth Football - The Best Game In Town!

Live! Local Media - Social Media for Business

Challenge Fitness Crossfit   St. Helens Media - Local Web Development
Fellowship Of Christian Athletes   Clark County Chapter | National Football Foundation

Personalized Logo

Prairie 58 H.B. 0

Prairie 19 Col. River 9

Camas 35 Prairie 6

2010's

2014

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Terry Hyde

Sept. 5 at Heritage L 24-0 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 12 Hockinson L 41-0 0-2 0-0  
Sept. 19 at Kelso* L 10-7 0-3 0-1  
Sept. 26 Fort Vancouver* W 49-0 1-3 1-1  
Oct. 3 at Mark Morris W 38-14 2-3 1-1  
Oct. 10 R.A. Long L 26-7 2-4 1-1  
Oct. 17 at W.F. West L 44-13 2-5 1-1  
Oct. 24 at Columbia River*   7:00 pm  
Oct. 31 Battle Ground   7:00 pm  

2013

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Terry Hyde

Sept. 6 at Skyview W 31-17 1-0 0-0  
Sept. 13 at Battle Ground W 34-28 2-0 0-0  
Sept. 20 Evergreen L 29-20 2-1 0-0  
Sept. 27 Mark Morris L 22-0 2-2 0-0  
Oct. 4 at Mountain View* L 35-7 2-3 0-1  
Oct. 11 at Hudson's Bay* W 56-21 3-3 1-1  
Oct. 18 Columbia River* L 35-12 3-4 1-2  
Oct. 25 Fort Vancouver* W 54-6 4-4 2-2  
Nov. 1 at Kelso* L 13-0 4-5 2-3  

2012

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Terry Hyde

Aug. 31 at Rainier OR W 23-20 1-0 0-0  
Sept. 7 Battle Ground L 41-21 1-1 0-0  
Sept. 14 at Evergreen L 28-14 1-2 0-0  
Sept. 21 at Mark Morris L 28-7 1-3 0-0  
Sept. 28 Mountain View* L 49-21 1-4 0-1  
Oct. 5 Hudson's Bay* W 54-6 2-4 1-1  
Oct. 12 at Columbia River* L 27-21 2-5 1-2  
Oct. 19 at Fort Vancouver* W 72-0 3-5 2-2  
Oct. 26 Kelso* L 20-14 3-6 2-3  

2011

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Terry Hyde

Sept. 2 Lakewood L 36-31 0-1 0-0
Watch Viedo
Sept. 9 at Hockinson W 55-7 1-1 0-0
Watch Viedo
Sept. 16 at Mountain View* L 44-28 1-2 0-1
Watch Viedo
Sept. 23 Fort Vancouver* W 70-0 2-2 1-1
Watch Viedo
Sept. 30 at Camas* L 35-6 2-3 1-2
Watch Viedo
Oct. 7 at Columbia River* W 19-9 3-3 2-2s
Watch Viedo
Oct. 14 Hudson's Bay* W 58-0 4-3 3-2
Watch Viedo
Oct. 21 Kelso* W 49-0 5-3 4-2
Watch Viedo
Oct. 28 at Battle Ground W 39-27 6-3 4-2  
State Playoffs
Nov 5 at Meadowdale L 33-7 6-4 4-2

2010

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Terry Hyde

Sept. 3 at Lakewood L 47-34 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 10 Hockinson W 54-21 1-1 0-0  
Sept. 17 Mountain View* L 20-12 1-2 0-1
Watch Viedo
Sept. 24 at Fort Vancouver* W 47-23 2-2 1-1  
Oct. 1 Camas* L 55-7 2-3 1-2
Watch Viedo
Oct. 8 Columbia River* L 27-21 2-4 1-3
Watch Viedo
Oct. 15 at Hudson's Bay* W 27-21 3-4 2-3
Watch Viedo
Oct. 22 at Kelso* L 28-14 3-5 2-4
Watch Viedo
Oct. 29 Battle Ground W 49-13 4-5 2-4
Watch Viedo

2000's

2009

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Terry Hyde

Sept. 4 Mountain View L 46-20 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 11 at Kelso L 20-7 0-2 0-0  
Sept. 18 at Battle Ground L 39-6 0-3 0-0  
Sept. 25 Stevenson W 20-7 1-3 0-0  
Oct. 2 at Fort Vancouver* W 25-21 2-3 1-0  
Oct. 9 Hudson's Bay* L 32-26 ot 2-4 1-1  
Oct. 16 Camas* L 52-14 2-5 1-2
Watch Viedo
Oct. 23 at Union* L 59-0 2-6 1-3
Watch Viedo
Oct. 30 at Columbia River* L 49-14 2-7 1-4  

2008

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Terry Hyde

Sept. 5 at Mountain View W 21-14 1-0 0-0  
Sept. 12 Kelso L 27-17 1-1 0-0  
Sept. 19 at Evergreen L 27-6 1-2 0-0
Watch Viedo
Sept. 26 Battle Ground L 27-20 1-3 0-0  
Oct. 3 Fort Vancouver* L 28-14 1-4 0-1  
Oct. 10 at Hudson's Bay* W 30-12 2-4 1-1  
Oct. 17 at Camas* L 35-18 2-5 1-2  
Oct. 24 Union* L 35-7 2-6 1-3  
Oct. 30 Columbia River* W 13-7 3-6 2-3  

2007

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Terry Hyde

Aug 31 at Aloha OR L 41-13 0-1 0-0
Sept. 6 at Fort Vancouver W 55-54 2OT 1-1 0-0
Sept. 14 Washougal L 42-25 1-2 0-0
Sept. 21 Hudson's Bay L 20-13 1-3 0-0
Sept. 27 at Skyview* W 24-21 2-3 1-0
Oct. 4 at Mountain View* L 35-14 2-4 1-1
Oct. 12 Heritage* L 48-7 2-5 1-2
Oct. 19 Evergreen* L 27-24 2-6 1-3
Oct. 26 at Battle Ground* L 27-7 2-7 1-4

2006

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Terry Hyde

Sept. 1 Aloha OR L 25-0 0-1 0-0
Sept. 9 Fort Vancouver W 19-0 1-1 0-0
Sept. 16 at Washougal W 33-12 2-1 0-0
Sept. 22 at Hudson's Bay L 13-9 2-2 0-0
Sept. 29 Skyview* L 24-14 2-3 0-1
Oct. 6 Mountain View* L 22-6 2-4 0-2
Oct. 13 at Heritage* W 14-12 3-4 1-2
Oct. 19 at Evergreen* L 42-0 3-5 1-3
Oct. 27 Battle Ground* L 3-0 3-6 1-4
Nov. 3 at Columbia River L 35-21 3-7 1-4

2005

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Stewart Demos

Sept. 2 La Center L 34-24 0-1 0-0
Sept. 9 at Washougal W 30-26 1-1 0-0
Sept. 16 Mountain View* L 50-9 1-2 0-1
Sept. 23 Hudson's Bay* L 37-6 1-3 0-2
Sept. 30 Skyview* L 30-6 1-4 0-3
Oct. 7 at Mark Morris L 30-7 1-5 0-3
Oct. 14 Evergreen* L 50-0 1-6 0-4
Oct. 21 at Heritage* L 46-20 1-7 0-5
Oct. 28 at Battle Ground* W 32-26 2-7 1-5

2004

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Stewart Demos

Sept. 3 at La Center L 39-3 0-1 0-0
Sept. 10 Washougal L 37-10 0-2 0-0
Sept. 17 at Mountain View* L 41-0 0-3 0-1
Sept. 24 Hudson's Bay* W 14-12 1-3 1-1
Sept. 30 at Skyview* L 22-0 1-4 1-2
Oct. 7 Mark Morris L 14-10 1-5 1-2
Oct. 15 at Evergreen* L 56-13 1-6 1-3
Oct. 22 Heritage* L 13-0 1-7 1-4
Oct. 29 Battle Ground* W 18-7 2-7 2-4
Nov. 5 at Yelm L 19-13 2-8 2-4

2003

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Stewart Demos

Sept. 6 Hudson's Bay* L 10-3 0-1 0-1
Sept. 12 Foss L 21-0 0-2 0-1
Sept. 19 Skyview* W 21-7 1-2 1-1
Sept. 26 at R.A. Long L 43-26 1-3 1-1
Oct. 2 at Evergreen* L 56-0 1-4 1-2
Oct. 10 Fort Vancouver* W 23-15 2-4 2-2
Oct. 17 Heritage* L 24-10 2-5 2-3
Oct. 24 at Mountain View* L 55-14 2-6 2-4
Oct. 31 at Battle Ground* L 68-14 2-7 2-5
Nov. 7 Heritage W 10-3 3-7 2-5

2002

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Stewart Demos

Sept. 12 at Foss L 48-0 0-1 0-0
Sept. 19 at Skyview* L 42-0 0-2 0-1
Sept. 27 R.A. Long L 34-7 0-3 0-1
Oct. 4 Evergreen* L 40-6 0-4 0-2
Oct. 11 at Heritage* L 21-0 0-5 0-3
Oct. 18 Mountain View* L 56-0 0-6 0-4
Oct. 25 at Hudson's Bay* L 40-0 0-7 0-5
Oct. 31 at Fort Vancouver* L 23-0 0-8 0-6
Nov. 8 Battle Ground* L 35-0 0-9 0-7

2001

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Tracy Keesee

Sept. 7 Bremerton L 41-7 0-1 0-0
Sept. 14 at Elma L 49-20 0-2 0-0
Sept. 21 Hudson's Bay* L 47-6 0-3 0-1
Sept. 28 at Mark Morris W 27-19 1-3 0-1
Oct. 5 at Evergreen* L 55-20 1-4 0-2
Oct. 11 at Mountain View* L 73-0 1-5 0-3
Oct. 19 at Skyview* W 33-21 2-5 1-3
Oct. 25 Heritage* W 42-14 3-5 2-3
Nov. 1 at Battle Ground* L 47-7 3-6 2-4

2000

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Larry Blonsky

Sept. 8 Stadium L 14-7 0-1 0-0
Sept. 14 at Skyview L 49-7 0-2 0-0
Sept. 22 Mountain View* L 30-13 0-3 0-1
Sept. 29 at Evergreen* L 50-0 0-4 0-2
Oct. 6 at Battle Ground* L 21-6 0-5 0-3
Oct. 13 at Kelso* L 63-13 0-6 0-4
Oct. 20 Fort Vancouver* W 34-8 1-6 1-4
Oct. 27 Aberdeen W 20-14 2-6 1-4
Nov. 2 at Heritage* L 48-18 2-7 1-5

1990's

1999

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Larry Blonsky

Sept. 10 at Stadium W 20-12 1-0 0-0
Sept. 17 Skyview L 38-0 1-1 0-0
Sept. 25 at Mountain View* L 54-14 1-2 0-1
Oct. 1 Evergreen* L 52-12 1-3 0-2
Oct. 7 Battle Ground* L 33-21 1-4 0-3
Oct. 15 Kelso* L 55-13 1-5 0-4
Oct. 22 at Fort Vancouver* L 21-3 1-6 0-5
Oct. 29 at Aberdeen L 19-14 1-7 0-5
Nov. 5 Heritage* W 34-0 2-7 1-5

1998

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Larry Blonsky

Sept. 11 West Valley (Spokane) L 21-0 0-1 0-0
Sept. 18 Washougal W 24-15 1-1 0-0
Sept. 25 at Evergreen* L 44-7 1-2 0-1
Oct. 1 at Kelso* L 14-6 1-3 0-2
Oct. 8 Mountain View* L 21-0 1-4 0-3
Oct. 16 at Columbia River* L 29-14 1-5 0-4
Oct. 23 Hudson's Bay* L 16-0 1-6 0-5
Oct. 30 Fort Vancouver* L 37-0 1-7 0-6
Nov. 5 at Battle Ground* L 26-0 1-8 0-7

1997

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Butch Hill

Sep. 12 at West Valley (Yakima) W 34-20 1-0 0-0
Sept. 19 at Washougal W 52-25 2-0 0-0
Sept. 26 Evergreen* W 41-27 3-0 1-0
Oct. 3 Kelso* L 43-8 3-1 1-1
Oct. 9 at Mountain View* W 34-14 4-1 2-1
Oct. 17 Columbia River* L 19-16 4-2 2-2
Oct. 24 at Hudson's Bay* W 31-27 5-2 3-2
Oct. 31 at Fort Vancouver* W 27-26 6-2 4-2
Nov. 6 Battle Ground* L 51-18 6-3 4-2
State Playoffs
Nov 11 at Cascade L 55-17 6-4 4-2

1996

Greater St. Helens League AAA
Head Coach: Butch Hill

Sept. 13 Tumwater* L 53-23 0-1 0-1
Sept. 20 Mountain View* W 42-41 OT 1-1 1-1
Sept. 27 at Shelton* L 27-7 1-2 1-2
Oct. 4 Evergreen* L 46-7 1-3 1-3
Oct. 10 at Kelso* L 45-7 1-4 1-4
Oct. 18 at Hudson's Bay* L 19-12 2OT 1-5 1-5
Oct. 25 Columbia River* L 35-6 1-6 1-6
Nov. 1 at Fort Vancouver* L 29-24 1-7 1-7
Nov. 8 Battle Ground* L 27-10 1-8 1-8

1995

Greater St. Helens League AAA
Head Coach: Butch Hill

Sept. 8 at Tumwater* L 48-12 0-1 0-1
Sept. 15 at Mountain View* L 29-7 0-2 0-2
Sept. 22 Shelton* W 33-0 1-2 1-2
Sept. 29 at Evergreen* L 41-26 1-3 1-3
Oct. 6 Kelso* L 27-0 1-4 1-4
Oct. 13 Hudson's Bay* L 42-14 1-5 1-5
Oct. 20 at Columbia River* L 36-18 1-6 1-6
Oct. 27 Fort Vancouver* L 22-14 1-7 1-7
Nov. 3 at Battle Ground* L 48-7 1-8 1-8

1994

Greater St. Helens League AAA
Head Coach: Butch Hill

Sept. 9 Mountain View* L 24-21 0-1 0-1
Sept. 16 Evergreen* L 25-0 0-2 0-2
Sept. 23 at Tumwater* L 41-21 0-3 0-3
Sept. 30 at Columbia River* L 12-7 0-4 0-4
Oct. 7 Hudson's Bay* L 17-14 0-5 0-5
Oct. 14 Fort Vancouver* L 33-20 0-6 0-6
Oct. 21 at Kelso* L 27-7 0-7 0-7
Oct. 28 at Everett L 14-7 OT 0-8 0-7
Nov. 4 at Battle Ground* W 35-21 1-8 1-7

1993

Greater St. Helens League AAA
Head Coach: Butch Hill

Sept. 10 at Mountain View* L 23-20 0-1 0-1
Sept. 17 at Evergreen* L 62-28 0-2 0-2
Sept. 24 Tumwater* L 55-20 0-3 0-3
Oct. 1 Columbia River* L 41-21 0-4 0-4
Oct. 8 at Hudson's Bay* L 37-14 0-5 0-5
Oct. 15 at Fort Vancouver* L 35-23 0-6 0-6
Oct. 22 Kelso* L 62-14 0-7 0-7
Oct. 29 Everett L 34-21 0-8 0-7
Nov. 5 Battle Ground* W 26-0 1-8 1-7

1992

Greater St. Helens League AA
Head Coach: Butch Hill

Sept. 12 at Fort Vancouver W 13-7 1-0 0-0
Sept. 18 Mountain View W 34-13 2-0 0-0
Sept. 26 at Evergreen L 35-21 2-1 0-0
Oct. 2 Columbia River L 28-14 2-2 0-0
Oct. 9 Hudson's Bay* W 35-19 3-2 1-0
Oct. 16 at R.A. Long* W 38-8 4-2 2-0
Oct. 23 at Mark Morris* W 13-10 5-2 3-0
Oct. 30 Camas* W 36-7 6-2 4-0
Nov. 5 Battle Ground* W 12-7 7-2 5-0
State Playoffs
Nov 10 Aberdeen W 28-7 8-2 5-0
Nov 14 at Hazen L 24-7 8-3 5-0

1991

Greater St. Helens League AA
Head Coach: Butch Hill

Sept. 13 Fort Vancouver W 13-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 20 at Mountain View L 34-13 1-1 0-0
Sept. 27 Evergreen W 26-7 2-1 0-0
Oct. 4 at Columbia River L 49-28 2-2 0-0
Oct. 11 at Hudson's Bay* W 35-13 3-2 1-0
Oct. 18 R.A. Long* W 27-7 4-2 2-0
Oct. 25 Mark Morris* W 18-0 5-2 3-0
Nov. 1 at Camas* W 2-0** 6-2 4-0
Nov. 7 at Battle Ground* W 19-8 7-2 5-0
State Playoffs
Nov 12 Tumwater L 42-24 7-3 5-0
** Forfeit, played as J.V. game

1990

Greater St. Helens League AA
Head Coach: Butch Hill

Sept. 7 Fort Vancouver W 7-3 1-0 0-0
Sept. 14 at Columbia River L 28-14 1-1 0-0
Sept. 21 Kelso L 17-14 1-2 0-0
Sept. 28 at Evergreen L 35-14 1-3 0-0
Oct. 5 Camas* W 34-19 2-3 1-0
Oct. 12 R.A. Long* L 33-19 2-4 1-1
Oct. 19 at Mark Morris* W 33-6 3-4 2-1
Oct. 26 at Hudson's Bay* W 14-6 4-4 3-1
Nov. 2 Battle Ground* W 14-12 5-4 4-1
State Playoffs
Nov 9 Tumwater
(McKenzie Stadium)
L 40-7 5-5 4-1

1980's

1989

Greater St. Helens League AA
Head Coach: Butch Hill

Sept. 8 at Fort Vancouver L 12-7 0-1 0-0
Sept. 15 Columbia River W 42-24 1-1 0-0
Sept. 22 at Kelso L 28-14 1-2 0-0
Sept. 29 Evergreen L 55-19 1-3 0-0
Oct. 6 at Camas* W 34-12 2-3 1-0
Oct. 13 at R.A. Long* W 17-7 3-3 2-0
Oct. 20 Mark Morris* W 14-0 4-3 3-0
Oct. 28 Hudson's Bay* W 37-20 5-3 4-0
Nov. 3 at Battle Ground W 27-15 6-3 5-0
State Playoffs
Nov 11 at Sedro-Woolley W 22-8 7-3 5-0
Nov 18 at O'Dea L 17-15 7-4 5-0

1988

Greater St. Helens League AA
Head Coach: Gordon Buslach

Sept. 9 Fort Vancouver W 20-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 16 at Timberline W 14-10 2-0 0-0
Sept. 23 BYE    
Sept. 30 at Mark Morris* L 13-12 2-1 0-1
Oct. 7 Camas* W 43-28 3-1 1-1
Oct. 14 Columbia River W 20-14 4-1 1-1
Oct. 21 at Washougal* W 34-13 5-1 2-1
Oct. 29 R.A. Long* W 30-22 6-1 3-1
Nov. 3 at Battle Ground W 31-7 7-1 3-1

1987

Greater St. Helens League AA
Head Coach: Gordon Buslach

Sept. 11 at Fort Vancouver L 7-0 0-1 0-0
Sept. 18 Timberline W 14-13 1-1 0-0
Sept. 25 at Battle Ground (nl) L 34-0 1-2 0-0
Oct. 2 Mark Morris* L 34-27 2OT 1-3 0-1
Oct. 9 at Camas* L 7-6 1-4 0-2
Oct. 16 at Columbia River L 35-15 1-5 0-2
Oct. 24 Washougal* W 34-27 2-5 1-2
Oct. 30 at R.A. Long* L 14-12 2-6 1-3
Nov. 6 Battle Ground L 23-14 2-7 1-3

1986

Greater St. Helens League AA
Head Coach: Gordon Buslach

Sept. 12 at Fort Vancouver L 21-0 0-1 0-0
Sept. 19 Battle Ground (nl) W 16-7 1-1 0-0
Sept. 26 at Kelso L 28-20 1-2 0-0
Oct. 4 Hudson's Bay L 34-7 1-3 0-0
Oct. 11 at Mark Morris* W 28-13 2-3 1-0
Oct. 17 R.A. Long* W 35-0 3-3 2-0
Oct. 24 Bend OR W 29-12 4-3 2-0
Nov. 1 Camas* W 21-7 5-3 3-0
Nov. 7 at Battle Ground* W 20-19 6-3 4-0
State Playoffs
Nov 14 Timberline W 31-7 7-3 4-0
Nov 21 at Burlington-Edison L 23-6 7-4 4-0

1985

Greater St. Helens League AA
Head Coach: Gordon Buslach

Sept. 13 Fort Vancouver W 23-7 1-0 0-0
Sept. 20 at Battle Ground (nl) W 14-0 2-0 0-0
Sept. 28 Kelso W 21-7 3-0 0-0
Oct. 4 at Hudson's Bay L 14-10 3-1 0-0
Oct. 11 Mark Morris* W 27-20 4-1 1-0
Oct. 19 R.A. Long* W 28-0 5-1 2-0
Oct. 25 at Lakeridge OR W 30-20 6-1 2-0
Nov. 1 at Camas* W 31-0 7-1 3-0
Nov. 8 Battle Ground* W 40-6 8-1 4-0
State Playoffs
Nov 15 at Lakeside (Sea) W 13-6 9-1 4-0
Nov 25 v Lake Stevens
(Kingdome)
L 26-8 9-2 4-0

1984

St. Helens Conference AA
Head Coach: Gordon Buslach

Sept. 7 Battle Ground (nl) W 34-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 14 at Washougal W 39-0 2-0 0-0
Sept. 21 R.A. Long* W 34-15 3-0 1-0
Sept. 28 at Centrailia* W 24-6 4-0 2-0
Oct. 5 at Mark Morris* W 24-7 5-0 3-0
Oct. 11 at Kelso* L 21-6 5-1 3-1
Oct. 19 Camas* W 28-13 6-1 4-1
Oct. 26 W.F. West* L 20-0 6-2 4-2
Nov. 3 at Battle Ground* L 14-7 6-3 4-3

1983

St. Helens Conference AA
Head Coach: Gordon Buslach

Sept. 9 at Battle Ground (nl) W 20-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 16 Washougal W 19-0 2-0 0-0
Sept. 23 at R.A. Long* L 31-0 2-1 0-1
Sept. 30 Centrailia* W 14-13 3-1 1-1
Oct. 7 Mark Morris* L 20-14 3-2 1-2
Oct. 13 Kelso* W 21-0 4-2 2-2
Oct. 21 at Camas* W 2-0 5-2 3-2
Oct. 28 at W.F. West* W 41-0 6-2 4-2
Nov. 4 Battle Ground* W 25-0 7-2 5-2

1982

St. Helens Conference AA
Head Coach: Gordon Buslach

Sept. 10 at Battle Ground (nl) W 13-6 2OT 1-0 0-0
Sept. 17 at Washougal W 27-0 2-0 0-0
Sept. 24 R.A. Long* W 44-0 3-0 1-0
Oct. 1 at Centrailia* L 27-17 3-1 1-1
Oct. 7 at Mark Morris* W 17-7 4-1 2-1
Oct. 14 Gladstone OR L 49-22 4-2 2-2
Oct. 22 Camas* W 26-0 5-2 3-2
Oct. 29 W.F. West* L 41-14 5-3 3-3
Nov. 5 at Battle Ground* L 7-0 5-4 3-4

1981

St. Helens Conference AA
Head Coach: Gordon Buslach

Sept. 11 at Canby OR L 15-13 0-1 0-0
Sept. 18 Washougal W 17-6 1-1 0-0
Sept. 25 at R.A. Long* L 40-7 1-2 0-1
Oct. 2 Centrailia* L 20-0 1-3 0-2
Oct. 9 Mark Morris* W 7-0 2-3 1-2
Oct. 17 at Mountain View L 30-28 2-4 1-2
Oct. 23 at Camas* L 35-31 2-5 1-3
Oct. 30 at W.F. West* L 19-7 2-6 1-4
Nov. 6 Battle Ground* W 14-0 3-6 2-4

1980

St. Helens Conference AA
Head Coach: Gordon Buslach

Sept. 13 Hudson's Bay L 43-0 0-1 0-0
Sept. 19 Tumwater L 22-6 0-2 0-0
Sept. 26 at R.A. Long* L 34-0 0-3 0-1
Oct. 3 at Mark Morris* L 29-6 0-4 0-2
Oct. 10 W.F. West* W 28-0 1-4 1-2
Oct. 17 North Thurston L 35-26 1-5 1-2
Oct. 24 at Centrailia* L 42-0 1-6 1-3
Oct. 31 Camas* L 24-22 1-7 1-4
Nov. 7 at Battle Ground* L 28-0 1-8 1-5

1979

St. Helens Conference AA
Head Coach: Gordon Buslach

Sept. 7 at Hudson's Bay L 41-0 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 14 at Evergreen L 28-0 0-2 0-0  
Sept. 21 R.A. Long* W 21-0 1-2 1-0  
Sept. 28 Mark Morris* L 20-7 1-3 1-1  
Oct. 5 at W.F. West* L 33-21 1-4 1-2  
Oct. 12 at North Thurston W 20-7 2-4 1-2  
Oct. 19 Centrailia* L 24-19 2-5 1-3  
Oct. 26 at Camas* L 20-13 OT 2-6 1-4  
Nov. 2 Battle Ground* L 13-7 2-7 1-5  
Full 2012 Season Schedule for all 18 Greater St. Helens League football teams
  • Prairie Falcons Photos

    Making The Rounds, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Prairie Making The Rounds 2011, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Prairie Spring Practice 2011 - Prairie Making The Rounds, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Prairie Making The Rounds 2011, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Prairie Spring Practice 2011 - Prairie Making The Rounds 2011, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Prairie 2010 Spring Scrimmage: Prairie vs La Center 2010 Spring Scrimmage: Prairie vs La Center Spring Practice 2011 - Prairie 2010 Spring Scrimmage: Prairie vs La Center 2010 Spring Scrimmage: Prairie vs La Center Making The Rounds, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Prairie 2010 Spring Scrimmage: Prairie vs La Center 2010 Spring Scrimmage: Prairie vs La Center
  • Award Winners

    2011

    2011 AP 4A All State
    Ansel Cecil (Sr) 1st Team Offense (WR)
    Jesse Zalk (Sr) Honorable Mention (AP)

    2011 GSHLFootball.com All Level All-Star
    Ansel Cecil (Sr) 1st Team Offense (WR)
    Jesse Zalk (Sr) 1st Team Offense (ATH)
    Colin Seitz (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (QB)

    2011 GSHLFootball.com Player of the Week
    Jesse Zalk (Sr) Week 6 (ATH)

    2011 Columbian's All-Region
    Ansel Cecil (Sr) 1st Team Offense (WR)
    Jesse Zalk (Sr) 1st Team Offense (AP)

    2011 3A Coaches All-League
    Colin Seitz (Sr) 1st Team Offense (QB)
    Jesse Zalk (Sr) 1st Team Offense (WR)
    Ansel Cecil (Sr) 1st Team Offense (WR)
    Colton Prestwich (Jr) 1st Team Defense (DB)
    Tyler Vea (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (WR)
    David Taylor (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (WR)
    Tyler Grant (Sop) 2nd Team Offense (OL)
    Scott Keyser (Sop) 2nd Team Offense (OL)
    Tyler Duncan (Sop) 2nd Team Defense (DL)
    Zack Paulin (Jr) 2nd Team Defense (DL)
    Austin Fuller (Sr) 2nd Team Defense (LB)
    Kody Michaelson (Sr) 2nd Team Defense (LB)
    Jake Intermill (Sr) 2nd Team Defense (DB)
    2010

    2010 GSHLFootball.com All Level All-Star
    Jesse Zalk (Jr) 1st Team Defense (PR)
    Avi Slifer (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (WR)

    2010 GSHLFootball.com 3A All-League
    Jesse Zalk (Jr) 1st Team Defense (PR)

    2010 Columbian's All-Region
    Jesse Zalk (Jr) 1st Team Offense (AP)

    2010 3A Coaches All-GSHL
    Colin Seitz (Jr) 1st Team Offense (QB)
    Avi Slifer (Sr) 1st Team Offense (WR)
    Jesse Zalk (Jr) 1st Team Offense (WR)
    Colton Prestwich (Sop) 2nd Team Defense (DB)
    Dylan Axtell   (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (OL)
    Ansel Cecil (Jr) 2nd Team Offense (WR)
    Tyler Vea (Jr) 2nd Team Offense (WR)
    2009

    2009 GSHLFootball.com All Level All-Star
    Hayden Lucia (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DL)

    2009 Coaches 3A All-GSHL
    Hayden Lucia (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DL)
    Kyle Wiley (Sr) 1st Team Defense (LB)
    Tyler Nelson (Sr) 2nd Team Defense (DL)
    Tim McCarthy (Sr) 2nd Team Defense (LB)
    Dylan Axtell (Jr) 2nd Team Offense (OL)
    Ansel Cecil (Sop) 2nd Team Offense (WR)
    2008

    2008 Coaches 3A All-GSHL
    Hayden Lucia (Jr) 1st Team Defense (DL)
    Beau Woodward (Sr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Jake Hammon (Sr) 2nd Team Defense
    Tyler Nelson (Jr) 2nd Team Defense
    Reed McKellar (Sr) 2nd Team Offense
    Myles McDonald (Sr) 2nd Team Offense
    Shawn Poole (Sr) 2nd Team Offense

    Aberdeen BobcatsBattle Ground TigersCamas PapermakersColumbia River ChieftainsEvergreen PlainsmenFort Vancouver TrappersHeritage TimberwolvesHockinson HawksHudson's Bay EaglesKelso HilandersMark Morris MonarchsMountain View ThunderPrairie FalconsR.A. Long LumberjacksRidgefield SpudersSkyview StormUnion TitansWashougal PanthersGSHL Football Home Page