Skyview Storm

Friday Aug 31st. 7:00 p.m. Jeld Wen Field
Team
1
2
3
4
Total
Skyview Strom
Central Catholic Rams

Skyview (0-0) at Central Catholic (0-0)

Last 5 meetings:

  • none
Team Sponsors

New Athlete - Injury Recovery and Training

Air One Football Academy

Cost Less Auto Parts, The Do-It-Yourself Specialists - Orchards 360-254-5710 - Hazel Dell 360-695-4435

The Barbers - Where Guys Go for Great Cuts!

Pacific Tech Construction

Clark County Youth Football - The Best Game In Town!

Live! Local Media - Social Media for Business

Challenge Fitness Crossfit   St. Helens Media - Local Web Development
Fellowship Of Christian Athletes   Clark County Chapter | National Football Foundation

Personalized Logo

Skyview 38 Lake Stevens 14

Skyview 42 Bell. Prep 17

Skyview 34 K'wood 7

2010's

2014

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Steve Keizer

Sept. 5 at Walla Walla   7:00 pm  
Sept. 12 Wilsonville OR   7:00 pm  
Sept. 19 at Battle Ground*   7:00 pm  
Sept. 26 Heritage*   7:00 pm  
Oct. 3 at Camas*   7:00 pm  
Oct. 10 Mountain View*   8:00 pm  
Oct. 17 Columbia River   7:00 pm  
Oct. 24 at Evergreen*   8:00 pm  
Oct. 31 Union*   8:00 pm  

2013

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Steve Keizer

Sept. 6 Prairie L 31-17 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 13 at Columbia River L 29-24 0-2 0-0  
Sept. 20 at Lakes W 24-19 1-2 0-0  
Sept. 27 Enumclaw W 49-7 2-2 0-0  
Oct. 4 Camas* L 47-12 2-3 0-1  
Oct. 11 at Heritage* W 42-28 3-3 1-1  
Oct. 18 at Evergreen* W 42-15 4-3 2-1  
Oct. 25 Battle Ground* W 44-24 5-3 3-1  
Nov. 1 at Union* L 28-25 5-4 3-2  
State Playoffs
Nov 8 at Curtis W 38-10 6-4 3-2  
Nov 15 at Richland L 21-9 6-5 3-2  

2012

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Steve Keizer

Aug. 30 vs Central Catholic** L 27-9 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 7 Columbia River W 42-0 1-1 0-0  
Sept. 14 Lakes W 35-14 2-1 0-0  
Sept. 21 at Enumclaw W 44-7 3-1 0-0  
Sept. 28 at Camas* L 42-17 3-2 0-1  
Oct. 5 Heritage* W 46-7 4-2 1-1  
Oct. 12 Evergreen* W 44-7 5-2 2-1  
Oct. 19 at Battle Ground* W 42-7 6-2 3-1  
Oct. 26 Union* W 35-17 7-2 4-1  
State Playoffs
Nov 3 Newport L 56-35 7-3 4-1  
**Hillsboro Stadium

2011

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Steve Keizer

Sept. 2 Sherwood OR L 27-24 0-1 0-0
Watch Viedo
Sept. 10 at Coeur d'Alene ID L 52-14 0-2 0-0  
Sept. 16 at Heritage* W 49-7 1-2 1-0
Watch Viedo
Sept. 23 Camas W 31-10 2-2 1-0
Watch Viedo
Sept. 30 at Lincoln OR W 61-6 3-2 1-0
Watch Viedo
Oct. 7 Battle Ground* W 76-0 4-2 2-0
Watch Viedo
Oct. 14 at Evergreen* W 61-9 5-2 3-0
Watch Viedo
Oct. 21 at Columbia River W 36-29 6-2 3-0
Watch Viedo
Oct. 28 Union* W 44-27 7-2 4-0
Watch Viedo
State Playoffs
Nov 4 Issaquah W 47-17 8-2 4-0
Watch Viedo
Nov 11 Kentwood W 34-7 9-2 4-0
Watch Viedo
Nov 19 Bellarmine Prep W 42-17 10-2 4-0
Watch Viedo
Nov 26 v Lake Stevens
(at Tacoma Dome)
W 38-14 11-2 4-0
Watch Viedo
Dec. 3 v Skyline
(at Tacoma Dome)
L 38-7 11-3 4-0  

2010

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Steve Keizer

Sept. 3 at Sherwood OR L 42-28 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 11 Coeur d'Alene W 36-34 1-1 0-0
Watch Viedo
Sept. 17 Heritage* W 28-21 OT 2-1 1-0
Watch Viedo
Sept. 24 at Camas L 28-12 2-2 1-0
Watch Viedo
Oct. 1 Lincoln OR W 49-26 3-2 1-0
Watch Viedo
Oct. 7 at Battle Ground* W 52-0 4-2 2-0
Watch Viedo
Oct. 15 Evergreen* W 42-3 5-2 3-0
Watch Viedo
Oct. 22 Columbia River W 48-13 6-2 3-0
Watch Viedo
Oct. 29 at Union* W 37-34 7-2 4-0
Watch Viedo
State Playoffs
Nov 6 Todd Beamer W 42-33 8-2 4-0
Watch Viedo
Nov 12 Auburn L 28-21 8-3 4-0
Watch Viedo

2000's

2009

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Steve Keizer

Sept. 4 at Union L 14-9 0-1 0-0
Watch Viedo
Sept. 11 at Columbia River W 23-0 1-1 0-0  
Sept. 18 at Marysville-Pilchuck L 47-41 1-2 0-0  
Sept. 25 Camas W 28-26 2-2 0-0
Watch Viedo
Oct. 2 at Mountain View* W 21-20 3-2 1-0
Watch Viedo
Oct. 9 Battle Ground* W 41-0 4-2 2-0
Watch Viedo
Oct. 16 at Evergreen* W 28-14 5-2 3-0
Watch Viedo
Oct. 22 Kelso* W 42-22 6-2 4-0
Watch Viedo
Oct. 30 at Heritage* W 33-7 7-2 5-0
Watch Viedo
State Playoffs
Nov. 7 Federal Way W 56-14 8-2 5-0
Watch Viedo
Nov. 13 Bethel W 40-21 9-2 5-0
Watch Viedo
Nov. 20 #3 Auburn W 34-21 10-2 5-0
Watch Viedo
Nov. 28 at Ferris L 46-41 10-3 5-0
Watch Viedo

2008

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Steve Keizer

Sept. 5 Union L 24-3 0-1 0-0  
Sept. 12 Columbia River W 26-15 1-1 0-0  
Sept. 19 at Hockinson W 44-6 2-1 0-0  
Sept. 26 at Hudson's Bay W 55-14 3-1 0-0  
Oct. 3 Mountain View* W 27-0 4-1 1-0  
Oct. 10 at Battle Ground* W 33-14 5-1 2-0  
Oct. 16 Evergreen* L 41-17 5-2 2-1
Watch Viedo
Oct. 24 at Kelso* W 59-14 6-2 3-1  
Oct. 30 Heritage* W 55-15 7-2 4-1
Watch Viedo
State Playoffs
Nov 7 South Kitsap W 23-21 8-2 4-1  
Nov 15 Rogers (Puyallup) L 55-30 8-3 4-1
Watch Viedo

2007

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Steve Keizer

Aug. 30 at Westview OR L 36-13 0-1 0-0
Sept. 7 Hudson's Bay W 33-7 1-1 0-0
Sept. 14 at Columbia River W 14-7 2-1 0-0
Sept. 21 at Kelso W 15-12 3-1 0-0
Sept. 27 Prairie* L 24-21 3-2 0-1
Oct. 5 at Evergreen* L 20-11 3-3 0-2
Oct. 12 at Mountain View* W 19-16 OT 4-3 1-2
Oct. 19 Battle Ground* W 41-28 5-3 2-2
Oct. 26 Heritage* L 55-28 5-4 2-3
State Playoffs
Nov 3 at Olympia L 45-0 5-5 2-3

2006

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Steve Keizer

Sept. 1 at Fort Vancouer W 49-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 8 at Hudson's Bay W 34-16 2-0 0-0
Sept. 15 Columbia River W 30-28 3-0 0-0
Sept. 21 Kelso W 41-7 4-0 0-0
Sept. 29 at Prairie* W 24-14 5-0 1-0
Oct. 6 Evergreen* W 31-14 6-0 2-0
Oct. 13 Mountain View* W 31-15 7-0 3-0
Oct. 20 at Battle Ground* W 55-7 8-0 4-0
Oct. 26 Heritage* W 48-28 9-0 5-0
State Playoffs
Nov 4 South Kitsap W 21-15 10-0 5-0
Nov 11 Puyallup W 14-9 11-0 5-0
Nov 18 at Oak Harbor L 26-22 11-1 5-0

2005

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Steve Keizer

Sept. 2 Anacortes L 40-20 0-1 0-0
Sept. 9 at Columbia River L 18-14 0-2 0-0
Sept. 15 Barlow OR L 53-16 0-3 0-0
Sept. 23 at Battle Ground* W 29-13 1-3 1-0
Sep 30 at Prairie* W 30-6 2-3 2-0
Oct. 6 Mountain View* L 28-27 2-4 2-1
Oct. 14 Hudson's Bay* W 24-14 3-4 3-1
Oct. 20 at Evergreen* L 14-7 3-5 3-2
Oct. 28 Heritage* L 28-26 3-6 3-3
State Playoffs
Nov. 5 at Gig Harbor L 31-6 3-7 3-3

2004

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Steve Keizer

Sept. 3 at Lakes L 48-21 0-1 0-0
Sept. 10 Columbia River L 28-7 0-2 0-0
Sept. 17 at Barlow OR L 49-6 0-3 0-0
Sept. 24 Battle Ground* L 28-21 0-4 0-1
Oct. 1 Prairie* W 22-0 1-4 1-1
Oct. 7 at Mountain View* L 36-21 1-5 1-2
Oct. 15 at Hudson's Bay* L 26-14 1-6 1-3
Oct. 22 Evergreen* L 54-19 1-7 1-4
Oct. 28 at Heritage* W 38-14 2-7 2-4
Nov 5 R.A. Long W 41-14 3-7 2-4

2003

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Jim Hellyer

Sept. 6 Evergreen* L 38-7 0-1 0-1
Sept. 12 Bremerton W 42-0 1-1 0-1
Sept. 19 at Prairie* L 21-7 1-2 0-2
Sept. 26 at Columbia River L 21-3 1-3 0-2
Oct. 3 Hudson's Bay* W 24-10 2-3 1-2
Oct. 9 at Mountain View* L 50-6 2-4 1-3
Oct. 16 Fort Vancouer* L 41-19 2-5 1-4
Oct. 24 at Battle Ground* L 28-7 2-6 1-5
Oct. 30 at Heritage* L 52-42 2-7 1-6
Nov 7 Hudson's Bay W 21-14 3-7 1-6

2002

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Jim Armstrong

Sept. 13 at Bremerton W 24-14 1-0 0-0
Sept. 19 Prairie* W 42-0 2-0 1-0
Sept. 27 Columbia River L 37-16 2-1 1-0
Oct 3 at Hudson's Bay* L 24-21 2-2 1-1
Oct 11 at Fort Vancouer* W 42-13 3-2 2-1
Oct. 18 Battle Ground* W 42-0 4-2 3-1
Oct. 24 at Evergreen* L 35-15 4-3 3-2
Nov 1 Mountain View* L 59-21 4-4 3-3
Nov 8 Heritage* W 49-6 5-4 4-3

2001

Greater St. Helens League 4A
Head Coach: Jim Armstrong

Sept. 7 at Columbia River W 17-7 1-0 0-0
Sept. 13 Fort Vancouer* W 49-35 2-0 1-0
Sept. 21 River Ridge W 27-0 3-0 1-0
Sept. 28 at Mountain View* L 14-9 3-1 1-1
Oct 4 Hudson's Bay* L 21-0 3-2 1-2
Oct. 12 Evergreen* L 45-38 3-3 1-3
Oct. 19 at Prairie* L 33-21 3-4 1-4
Oct. 26 Battle Ground* W 41-22 4-4 2-4
Nov 2 Heritage* W 44-7 5-4 3-4

2000

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Jim Armstrong

Sept. 8 at Heritage L 19-12 0-1 0-0
Sept. 14 Prairie W 49-7 1-1 0-0
Sept. 22 at Hudson's Bay L 18-16 1-2 0-0
Sept. 29 Columbia River* L 42-7 1-3 0-1
Oct 6 Mark Morris* L 27-25 1-4 0-2
Oct. 13 at R.A. Long* W 42-14 2-4 1-2
Oct. 20 at Camas* W 45-0 2-5 2-2
Oct. 26 Hudson's Bay* L 23-10 2-6 2-3
Nov 2 at Kelso W 35-28 3-6 2-3

1990's

1999

Greater St. Helens League 3A
Head Coach: Jim Armstrong

Sept. 10 Heritage W 41-0 1-0 0-0
Sept. 17 at Prairie W 38-0 2-0 0-0
Sept. 24 Hudson's Bay (nl) L 31-28 2-1 0-0
Oct. 1 at Columbia River* L 7-0 2-2 0-1
Oct. 8 at Mark Morris* W 30-21 3-2 1-1
Oct. 15 R.A. Long* W 41-0 4-2 2-1
Oct. 21 Camas* W 55-13 5-2 3-1
Oct. 29 at Hudson's Bay* L 35-16 5-3 3-2
Nov. 4 Kelso L 35-14 5-4 3-2
State Playoffs
Nov. 9 at Timberline L 20-7 5-5 3-2

1998

Independent
Head Coach: Jim Armstrong

Sept. 11 Mountain View L 48-0 0-1 0-0
Sept. 18 at Columbia River L 45-14 0-2 0-0
Sept. 25 at Washougal L 20-8 0-3 0-0
Oct. 2 R.A. Long W 13-7 OT 1-3 0-0
Oct. 8 at Castle Rock L 33-7 1-4 0-0
Oct. 16 at Sandy OR L 48-0 1-5 0-0
Oct. 23 Barlow OR L 39-6 1-6 0-0
Oct. 30 at Tumwater L 46-20 1-7 0-0
Nov. 4 Capital L 49-18 1-8 0-0
Full 2012 Season Schedule for all 18 Greater St. Helens League football teams
  • Skyview Storm Photos

    Skyview 49 Heritage 7 Making The Rounds GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Skyview Making The Rounds 2011, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Skyview Skyview 49 Lincoln 26 skyview-crescent-valley-thur-01 2010 Spring Football Practice Day 5: Skyview Skyview 28 Heritage 21 OT Making The Rounds GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Skyview Making The Rounds GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Skyview Skyview 42 Todd Beamer 33 2010 Spring Football Practice Day 5: Skyview Sherwood 42 Skyview 28 Making The Rounds GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Skyview Making The Rounds 2011, GSHL Fall Camp Visits: Skyview Skyview 28 Heritage 21 OT
  • Award Winners

    2011

    2011 AP 4A All State
    Parker Henry (Sr) 1st Team Offense (RB)
    Reiley Henderson (Jr) Honorable Mention (WR)
    Dylan Bratlie (Sr) Honorable Mention (OL)
    Matt Cruz (Sr) Honorable Mention (OL)
    David Garlington (Sr) Honorable Mention (DL)

    2011 Seattle Times All State
    Parker Henry (Sr) 1st Team Offense (RB)

    2011 Tacoma News Tribune All State
    Parker Henry (Sr) 1st Team Offense (RB)

    2011 GSHLFootball.com All Level All-Star
    Parker Henry (Sr) Offense Player of the Year
    Parker Henry (Sr) 1st Team Offense (RB)
    Kieran McDonagh (Sr) 1st Team Offense (QB)
    Reiley Henderson (Jr) 1st Team Offense (WR)
    Dylan Bratlie (Sr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Jabari Marshall (Jr) 1st Team Defense (LB)
    Mo Morrison (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DB)
    David Garlington (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DB)
    Forrest Russell (Jr) 1st Team Defense (PR)
    Matt Cruz (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (OL)
    Zach Wallace (Jr) 2nd Team Offense (OL)
    Hayden Schuh (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (K)
    Johan Koreski (Sr) 2nd Team Defense (DL)
    Riley Bockmier (Sr) 2nd Team Defense (DL)

    2011 GSHLFootball.com Player of the Week
    Parker Henry (Sr) Week 4,8,9,12 (RB)
    Kieran McDonagh (Sr) Week 13 (QB)
    Riley Bockmier (Sr) Week 13 (DL)
    Jabari Marshall (Jr) Week 13 (LB)
    Forrest Russell (Jr) Week 13 (WR)
    Mo Morrison (Sr) Week 14 (DB/WR)

    2011 Columbian's All-Region
    Parker Henry (Sr) Player of the Year
    Kieran McDonagh (Sr) 1st Team Offense (QB)
    Reiley Henderson (Jr) 1st Team Offense (WR)
    Matt Cruz (Sr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Dylan Bratlie (Sr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Jabari Marshall (Jr) 1st Team Defense (LB)
    Mo Morrison (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DB)
    David Garlington (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DB)

    2011 4A Coaches All-League
    Parker Henry (Sr) 1st Team Offense (POY)
    Kieran McDonagh (Sr) 1st Team Offense (QB)
    Reily Henderson (Jr) 1st Team Offense (WR)
    Matt Cruz (Sr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Zach Wallace (Jr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Dylan Bratlie (Sr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Dylan Bratlie (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DL)
    Jonah Koreski (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DL)
    Parker Henry (Sr) 1st Team Defense (LB)
    Jabari Marshall (Jr) 1st Team Defense (LB)
    Mo Morrison (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DB)
    David Garlington (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DB)
    Forrest Russell (Jr) 2nd Team Offense (WR)
    Cody Eldridge (Sr) 2nd Team Defense (DL)
    Alex Mangin (Sr) 2nd Team Defense (DB)
    2010

    2010 AP 4A All State
    Ellis Henderson (Sr) Honorable Mention (DB)
    Ellis Henderson (Sr) Honorable Mention (AP)
    Cody Fields (Sr) Honorable Mention (OL)

    2010 Seattle Times All State
    Ellis Henderson (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DB)

    2010 Tacoma News Tribune All State
    Ellis Henderson (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DB)

    2010 GSHLFootball.com All Level All-Star
    Karl Graves (Sr) 1st Team Offense (WR)
    Cody Fields (Sr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Nick Phillips (Sr) 1st Team Offense (K)
    Ellis Henderson (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DB)
    Mo Morrison (Jr) 1st Team Defense (DB)
    Nick Phillips (Sr) 1st Team Defense (P)
    Reiley Henderson (Sop) 1st Team Defense (PR)
    Kieran McDonagh (Jr) 2nd Team Offense (QB)
    Parker Henry (Jr) 2nd Team Offense (RB)

    2010 GSHLFootball.com 4A All-League
    Parker Henry (Jr) 1st Team Offense (RB)
    Ellis Henderson (Sr) 1st Team Offense (WR)
    Reiley Henderson (So) 1st Team Offense (WR)
    Cody Fields (Sr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Matt Cruz (Jr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Nick Phillips (Sr) 1st Team Offense (P)
    Kieran McDonagh (Jr) 1st Team Offense (QB)
    Cody Fields (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DL)
    Nolan Stitzel (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DL)
    Ellis Henderson (Sr) 1st Team Defense (CB)
    Mo Morrison (Jr) 1st Team Defense (S)
    Nick Phillips (Sr) 1st Team Defense (K)
    Ellis Henderson (Sr) 1st Team Defense (PR)

    2010 GSHLFootball.com Player of the Week
    Parker Henry (Jr) Week 2 (RB)
    Kieran McDonagh (Jr) Week 5 (QB)
    Ellis Henderson (Sr) Week 8 (WR/DB)
    Ellis Henderson (Sr) Week 10 (WR/DB)

    2010 Columbian's All-Region
    Parker Henry (Sr) 1st Team Offense (RB)
    Reiley Henderson (Sop) 1st Team Offense (WR)
    Cody Fields (Sr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Ellis Henderson (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DB)
    Mo Morrison (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DB)

    2010 4A Coaches All-League
    Ellis Henderson (Sr) 1st Team Defense (POY)
    Cody Fields (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DL)
    Nolan Stitzel (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DL)
    Mo Morrison (Jr) 1st Team Defense (DB)
    Nick Phillips (Sr) 1st Team Defense (P)
    Kieran McDonagh (Jr) 1st Team Offense (QB)
    Parker Henry (Jr) 1st Team Offense (RB)
    Ellis Henderson (Sr) 1st Team Offense (WR)
    Reiley Henderson (So) 1st Team Offense (WR)
    Cody Fields (Sr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Matt Cruz (Jr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Nick Phillips (Sr) 1st Team Offense (K)
    Albert Chon (Sr) 2nd Team Defense (DL)
    Zack Brady (Jr) 2nd Team Defense (LB)
    David Garlington (Jr) 2nd Team Defense (DB)
    Karl Graves (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (WR)
    Tom Zink (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (OL)
    2009

    2009 AP 4A All State
    Ellis Henderson (Jr) Honorable Mention (AP)
    Dallin Shirley (Sr) Honorable Mention (DL)

    2009 GSHLFootball.com All Level All-Star
    Karl Graves (Jr) 1st Team Offense (WR)
    Dallin Shirley (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DL)
    Ian Zarosinski (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DB)
    Ellis Henderson (Jr) 1st Team Defense (DB)

    2009 Columbian's All-Region
    Austin Dodge (Sr) 1st Team Offense (QB)
    Karl Graves (Jr) 1st Team Offense (WR)
    Alec Osborn (Sr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Ellis Henderson (Jr) 1st Team Offense (WR/RET)
    Jonny Barrett (Sr) 1st Team Defense (LB)
    Dallin Shirley (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DL)
    Ian Zarosinski (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DB)

    2009 4A Coaches All-GSHL
    Dallin Shirley (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DL)
    Johnny Barrett (Sr) 1st Team Defense (LB)
    Ian Zarosinski (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DB)
    Ellis Henderson (Jr) 1st Team Defense (DB)
    Nick Phillips (jr) 1st Team Defense (P)
    Austin Dodge (Sr) 1st Team Offense (QB)
    Karl Graves (Jr) 1st Team Offense (WR)
    Ellis Henderson (Jr) 1st Team Offense (WR)
    Dallin Shirley (Sr) 1st Team Offense (TE)
    Cody Fields (Jr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Nick Phillips (Jr) 1st Team Offense (K)
    Cody Fields (Jr) 2nd Team Defense (DL)
    Alec Osborn (Sr) 2nd Team Defense (LB)
    Christian Rector (Sr) 2nd Team Defense (LB)
    Alec Osborne (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (OL)
    2008

    2008 Columbian's All-Region
    Conner Bockmier (Sr) 1st Team Offense (OL)
    Angel Ocasio (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DL)
    Ian Zarosinski (Jr) 1st Team Defense (DB)

    2008 4A Coaches All-GSHL
    Angel Ocasio (Sr) 1st Team Defense (DL)
    Alec Osborn (Jr) 1st Team Defense (LB)
    Ian Zarosinski (Jr) 1st Team Defense (DB)
    Nick Phillips (Sop) 1st Team Defense (P)
    Duke Kelly (Sr) 1st Team Offense (RB)
    Jason Leineweber (Sr) 1st Team Offense (TE)
    Nick Phillips (Sop) 1st Team Offense (K)
    Erik Schile (Sr) 2nd Team Defense (DL)
    Johnny Barrett (Jr) 2nd Team Defense (LB)
    Scotty Bean (Sr) 2nd Team Defense (DB)
    Brice Weyent (Sr) 2nd Team Offense (OL)
    Ellis Henderson (Sop) 2nd Team Offense (WR)

    Aberdeen BobcatsBattle Ground TigersCamas PapermakersColumbia River ChieftainsEvergreen PlainsmenFort Vancouver TrappersHeritage TimberwolvesHockinson HawksHudson's Bay EaglesKelso HilandersMark Morris MonarchsMountain View ThunderPrairie FalconsR.A. Long LumberjacksRidgefield SpudersSkyview StormUnion TitansWashougal PanthersGSHL Football Home Page