Heritage Timberwolves


Friday Aug 31st 7:00 p.m. Chieftain Stadium
Team
1
2
3
4
Total
Heritage Timberwolves
Columbia River Chieftians

Heritage (0-0) at Columbia River (0-0)

Last 5 meetings:

  • 2009 at Heritage 27 Columbia River 7
  • 2008 at Columbia River 27 Heritage 17
  • 2007 Columbia River 27 at Heritage 19
  • 2006 at Columbia River 14 Heritage 6
Team Sponsors

New Athlete - Injury Recovery and Training

Air One Football Academy

Cost Less Auto Parts, The Do-It-Yourself Specialists - Orchards 360-254-5710 - Hazel Dell 360-695-4435

The Barbers - Where Guys Go for Great Cuts!

Pacific Tech Construction

Clark County Youth Football - The Best Game In Town!

Live! Local Media - Social Media for Business

Challenge Fitness Crossfit   St. Helens Media - Local Web Development
Fellowship Of Christian Athletes   Clark County Chapter | National Football Foundation

Personalized Logo

Heritage 34 Evergreen 12

Heritage 21 B.G. 20 OT

Camas 59 Heritage 6

2010's

2016

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Matt Gracey

Sept. 3 Prairie W 21-12 1-0 0-0  
Sept. 9 at Evergreen W 9-0 2-0 0-0  
Sept. 17 West Valley (Yakima) W 27-7 3-0 0-0  
Sept. 23 at Redmond L 17-14 3-1 0-0  
Sept. 30 at Union* L 27-0 3-2 0-1  
Oct. 7 Benson Tech OR W 65-0 4-2 0-1  
Oct. 13 Camas* L 41-11 4-3 0-2  
Oct. 21 at Battle Ground* L 33-7 4-4 0-3  
Oct. 28 at Skyview* L 34-17 4-5 0-4  

2015

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Matt Gracey

Sept. 4 at Prairie W 17-16 1-0 0-0  
Sept. 11 at Hudson's Bay W 30-6 2-0 0-0  
Sept. 18 Evergreen* L 6-3 2-1 0-1  
Sept. 25 Skyview* L 43-3 2-2 0-2  
Oct. 1 at Battle Ground* L 42-0 2-3 0-3  
Oct. 9 at Union* L 35-29 2-4 0-4  
Oct. 16 Mountain View* L 27-21 2-5 0-5  
Oct. 23 Kelso L 26-23 2-6 0-5  
Oct. 30 at Camas* L 44-10 2-7 0-6  

2014

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Chuck Hawthorne

Sept. 5 Prairie W 24-0 1-0 0-0  
Sept. 12 Hudson's Bay W 50-7 2-0 0-0  
Sept. 19 at Evergreen* L 47-31 2-1 0-1  
Sept. 26 at Skyview* L 49-0 2-2 0-2  
Oct. 3 Battle Ground* L 33-22 2-3 0-3  
Oct. 10 Union* L 42-14 2-4 0-4  
Oct. 17 at Mountain View L 45-0 2-5 0-5  
Oct. 24 at Kelso W 14-9 3-5 0-5  
Oct. 31 Camas* L 49-0 3-6 0-6  

2013

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Jack Hathaway

Sept. 6 Columbia River L 33-21 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 13 at Kelso W 25-7 1-1 0-0  
Sept. 20 at Enumclaw L 41-22 1-2 0-0  
Sept. 27 Decatur W 40-0 2-2 0-0  
Oct. 4 at Union* L 41-0 2-3 0-1  
Oct. 11 Skyview* L 42-28 2-4 0-2  
Oct. 18 Battle Ground* L 49-7 2-5 0-3  
Oct. 25 at Camas* L 62-0 2-6 0-4  
Nov. 1 at Evergreen* L 44-12 2-7 0-5  

2012

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Jack Hathaway

Aug. 31 at Columbia River L 40-34 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 7 Kelso L 49-46 0-2 0-0  
Sept. 14 Enumclaw L 54-35 0-3 0-0  
Sept. 22 at Decatur W 34-33 1-3 0-0  
Sept. 28 Union* L 56-19 1-4 0-1  
Oct. 5 at Skyview* L 46-7 1-5 0-2  
Oct. 12 at Battle Ground* W 12-7 2-5 1-2  
Oct. 19 Camas L 55-21 2-6 1-3  
Oct. 26 Evergreen* L 29-17 2-7 1-4  

2011

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Jack Hathaway

Sept. 2 at Issaquah L 48-0 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 9 Mark Morris W 36-14 1-1 0-0
Watch Viedo
Sept. 16 Skyview* L 49-7 1-2 0-1
Watch Viedo
Sept. 23 at Mountain View L 45-3 1-3 0-1
Watch Viedo
Sept. 30 Grant OR L 45-0 1-4 0-1
Watch Viedo
Oct. 7 at Union* L 41-10 1-5 0-2
Watch Viedo
Oct. 14 Camas L 59-6 1-6 0-2
Watch Viedo
Oct. 21 Battle Ground* W 21-20 OT 2-6 1-2
Watch Viedo
Oct. 28 at Evergreen* W 34-12 3-6 2-2
Watch Viedo
State Playoffs
Nov 5 at Lake Stevens L 44-7 3-7 2-2  

2010

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Nate Becksted

Sept. 3 Issaquah L 41-13 0-1 0-0
Watch Viedo
Sept. 10 at Mark Morris L 24-21 0-2 0-0  
Sept. 17 at Skyview* L 28-21 OT 0-3 0-1
Watch Viedo
Sept. 24 Mountain View L 30-29 0-4 0-1
Watch Viedo
Oct. 1 at Grant OR W 27-26 1-4 0-1  
Oct. 8 Union* L 56-14 1-5 0-2
Watch Viedo
Oct. 15 at Camas L 34-15 1-6 0-2
Watch Viedo
Oct. 22 at Battle Ground* W 62-6 2-6 1-2
Watch Viedo
Oct. 29 Evergreen* W 31-21 3-6 2-2
Watch Viedo
State Playoffs
Nov 5 at Kentwood L 57-14 3-7 2-2  

2000's

2009

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Nate Becksted

Sept. 4 Camas L 42-27 0-1 0-0
Watch Viedo
Sept. 11 at W.F. West L 27-19 0-2 0-0  
Sept. 18 Columbia River W 27-7 1-2 0-0
Watch Viedo
Sept. 25 at Union L 56-13 1-3 0-0
Watch Viedo
Oct. 2 at Battle Ground* W 43-37 2-3 1-0
Watch Viedo
Oct. 9 Evergreen* L 28-21 2-4 1-1
Watch Viedo
Oct. 16 at Kelso* W 30-29 ot 3-4 2-1
Watch Viedo
Oct. 23 Mountain View* W 28-21 4-4 3-1
Watch Viedo
Oct. 30 Skyview* L 33-7 4-5 3-2
Watch Viedo
State Playoffs
Nov 7 at South Kitsap L 38-21 4-6 3-2  

2008

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Nate Becksted

Sept. 5 at Camas L 47-44 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 13 W.F. West W 13-7 1-1 0-0  
Sept. 19 at Columbia River L 27-17 1-2 0-0
Watch Viedo
Sept. 26 Union L 49-28 1-3 0-0  
Oct. 3 Battle Ground* W 34-6 2-3 1-0  
Oct. 10 at Evergreen* W 28-21 OT 3-3 2-0  
Oct. 17 Kelso* W 42-13 4-3 3-0  
Oct. 24 at Mountain View* W 14-9 5-3 4-0  
Oct. 30 at Skyview* L 55-15 5-4 4-1  
State Playoffs
Nov 8 at Woodinville L 31-0 5-5 4-1  

2007

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Nate Becksted

Sept. 1 Parkrose OR W 69-8 1-0 0-0
Sept. 8 Columbia River L 27-19 1-1 0-0
Sept. 13 Hudson's Bay W 66-8 2-1 0-0
Sept. 21 Crater OR W 26-25 3-1 0-0
Sept. 28 Evergreen* L 41-13 3-2 0-1
Oct. 5 at Battle Ground* W 42-13 4-2 1-1
Oct. 12 at Prairie W 48-7 5-2 2-1
Oct. 19 Mountain View* W 32-27 6-2 3-1
Oct. 26 Skyview* W 55-28 7-2 4-1
State Playoffs
Nov 3 at Woodinville L 37-14 7-3 4-1

2006

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Nate Becksted

Sept. 2 Parkrose OR W 35-21 1-0 0-0
Sept. 8 at Columbia River L 14-6 1-1 0-0
Sept. 15 Hudson's Bay W 48-20 2-1 0-0
Sept. 21 Steilacoom W 51-20 3-1 0-0
Sept. 29 at Evergreen* L 31-14 3-2 0-1
Oct. 6 Battle Ground* W 34-15 4-2 1-1
Oct. 13 Prairie L 14-12 4-3 1-2
Oct. 20 at Mountain View* L 46-14 4-4 1-3
Oct. 26 at Skyview* L 48-28 4-5 1-4

2005

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Dan Novick

Sept. 2 Wilson L 14-7 0-1 0-0
Sept. 9 at Kelso L 21-14 0-2 0-0
Sept. 15 Hudson's Bay* L 40-21 0-3 0-1
Sept. 23 at Mountain View* L 57-28 0-4 0-2
Sep. 30 Battle Ground* L 14-12 0-5 0-3
Oct. 7 at Evergreen* L 47-6 0-6 0-4
Oct. 13 Camas L 45-7 0-7 0-5
Oct. 21 Prairie* W 46-20 1-7 1-5
Oct. 28 at Skyview* W 28-26 2-7 2-5

2004

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Dan Novick

Sept. 4 at Wilson W 28-6 1-0 0-0
Sept. 10 Kelso L 34-0 1-1 0-0
Sept. 17 at Hudson's Bay* W 45-6 2-1 1-0
Sept. 24 Mountain View* L 20-7 2-2 1-1
Oct. 1 at Battle Ground* L 25-14 2-3 1-2
Oct. 8 Evergreen* L 31-0 2-4 1-3
Oct. 15 at Camas L 35-0 2-5 1-3
Oct. 22 at Prairie* W 13-0 3-5 2-3
Oct. 28 Skyview* L 38-14 3-6 2-4
Nov 5 at Washougal L 28-10 3-7 2-4

2003

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Pat King

Sept. 5 Battle Ground* L 23-21 0-1 0-1
Sept. 12 at Stadium W 26-6 1-1 0-1
Sept. 19 Ferndale L 21-14 1-2 0-1
Sept. 26 at Fort Vancouver* L 24-21 1-3 0-2
Oct. 3 Mountain View* L 35-10 1-4 0-3
Oct. 10 at Evergreen* L 34-15 1-5 0-4
Oct. 17 at Prairie* W 24-10 2-5 1-4
Oct. 23 Hudson's Bay* W 35-27 3-5 2-4
Oct. 30 Skyview* W 52-42 4-5 3-4
Nov 7 Prairie L 10-3 4-6 3-4

2002

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Pat King

Sept. 13 Stadium W 58-6 1-0 0-0
Sept. 20 at Ferndale L 29-16 1-1 0-0
Sept. 26 Fort Vancouver* L 44-16 1-2 0-1
Oct. 4 at Mountain View* L 55-13 1-3 0-2
Oct. 11 Prairie* W 21-0 2-3 1-2
Oct. 17 at Hudson's Bay* L 34-6 2-4 1-3
Oct. 25 at Battle Ground* L 55-14 2-5 1-4
Nov. 1 Evergreen* L 35-12 2-6 1-5
Nov. 8 at Skyview* L 49-6 2-7 1-6

2001

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Pat King

Sept. 7 at Belarmine Prep L 28-14 0-1 0-0
Sept. 14 Sehome L 28-14 0-2 0-0
Sept. 21 Mountain View* L 42-0 0-3 0-1
Sept. 28 at Battle Ground* L 41-13 0-4 0-2
Oct. 4 Kelso L 27-6 0-5 0-2
Oct. 12 Hudson's Bay* L 28-6 0-6 0-3
Oct. 19 Evergreen* L 23-9 0-7 0-4
Oct. 26 at Prairie* L 42-14 0-8 0-5
Nov. 2 Skyview* L 44-7 0-9 0-6

2000

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Pat King

Sept. 8 Skyview W 19-12 1-0 0-0
Sept. 15 at Spanaway Lake L 41-23 1-1 0-0
Sept. 22 Fort Vancouver* W 44-18 2-1 1-0
Sept. 29 Woodburn OR W 53-7 3-1 1-0
Oct. 6 at Evergreen* W 38-21 4-1 2-0
Oct. 12 at Battle Ground* W 44-27 5-1 3-0
Oct. 21 Kelso* W 34-31 6-1 4-0
Oct. 27 at Mountain View* W 39-7 7-1 5-0
Nov. 2 Prairie* W 48-18 8-1 5-0
State Playoffs
Nov 7 Kentlake L 48-26 8-2 5-0

1999

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Pat King

Sept. 10 at Skyview L 41-0 0-1 0-0
Sept. 17 Spanaway Lake L 63-7 0-2 0-0
Sept. 23 at Fort Vancouver* L 42-7 0-3 0-1
Oct. 1 at Southridge OR L 18-7 0-4 0-1
Oct. 7 Evergreen* L 77-14 0-5 0-2
Oct. 14 Battle Ground* L 32-28 0-6 0-3
Oct. 22 at Kelso* L 69-6 0-7 0-4
Oct. 29 Mountain View* L 45-19 0-8 0-5
Nov. 5 at Prairie* L 34-0 0-9 0-6
Full 2012 Season Schedule for all 18 Greater St. Helens League football teams
  • Heritage Timberwolves Photos

    Making The Rounds 2011, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Heritage 2010 Spring Football Practice Day 9: Heritage Making The Rounds 2011, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Heritage Skyview 28 Heritage 21 OT Making The Rounds 2011, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Heritage Making The Rounds, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Heritage Making The Rounds 2011, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Heritage Making The Rounds, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Heritage 2010 Spring Football Practice Day 9: Heritage Making The Rounds 2011, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Heritage Spring Practice 2011 - Heritage 2010 Spring Football Practice Day 9: Heritage Making The Rounds, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Heritage Skyview 28 Heritage 21 OT Making The Rounds, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Heritage
  • Award Winners

    2011

    2011 GSHLFootball.com All Level All-Star
    Rajheem Carrie (Sr) 1st Team Defense (PR)
    E'Lon Mack (Sop) 2nd Team Offense (WR)

    2011 4A Coaches All-League
    E'Lon Mack (Sop) 1st Team Offense (WR)
    Brandon Burns (Jr) 1st Team Defense (DL)
    Rajheem Carrie (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DB)
    Joseph Cooper (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (QB)
    Chris Falkenhagen (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (OL)
    Houston Dillard (Sr) 2nd Team Defense (LB)
    Michael Quintana (Sr) 2nd Team Defense (DB)
    Tanner Ulsh (Sr) 2nd Team Defense (DB)
    2010

    2010 GSHLFootball.com All Level All-Star
    Andy Bemis (Sr) 1st Team Defense (LB)
    Nolan LaValley (Sr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Rajheem Carrie (Jr) 2nd Team Defense (DB)
    Michael Quintana (Jr) 2nd Team Offense (KR)
    Ben Lyons (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (WR)

    2010 GSHLFootball.com 4A All-League
    Andy Bemis (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DL)
    Rajheem Carrie (Jr) 1st Team Defense (CB)
    Ben Lyons (Sr) 1st Team Offense (WR)
    Nolan LaValley (Sr) 1st Team Offense (OL)

    2010 Columbian's All-Region
    Nolan LaValley (Sr) 1st Team Offense (OL)

    2010 4A Coaches All-GSHL
    Andy Bemis (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DL)
    Rajheem Carrie (Jr) 1st Team Defense (DB)
    Ben Lyons (Sr) 1st Team Offense (WR)
    Nolan LaValley (Sr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Terrell Quigley   (Sr) 2nd Team Defense (DL)
    Michael Quintana (Jr) 2nd Team Defense (DB)
    Jake Dahlberg (Jr) 2nd Team Defense (DB)
    Michael Rivers (Jr) 2nd Team Offense (RB)
    Nate Mitchell (Jr) 2nd Team Offense (WR)
    Casey Hoodenpyle (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (OL)
    2009

    2009 GSHLFootball.com All Level All-Star
    Garrett Grayson (Sr) 1st Team Offense (QB)

    2009 Columbian's All-Region
    Garrett Grayson (Sr) 1st Team Offense (QB)

    2009 4A Coaches All-GSHL
    Dean Rogers (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DL)
    Garrett Grayson (Sr) 1st Team Offense (QB)
    CJ Hatchett (Sr) 1st Team Offense (WR)
    Tyrell Quigley (Jr) 2nd Team Defense (DL)
    Doug Van Aalst  (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (WR)
    Nolan LaValley (Jr) 2nd Team Offense (OL)
    Casey Hoodenpyle (Jr) 2nd Team Offense (OL)
    2008


    2008 AP 4A All State

    Ashton Clark (Sr) Honorable Mention

    2008 Columbian's All-Region
    Garrett Grayson (Jr) 1st Team Offense (QB)

    Ashton Clark (Sr)

    1st Team Offense (WR)


    2008 4A Coaches All-GSHL
    Mike McDonald (Jr) 1st Team Defense (LB)
    Tyree Shired (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DB)
    Garrett Grayson (Jr) 1st Team Offense (QB)
    Ashton Clark (Sr) 1st Team Offense (WR)
    Steven Forgette (Sr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Jake Wilson (Sr) 2nd Team Defense (DL)
    Mike Matsubura (Jr) 2nd Team Offense (RB)
    Cody Yahn (Jr) 2nd Team Offense (WR)
    Doug Van Aalst (Jr) 2nd Team Offense (TE)
    Darrell Chamberlain (Jr) 2nd Team Offense (OL)

    Aberdeen BobcatsBattle Ground TigersCamas PapermakersColumbia River ChieftainsEvergreen PlainsmenFort Vancouver TrappersHeritage TimberwolvesHockinson HawksHudson's Bay EaglesKelso HilandersMark Morris MonarchsMountain View ThunderPrairie FalconsR.A. Long LumberjacksRidgefield SpudersSkyview StormUnion TitansWashougal PanthersGSHL Football Home Page