Full 2012 Season Schedule For All 18 Greater St. Helens League Football Teams

Written by Bryan Levesque on May 10, 2012

Here is the full week-by-week 2012 season schedule for all 18 GSHL football teams, and even a few Trico teams.

Check out our STADIUMS section by clicking on any stadium name.

To view a team’s schedule simply click on the team to go to their team page. 2012 schedules are under the video.

WEEK 1

Friday, August 31
Time Matchup Stadium
5:00 pm Fort Vancouver at Evergreen McKenzie Stadium
8:00 pm Mountain View at Union McKenzie Stadium
7:00 pm Battle Ground at R.A. Long Longview Memorial Stadium
7:00 pm Camas at Oregon City OR Oregon City H.S. Football Stadium
7:00 pm Heritage at Columbia River Chieftain Stadium
7:00 pm Skyview at Central Catholic OR PGE Park
7:00 pm Washougal at Hudson’s Bay Kiggins Bowl – Gary Boggs Field
7:00 pm Mark Morris at Kelso Schroeder Field
7:00 pm Prairie at Rainier OR Rainier High School
7:00 pm Aberdeen at Montesano Montesano High School
7:00 pm Hockinson at Elma Elam High School
7:00 pm Ridgefield at Rochester Rochester High School
7:00 pm Hockinson at Elma Elam High School
7:00 pm Ridgefield at Rochester Rochester High School
7:00 pm Ilwaco at La Center* La Center Stadium
7:00 pm Castle Rock at Seton Catholic* Doc Harris Stadium
7:00 pm Kalama at Woodland* Woodland Stadium

WEEK 2

Friday, September 7
Time Matchup Stadium
5:00 pm Kelso at Heritage McKenzie Stadium
8:00 pm Evergreen at Mountain View McKenzie Stadium
5:00 pm Hockinson at Fort Vancouver Kiggins Bowl – Gary Boggs Field
8:00 pm Columbia River at Skyview Kiggins Bowl – Gary Boggs Field
7:00 pm Battle Ground at Prairie District Stadium
7:00 pm Canby OR at Camas Doc Harris Stadium
7:00 pm Union at Jesuit OR Jesuit High School
7:00 pm Hudson’s Bay at Mark Morris Longview Memorial Stadium
7:00 pm Hoquiam at Aberdeen Stewart Field
7:00 pm R.A. Long at Rochester Rochester High School
7:00 pm Kalama at Ridgefield Ridgefield Stadium
7:00 pm Washougal at Tenino Tenino High School
7:00 pm La Center at Stevenson Stevenson High School
7:00 pm Seton Catholic at Ilwaco Ilwaco High School
7:00 pm Woodland at Castle Rock Castle Rock High School

WEEK 3

Friday, September 14
Time Matchup Stadium
5:00 pm Prairie at Evergreen McKenzie Stadium
8:00 pm Enumclaw at Heritage McKenzie Stadium
5:00 pm Lakes at Skyview Kiggins Bowl – Gary Boggs Field
8:00 pm Hockinson at Hudson’s Bay Kiggins Bowl – Gary Boggs Field
7:00 pm Decatur at Battle Ground District Stadium
7:00 pm Auburn Mountainview at Camas Doc Harris Stadium
7:00 pm Union at Peninsula Peninsula High School
7:00 pm Mark Morris at Columbia River Chieftain Stadium
7:00 pm Fort Vancouver at Washougal Fishback Stadium
7:00 pm Kelso at R.A. Long Longview Memorial Stadium
7:00 pm Mountain View at Bonney Lake Bonney Lake High School
7:00 pm Centralia at Aberdeen Stewart Field
7:00 pm Ridgefield at River Ridge River Ridge High School
7:00 pm La Center at Kalama* Kalama High School
Saturday, September 15
Time Matchup Stadium
7:00 pm Woodland at Seton Catholic* Doc Harris Stadium

WEEK 4

Friday, September 21
Time Matchup Stadium
5:00 pm Bonney Lake at Union McKenzie Stadium
8:00 pm Peninsula at Mountain View McKenzie Stadium
7:00 pm Battle Ground at Auburn Mountainview Auburn
7:00 pm Camas at Lakes Harry Lang Stadium
7:00 pm Evergreen at Kelso Schroeder Field
7:00 pm Heritage at Decatur Decatur High School
7:00 pm Skyview at Enumclaw Enumclaw High School
7:00 pm Columbia River at W.F. West W.F. West High School
7:00 pm R.A. Long at Fort Vancouver Kiggins Bowl – Gary Boggs Field
7:00 pm Hudson’s Bay at Ridgefield Ridgefield Stadium
7:00 pm Prairie at Mark Morris Longview Memorial Stadium
7:00 pm Aberdeen at Black Hills Tumwater District Stadium
7:00 pm River Ridge at Hockinson Nautilus Field
7:00 pm Washougal at Clatskanie OR Clatskanie High School
7:00 pm Castle Rock at La Center* La Center Stadium
7:00 pm Seton Catholic at Stevenson* Stevenson High School
7:00 pm Montesano at Woodland Woodland Stadium
7:00 pm Kalama at Columbia* Columbia High School

WEEK 5

Friday, September 30
Time Matchup Stadium
5:00 pm Battle Ground at Evergreen* McKenzie Stadium
8:00 pm Union at Heritage* McKenzie Stadium
7:00 pm Skyview at Camas* Doc Harris Stadium
7:00 pm Fort Vancouver at Columbia River* Chieftain Stadium
7:00 pm Kelso at Hudson’s Bay* Kiggins Bowl – Gary Boggs Field
7:00 pm Mountain View at Prairie* District Stadium
7:00 pm Aberdeen at Mark Morris* Longview Memorial Stadium
7:00 pm Hockinson at Ridgefield* Ridgefield Stadium
7:00 pm R.A. Long at Washougal* Fishback Stadium
7:00 pm Columbia at La Center* La Center Stadium
7:00 pm Seton Catholic at Toledo* Toledo High School
7:00 pm Ilwaco at Woodland* Woodland Stadium
7:00 pm Stevenson at Kalama* Kalama High School

WEEK 6

Friday, October 5
Time Matchup Stadium
5:00 pm Battle Ground at Union* McKenzie Stadium
8:00 pm Fort Vancouver at Mountain View* McKenzie Stadium
7:00 pm Evergreen at Camas* Doc Harris Stadium
7:00 pm Heritage at Skyview* Kiggins Bowl – Gary Boggs Field
7:00 pm Columbia River at Kelso* Schroeder Field
7:00 pm Hudson’s Bay at Prairie* District Stadium
7:00 pm Aberdeen at R.A. Long* Longview Memorial Stadium
7:00 pm Mark Morris at Hockinson* Nautilus Field
7:00 pm Woodland at Ridgefield* Ridgefield Stadium
7:00 pm Tenino at La Center La Center Stadium
7:00 pm Seton Catholic at Columbia* Columbia High School
7:00 pm Woodland at Toledo* Toledo High School
7:00 pm Kalama at Castle Rock* Castle Rock High School

WEEK 7

Friday, October 12
Time Matchup Stadium
5:00 pm Hudson’s Bay at Mountain View* McKenzie Stadium
8:00 pm Camas at Union* McKenzie Stadium
5:00 pm Kelso at Fort Vancouver* Kiggins Bowl – Gary Boggs Field
8:00 pm Evergreen at Skyview* Kiggins Bowl – Gary Boggs Field
7:00 pm Heritage at Battle Ground* District Stadium
7:00 pm Prairie at Columbia River* Chieftain Stadium
7:00 pm Washougal at Aberdeen* Stewart Field
7:00 pm R.A. Long at Hockinson* Nautilus Field
7:00 pm Ridgefield at Mark Morris* Longview Memorial Stadium
7:00 pm La Center at Seton Catholic* Doc Harris Stadium
7:00 pm Stevenson at Woodland* Woodland Stadium
7:00 pm Toledo at Kalama* Kalama High School

WEEK 8

Friday, October 19
Time Matchup Stadium
5:00 pm Union at Evergreen* McKenzie Stadium
8:00 pm Camas at Heritage* McKenzie Stadium
5:00 pm Prairie at Fort Vancouver* Kiggins Bowl – Gary Boggs Field
8:00 pm Columbia River at Hudson’s Bay* Kiggins Bowl – Gary Boggs Field
7:00 pm Skyview at Battle Ground* District Stadium
7:00 pm Mountain View at Kelso* Schroeder Field
7:00 pm Hockinson at Aberdeen* Stewart Field
7:00 pm Mark Morris at Washougal* Fishback Stadium
7:00 pm Ridgefield at R.A. Long* Longview Memorial Stadium
7:00 pm Toledo at La Center* La Center Stadium
7:00 pm Kalama at Seton Catholic* Doc Harris Stadium
7:00 pm Woodland at Columbia* Columbia High School

WEEK 9

Friday, October 28
Time Matchup Stadium
5:00 pm Evergreen at Heritage* McKenzie Stadium
8:00 pm Columbia River at Mountain View* McKenzie Stadium
5:00 pm Fort Vancouver at Hudson’s Bay* Kiggins Bowl – Gary Boggs Field
8:00 pm Union at Skyview* Kiggins Bowl – Gary Boggs Field
7:00 pm Battle Ground at Camas* Doc Harris Stadium
7:00 pm Kelso at Prairie* District Stadium
7:00 pm Aberdeen at Ridgefield* Ridgefield Stadium
7:00 pm Washougal at Hockinson* Nautilus Field
7:00 pm R.A. Long at Mark Morris* Longview Memorial Stadium
7:00 pm La Center at Woodland* Woodland Stadium
7:00 pm Seton Catholic at Rainier OR Rainier High School
7:00 pm Ilwaco at Kalama* Kalama High School

Get your 2011 NFL Draft Day Gear at Football Fanatics

Comments

One Response to “Full 2012 Season Schedule For All 18 Greater St. Helens League Football Teams”

  1. Bryan Levesque on May 16th, 2012 8:55 am

    NOTE: There has been a slight schedule change in week 3 Sept 14. The Hudson’s Bay at Hockinson game as been moved to Kiggins Bowl, and will be played at 8pm, while the Lakes at Skyview game has been moved up to 5pm.

Got something to say?





Aberdeen BobcatsBattle Ground TigersCamas PapermakersColumbia River ChieftainsEvergreen PlainsmenFort Vancouver TrappersHeritage TimberwolvesHockinson HawksHudson's Bay EaglesKelso HilandersMark Morris MonarchsMountain View ThunderPrairie FalconsR.A. Long LumberjacksRidgefield SpudersSkyview StormUnion TitansWashougal PanthersGSHL Football Home Page